Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

Open Sprint Relay, leg 3

39 starting competitors
PlacNameTeamTimeDiff
1Ryan StocksRed Roos Orienteering Association9:10
2Ricky ThackrayBayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association9:28
3Bruce PatersonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association10:56
4Will WhittingtonAustralopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association12:08
5Rod GrayEureka Orienteers Orienteering Association12:34
6Michael HalmyGoldseekers Orienteers Orienteering Association12:56
7Duncan Sullivannone Orienteering Association12:59
8Shin Ho YURed Roos Orienteering Association13:01
9Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers Orienteering Association13:05
10Simon AllenAustralopers Orienteering Club Australopers / Orienteer13:11
11Ulla HeikkilaOrienteering Queensland Orienteering Association13:16
12Zara SodenTintookies Orienteers Orienteering Association13:17
13Ross BarrGaringal Orienteers Orienteering Association13:48
14Digby MercerOrienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association14:01
15Kelly YoungBushflyers Orienteering Association14:13
16Mike HoweOrienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association14:39
17Sally WayteAustralopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association14:44
18Stephanie BeldjilahCO2 Orienteering Association15:04
19 N.N.Red Roos Orienteering Association15:13
20Andrea SchiwyAustralopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association15:15
21Patsy BurleyYalanga Orienteers Orienteering Association15:16
22George PughBayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association16:34
23Ron JunghansOrienteering Association of WA Garingal Orienteers / Or16:36
24Liz ButlerEsk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association16:47
25Lindsay PenderAustralopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association16:48
26Roland EggliFuersten OK Ettingen Orienteering Association17:01
27Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers Orienteering Association18:02
28Lai Kuen Candy ChuiRed Roos Orienteering Association18:15
28Rosemary KullmannOrienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association18:15
30Robert SprySouthern Highlands Orienteers Orienteering Association18:52
30Aylwin LimTjuringa Orienteers Orienteering Association18:52
32Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association19:39
33Ann ScownAbominable O-Men Orienteering Association20:11
34Valerie BrammallEsk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association20:59
35Helen AlexanderYarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association22:07
36Dianne SearleMelbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association24:06
37Sue DowlingOrienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association26:25
Iain DuncanOrienteering Queensland Orienteering Associationmispunched
Jan CandyOrienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.