Orienteering Australia

Official results for Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Twilight Series Event 2 - Thorndon Park
Organiser: Orienteering SA
Date: Friday 30 November 2018

Short

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jacque StephensYA S22:05
2Ruth NicolsonYA S35:25
3Nolene AxfordNo club membership1:08:27

Medium

4 500 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brodie Dobson-KeeffeYA S40:54
2Adrian UppillOH S50:17
3Zoe CarterTJ S51:34
4Robin UppillOH S52:39
5Ana PenckYA S53:00
6Mitchell StephensYA S53:08
7Jemima LloydTT S54:15
8Harry WaterhouseTJ S56:25
9Sarah LimTJ S58:24
10Lucy BurleyYA S59:29
11Dave NicolsonYA S1:06:28
12James LloydTT S1:08:10
13Stephanie HodgettsNo club membership1:11:30
14Adeline HodgettsNo club membership1:11:30
15Nathaniel HodgettsNo club membership1:11:30
16Andrew HodgettsNo club membership1:11:30
17Simon BurdenOH S1:12:57
18Rachel BurdenOH S1:12:57
19Aylwin LimTJ S1:14:31
20Brett AylenNo club membership1:16:58
21Gabe AylenNo club membership1:16:58
22Cheryl BevelanderNo club membership1:18:21

Long

6 300 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ethan PenckYA S46:57
2Joanna GeorgeTT S52:18
3Abigail GeorgeTT S53:16
4Steve CooperYA S58:22
5David GeorgeTT S1:03:52
6Frank BurdenOH S1:10:54
7David MurphyNo club membership1:16:54
8Jo RichardsonNo club membership1:16:54
9Sandra AfnanYA S1:28:28

Scatter Male

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John NieuwenhovenTT S2015:15
2Greg RowberryWA S1215:49
3Lewis CarterTJ S1416:10
4George ReevesTT S1217:52
5Clive ArthurTT S1418:12
6Robin EnglishWA S1219:30
7Ken ThompsonTT S1227:18
8John LyonTT S1232:42

Scatter Female

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Marian ArthurTT S915:04
2Ann NolanTJ S920:47
3Bridget AndersonOH S2021:36
4Noelene AndersonOH S1336:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.