Orienteering Australia

Official results for Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon Heads

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 1 - Barwon Heads
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 5 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1JO TORRcompleted

Run 90 mins

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1STEVEN OCONNELL1:30:00
2SHANE MALLIA1:30:00
3DAMIEN SPENCER1:30:00
4ANDREW TURNER1:30:00
5HEATH MCLACHLAN1:30:00
6BRUCE PERSON1:30:00
7JOEL WATSON1:30:00
8HELEN WALPOLE1:30:00
9STUART MCWILLIAM1:30:00
10JUDI HERKES1:30:00
11FIONA FELL1:30:00
12DON FELL1:30:00

Run 60 mins

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVID COMPORT1:00:00
2ALEXIS FRY1:00:00
3CHELSEA FISHER1:00:00
4KATHERINE TURNER1:00:00
5CLAIRE ADAMS1:00:00
6HANNAH ADAMS1:00:00
7PETER BEGGS1:00:00

Power Walker 90 mins

21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:30:00
2BERNARD KERSTEN1:30:00
3GEOFF ADAMS1:30:00
4LINDEN YOUNG1:30:00
5JOHN YOUNG1:30:00
6KATE SHEPHERD1:30:00
7ELIZA SAUNDERS1:30:00
8MELISSA BIVIANO1:30:00
9JODIE DAVIDSON1:30:00
10HELEN ALEXANDER1:30:00
11MICHAEL STILLWELL1:30:00
12CARMEL BROWN1:30:00
13CLAIRE MEREDITH1:30:00
14MATTHEW BARBUTO1:30:00
15VANESSA SMITH1:30:00
16CATH PEELER1:30:00
17HEATHER MUNRO1:30:00
18LEONIE SMITH1:30:00
19FIONA KERSTEN1:30:00
20EVA KERSTEN1:30:00
21LORRI CAHILL1:30:00

Power Walker 60 mins

33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1KAZA AGAS1:00:00
2GLENN MARTINI1:00:00
3AMBER VAN ULIET1:00:00
4MARK THOMAS1:00:00
5ELNA ESTCOURT1:00:00
6LYNDA MCMAHON1:00:00
7JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
8HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
9SOFIE VAN GUNSTEREN1:00:00
10SOFIE MARCUS1:00:00
11LIV VAN WESSEL1:00:00
12LORENZO AGUDELO1:00:00
13ZARA AGUDELO1:00:00
14LUIS AGUDELO1:00:00
15KAREN AGUDELO1:00:00
16SUE COLLARD1:00:00
17MARK THOMAS1:00:00
18JACINTA BROWN1:00:00
19MICHELLE BROWN1:00:00
20RENEE BROWN1:00:00
21ANGUS JOHNSON1:00:00
22BENJAMIN JOHNSON1:00:00
23REBECCA JOHNSON1:00:00
24JOANNA ROBERTS1:00:00
25KATE GAVENS1:00:00
26SAM LOTHIAN1:00:00
27MIA GAVENS1:00:00
28EMMA LOTHIAN1:00:00
29TOM LOTHIAN1:00:00
30MARINA ROMAGNOLI1:00:00
31JOYCE MARTINI1:00:00
32JOHN SHEAHAN1:00:00
33JENNY SHEAHAN1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.