Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

Open Sprint Relay

44 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Red Roos Orienteering Association52:51
Andrew Slattery20:01620:016
Tara Sutherland23:40943:412-4
Ryan Stocks9:10152:511-1
2Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association53:59+1:08
Jeff Dunn19:06219:062
Matthew Cohen19:38238:441-1
Andrea Schiwy15:152053:592+1+1:08
3Tintookies Orienteers Orienteering Association57:50+4:59
Tyson Hillyard21:541121:5411
Leith Soden22:39544:334-7
Zara Soden13:171257:503-1+4:59
4Australopers Orienteering Club Australopers / Orienteer59:10+6:19
Mick Cooper23:191423:1914
Karen Wild-Allen22:40645:599-5
Simon Allen13:111059:104-5+6:19
5Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Association59:20+6:29
Geoff Lawford21:501021:5010
Jenny Bourne24:561846:4611+1
Rod Gray12:34559:205-6+6:29
6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association59:41+6:50
Carolyn Jackson25:392525:3925
Bill Vandendool24:341650:1320-5
Ricky Thackray9:28259:416-14+6:50
7Bushflyers Orienteering Association1:00:02+7:11
David Poland22:591322:5913
Toni Brown22:50745:498-5
Kelly Young14:13151:00:027-1+7:11
8Orienteering Association of WA Garingal Orienteers / Or1:01:02+8:11
Nikolett Halmai23:261523:2615
Istvan Kertesz21:00444:263-12
Ron Junghans16:36231:01:028+5+8:11
9Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering Association1:01:18+8:27
Chris Fitzgerald23:521723:5217
Steve Flick24:301448:2213-4
Michael Halmy12:5661:01:189-4+8:27
10none Orienteering Association1:01:45+8:54
Tony Simpkins23:591923:5919
Bill Pullman24:471748:4616-3
Duncan Sullivan12:5971:01:4510-6+8:54
11Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:03:03+10:12
Robert Graieg25:382425:3824
Vanessa Smith23:24849:0217-7
Digby Mercer14:01141:03:0311-6+10:12
12Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association1:04:02+11:11
Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins27:523127:5231
Stephen Collins25:141953:0622-9
Bruce Paterson10:5631:04:0212-10+11:11
13Esk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:04:54+12:03
Paul Pacque19:17319:173
Chris Brown28:502848:0712+9
Liz Butler16:47241:04:5413+1+12:03
14Esk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:05:36+12:45
Kim Carroll23:521723:5217
Gary Carroll20:45344:375-12
Valerie Brammall20:59341:05:3614+9+12:45
15Garingal Orienteers Orienteering Association1:06:23+13:32
Hilary Wood25:372325:3723
Nick Dent26:582352:3521-2
Ross Barr13:48131:06:2315-6+13:32
16Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:06:43+13:52
Greg Hawthorne30:283330:2833
Sue Hancock24:071154:3524-9
Will Whittington12:0841:06:4316-8+13:52
17Fuersten OK Ettingen Orienteering Association1:06:54+14:03
Otti Bisang25:222125:2221
Regina Neukon24:311549:5319-2
Roland Eggli17:01261:06:5417-2+14:03
18Southern Highlands Orienteers Orienteering Association1:07:17+14:26
Shane Doyle20:11720:117
Joanna Parr28:142648:2514+7
Robert Spry18:52301:07:1718+4+14:26
19Garingal Orienteers Orienteering Association1:07:35+14:44
Jamie Kennedy25:342225:3422
Tania Kennedy23:591049:3318-4
Airdrie Long18:02271:07:3519+1+14:44
20CO2 Orienteering Association1:08:14+15:23
Laurent Maillot25:582625:5826
Fabrice Leconte27:122453:1023-3
Stephanie Beldjilah15:04181:08:1420-3+15:23
21Abominable O-Men Orienteering Association1:08:51+16:00
Ian Prosser19:42419:424
John Scown28:582948:4015+11
Ann Scown20:11331:08:5121+6+16:00
22Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association1:09:21+16:30
Warren Key19:51519:515
David Jaffe25:242045:157+2
Dianne Searle24:06361:09:2122+15+16:30
23Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:11:18+18:27
Patrick Dufty20:41920:419
Michael Dufty24:121344:536-3
Sue Dowling26:25371:11:1823+17+18:27
24Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association1:14:24+21:33
Bruce Paterson23:441623:4416
Prue Dobbin31:013154:4525+9
Suzanne O'Callaghan19:39321:14:2424-1+21:33
25Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:10:21+17:30
Ken Brownlie26:092926:0929
Phil Dufty29:333055:4226-3
Mike Howe14:39161:10:2125-1+17:30
26Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Association1:11:07+18:16
Marion Burrill32:133432:1334
Juliana de Nooy25:382257:5127-7
Ulla Heikkila13:16111:11:0726-1+18:16
27Red Roos Orienteering Association1:12:04+19:13
Maurice Patten27:433027:4330
Valerie Barker31:203259:0331+1
Shin Ho YU13:0181:12:0427-4+19:13
28Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Association1:13:24+20:33
Tim Hatley18:56118:561
Elizabeth Hatley39:124058:0829+28
Patsy Burley15:16211:13:2428-1+20:33
29Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association1:15:32+22:41
Martin Kozma22:041222:0412
Judi Herkes36:543758:5830+18
George Pugh16:34221:15:3229-1+22:41
30Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:17:36+24:45
Mike Calder32:313632:3136
Ian Rathbone28:17271:00:4833-3
Lindsay Pender16:48251:17:3630-3+24:45
31Red Roos Orienteering Association1:20:58+28:07
Eric Wainwright32:153532:1535
Keith Fifield33:30351:05:4536+1
N.N.15:13191:20:5831-5+28:07
32Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:22:54+30:03
Dennis Trewin35:233935:2339
Edward Plummer25:24201:00:4732-7
Helen Alexander22:07351:22:54320+30:03
33Red Roos Orienteering Association1:23:30+30:39
Bill Jones26:052826:0528
Kerryne Jones39:10391:05:1534+6
Lai Kuen Candy Chui18:15281:23:3033-1+30:39
34Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:26:42+33:51
Carol Brownlie33:023733:0237
Jennifer Binns35:25361:08:27370
Rosemary Kullmann18:15281:26:4234-3+33:51
Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Associationmispunched
Jemery Daymispunchedmispunched
Bill Butlermispunchedmispunched
Sally Wayte14:4417mispunched
CONVERGENCE Orienteering Associationmispunched
Regis Mainotmispunchedmispunched
Jean-Christophe Millot31:3233mispunched
N.N.did not startmispunched
Garingal Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
James Lithgow20:40820:408
Gordon Wilsonmispunchedmispunched
Warwick Selby13:059mispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationmispunched
Russell Candymispunchedmispunched
Christine Howitt27:3325mispunched
Jan Candymispunchedmispunched
Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Associationmispunched
Philip Burrill29:103229:1032
Callum Herries17:28146:3810-22
Iain Duncanmispunchedmispunched
Tjuringa Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
Robert Smithmispunchedmispunched
Jane Pulford24:0912mispunched
Aylwin Lim18:5230mispunched
Southern Highlands Orienteers Orienteering Associationdid not finish
Darryl Erbacher26:012726:0127
John Le Carpentier31:533457:5428+1
N.N.did not startdid not finish
Uringa Orienteers Orienteering Associationdid not finish
Colin Currie25:062025:0620
Michael Warlters40:15411:05:2135+15
N.Ndid not startdid not finish
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Associationdid not finish
Kathy Liley40:354040:3540
Barry McCraedid not startdid not finish
Barbara McCraedid not startdid not finish
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Associationdid not finish
Libby Meeking33:243833:2438
John Meeking39:06381:12:30380
N.N.did not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.