Orienteering Australia

Official results for Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 January 2019

Course Setter

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1IAN YARDEcompleted

Run 90 mins

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIA1:30:00
2DAMIAN SPENCER1:30:00
3ANDREW TURNER1:30:00
4HELEN WALPOLE1:30:00
5ALAN COOKE1:30:00
6JOEL WATSON1:30:00
7STUART MCWILLIAM1:30:00
8DON FELL1:30:00
9FIONA FELL1:30:00
10SOFIE VAN GUNSTEREN1:30:00
11PADDY COOPER1:30:00
12TOBY COOPER1:30:00

Run 60 mins

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1BRUCE PERSON1:00:00
2DAVID COMPORT1:00:00
3MATTHEW KING1:00:00
4ZOE FLEMING1:00:00
5KAHLIA CHAPMAN1:00:00
6PAUL SMITH1:00:00
7HAYDEN VIMPANI1:00:00
8JENNY CHAPMAN1:00:00
9HAMISH ROBINSON1:00:00
10GEORGINA ROBINSON1:00:00
11FREDDIE ROBINSON1:00:00
12ANDREW ROBINSON1:00:00
13CHARLES LARKIN1:00:00
14SUE LAWSON1:00:00
15MURRAY HANNA1:00:00

Power Walker 90 mins

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1DAVE STILLWELL1:30:00
2JO TORR1:30:00
3TIM KARLA1:30:00
4SCOTT BURBIDGE1:30:00
5LINDEN YOUNG1:30:00
6JOHN YOUNG1:30:00
7HELEN ALEXANDER1:30:00
8MARK THOMAS1:30:00

Power Walker 60 mins

32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1CLAIRE ADAMS1:00:00
2GEOFF ADAMS1:00:00
3JOHN GAVENS1:00:00
4HEATHER LESLIE1:00:00
5SYLVIA MURPHY1:00:00
6SIMON VARLEY1:00:00
7YVONNE VARLEY1:00:00
8CATH JACOB1:00:00
9ELLIE JACOB1:00:00
10SAMUEL JACOB1:00:00
11JOSEF KLOTZ1:00:00
12LEONIE SMITH1:00:00
13CHELSEA FISHER1:00:00
14GARY FISHER1:00:00
15JAN FISHER1:00:00
16RHIANNON WILLIAMS1:00:00
17ANGHARAD WILLIAMS1:00:00
18KATE WILLIAMS-DYSON1:00:00
19JANET KING1:00:00
20CLAIRE LARKIN1:00:00
21PETER ORR1:00:00
22BARRY CROSS1:00:00
23GERI KARLA1:00:00
24GENEVIEVE BUCHAN1:00:00
25FIONA BURBIDGE1:00:00
26ANGUS COOPER1:00:00
27ROBYN BOHUN1:00:00
28SUZANNE O'CALLAGHAN1:00:00
29BRIDGET JOLLEY1:00:00
30MELANIE SMITH1:00:00
31JENNY SHEAHAN1:00:00
32JOHN SHEAHAN1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.