Orienteering Australia

Official results for Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 1 - Old West
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Thursday 8 November 2018

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1HEATHER LESLIEcompleted

A (Scatter)

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1LUKE HAINES1:00:00
2TONY MCRAE1:00:00
3TOBY COOPER1:00:00
4HEATH MCLACHLAN1:00:00
5ANDREW TURNER1:00:00

B (Scatter)

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DUNCAN MCLEOD1:00:00
2ANNIE KENNEDY1:00:00
3AMY VAN BRAAM1:00:00
4ALAN COOKE1:00:00
5JEANETTE AUSTIN1:00:00
6PAUL AUSTIN1:00:00
7SOFIE VAN GUNSTEREN1:00:00
8ZOE FLEMING1:00:00

C (Scatter)

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SAM VALENTINE1:00:00
2BRAD SAUNDERS1:00:00
3FRANK ENGELSMAN1:00:00
4PETER BEGGS1:00:00
5DIRK HEITMANN1:00:00
6AMANDA HEITMANN1:00:00
7JACKIE NOULIKAS1:00:00
8MELISSA BIVIANO1:00:00
9BELLA DRIPPIS1:00:00
10FREDDIE DRIPPIS1:00:00

D (Scatter)

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1NATASHA PETROVIC1:00:00
2STEVE PETROVIC1:00:00
3JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
4DAMIAN WITHERS1:00:00
5JACINTA LEGG1:00:00
6TANIA ELDERKIN1:00:00
7CELESTINE LARMAH1:00:00
8KRISTIN COLLINS1:00:00
9CASEY COLLINS1:00:00

Power Walkers

31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DANIEL SMITH1:05:00
2SUE TRESIZE1:05:00
3CARMEL BROWN1:05:00
4LOUISE DAVIES1:05:00
5HENK KERSTEN1:05:00
6LINELLE KERSTEN1:05:00
7BERNARD KERSTEN1:05:00
8MICHAEL HUGHES1:05:00
9TOM FOGARTY1:05:00
10FIONA KERSTEN1:05:00
11LINDEN YOUNG1:05:00
12LYNDA MCMAHON1:05:00
13ELNA ESTCOURT1:05:00
14LEONIE SMITH1:05:00
15MICHELLE BROWN1:05:00
16JACINTA BROWN1:05:00
17LORRAINE CRAWFORD1:05:00
18RON CRAWFORD1:05:00
19CHRISTINE GIBBS1:05:00
20LORRI CAHILL1:05:00
21KATHY WESCLOWSKI1:05:00
22MARINA KEEGAN1:05:00
23GAVIN HULME1:05:00
24JULIA HUME1:05:00
25LEANNE SANDERSON1:05:00
26JENNI BOYLE1:05:00
27MARINA ROMAGNOLI1:05:00
28JOYCE MARTINI1:05:00
29ROBYN DUNCAN1:05:00
30JENNY SHEAHAN1:05:00
31JOHN SHEAHAN1:05:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.