Orienteering Australia

Official results for Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Surf Coast PAS Summer Series 2 - Point Lonsdale
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Saturday 12 January 2019

Classes: Show all | CS | A | B | C | D

48 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1IAN YARDECourse Setter (1)completed
1BRUCE PERSONRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
1DAVE STILLWELLPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
1CLAIRE ADAMSPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
2DAVID COMPORTRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
3ANDREW TURNERRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
3TIM KARLAPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
4SCOTT BURBIDGEPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
5ALAN COOKERun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
5KAHLIA CHAPMANRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
5LINDEN YOUNGPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
6JOEL WATSONRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
6PAUL SMITHRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
6JOHN YOUNGPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
6SIMON VARLEYPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
7HAYDEN VIMPANIRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
7YVONNE VARLEYPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
8MARK THOMASPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
8CATH JACOBPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
9HAMISH ROBINSONRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
9ELLIE JACOBPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
10GEORGINA ROBINSONRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
10SAMUEL JACOBPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
11PADDY COOPERRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
11FREDDIE ROBINSONRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
11JOSEF KLOTZPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
12TOBY COOPERRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
12ANDREW ROBINSONRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
12LEONIE SMITHPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
13CHARLES LARKINRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
13CHELSEA FISHERPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
14SUE LAWSONRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
14GARY FISHERPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
15JAN FISHERPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
16RHIANNON WILLIAMSPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
17ANGHARAD WILLIAMSPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
18KATE WILLIAMS-DYSONPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
20CLAIRE LARKINPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
21PETER ORRPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
22BARRY CROSSPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
23GERI KARLAPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
24GENEVIEVE BUCHANPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
25FIONA BURBIDGEPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
26ANGUS COOPERPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
27ROBYN BOHUNPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
28SUZANNE O'CALLAGHANPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
29BRIDGET JOLLEYPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
30MELANIE SMITHPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1SHANE MALLIARun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
2JO TORRPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
2GEOFF ADAMSPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
3MATTHEW KINGRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
3JOHN GAVENSPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
4ZOE FLEMINGRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
4HEATHER LESLIEPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
7HELEN ALEXANDERPower Walker 90 mins (8)1:30:00
8JENNY CHAPMANRun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
10SOFIE VAN GUNSTERENRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
15MURRAY HANNARun 60 mins (15)1:00:00
19JANET KINGPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
31JENNY SHEAHANPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00
32JOHN SHEAHANPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2DAMIAN SPENCERRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
4HELEN WALPOLERun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
7STUART MCWILLIAMRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8DON FELLRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00
9FIONA FELLRun 90 mins (12)1:30:00

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5SYLVIA MURPHYPower Walker 60 mins (32)1:00:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.