Orienteering Australia

Official results for Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely View

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Geelong PAS Thursday Summer Series 8 - Lovely View
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Thursday 14 February 2019

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D | PW

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1ZOE FLEMINGCourse Setter (1)completed
1JOHN GAVENSD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
3MELISSA BIVIANOB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
4SOFIE VAN GUNSTERENB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
4JENNY CHAPMANC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
5HEATHER LESLIED (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
8BRAD SAUNDERSD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
24JENNY SHEAHANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
25JOHN SHEAHANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

38 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1LUKE HAINESA (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
1LEE WEBBERB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
1NATASHA PETROVICSC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
1DANIEL SMITHPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
2ANDREW TURNERA (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
2ALAN COOKEB (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
2STEVE PETROVICSC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
2JACINTA LEGGD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
2HENK KERSTENPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
3TOBY COOPERA (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
3HAYLEY OATESC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
3OLIVER JONESD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
3LINELLE KERSTENPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
4STEVE GELSIA (Scatter) (4)1:00:00
4TANIA ELDERKIND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
4BERNARD KERSTENPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
5CARMEL BROWNPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
6CHRIS HAYESC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00
6LOURDES GARCIAD (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
6LOUISE DAVIESPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
7JOHN GLYNND (Scatter) (8)1:00:00
7MICHAEL HUGHESPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
8JOHN YOUNGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
9SUE TRESIZEPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
10TOM FOGARTYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
11LINDEN YOUNGPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
12LEONIE SMITHPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
13FIONA KERSTENPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
14LYNDA MCMAHONPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
15AGATHA KEARNEYPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
16RENEE BROWNPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
17MICHELLE BROWNPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
18JACINTA BROWNPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
19MARINA KEEGANPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
20KATHY WESOLOWSKIPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
21JOYCE MARTINIPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
22OLIVIA HAINESPower Walkers (25)1:05:00
23KERRILEE HAINESPower Walkers (25)1:05:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5PETER BEGGSC (Scatter) (6)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.