Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

Family Sprint Relay

40 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association43:35
Bruce Arthur15:27115:271
Mason Arthur17:18532:4510
Torren Arthur10:50343:3510
2Bushflyers Orienteering Association48:54+5:19
Matthew Stocks16:11316:113
David Stocks16:37332:482-1
Chris Stocks16:062648:5420+5:19
3Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Association49:50+6:15
Craig Feuerherdt16:24416:244
Lachlan Feuerherdt21:131237:373-1
Luke Feuerherdt12:13749:5030+6:15
4Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Association51:32+7:57
Ethan Penck18:401018:4010
Steve Cooper20:371039:176-4
Ana Penck12:15951:324-2+7:57
5Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association52:35+9:00
Päivi Karjalainen23:422323:4223
Teemu Karjalainen16:39440:217-16
Anttijussi Karjalainen12:14852:355-2+9:00
5Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering Association52:35+9:00
Stephen Craig17:00617:006
Martina Craig20:571137:574-2
Rebecca Craig14:382152:355+1+9:00
7Enoggeroos Orienteering Association54:16+10:41
Samuel Garbellini15:45215:452
Joseph Garbellini25:152041:008+6
Sara Garbellini13:161454:167-1+10:41
8Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association54:37+11:02
John Toomey17:58817:588
Jen Graham-Taylor23:561841:549+1
Edmund Toomey12:431254:378-1+11:02
9Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering Association56:51+13:16
Damien Enderby22:141622:1416
Mikayla Enderby22:391444:5314-2
Erika Enderby11:58556:519-5+13:16
10Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association56:52+13:17
Jaco Bosman23:222123:2221
Eckart Bosman22:461546:0816-5
Aldo Bosman10:44256:5210-6+13:17
11Bibbulmun Orienteers Bibbulmun Orienteers 156:57+13:22
Liam Dufty20:501520:5015
Rachel West21:581342:4810-5
Amy Dufty14:091656:5711+1+13:22
12Tintookies Orienteers Orienteering Association58:13+14:38
Jack Marschall16:50516:505
Kate Marschall28:122545:0215+10
Ben Marschall13:111358:1312-3+14:38
13Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering Association1:00:00+16:25
Mark Freeman19:231319:2313
Oliver Freeman24:341943:57130
Vanessa Freeman16:03241:00:00130+16:25
14Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:00:09+16:34
Sarah Richards24:272824:2728
Oliver Martin18:53743:2011-17
Michelle Martin16:49291:00:0914+3+16:34
15Esk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:00:17+16:42
Eleanor McLean23:181923:1819
Kenneth McLean20:07943:2512-7
Donelda Niles16:52301:00:1715+3+16:42
16Orienteering SA Orienteering 11:02:45+19:10
Adrian Uppill23:482423:4824
Robin Uppill28:332652:2122-2
Bridget Anderson10:2411:02:4516-6+19:10
17Tjuringa Orienteers Orienteering Association1:03:21+19:46
Ben Cazzolato19:091219:0912
Toby Cazzolato19:05838:145-7
Marcus Cazzolato25:07361:03:2117+12+19:46
18Parawanga Orienteers Orienteering Association1:05:09+21:34
Cathy Hogg22:251822:2518
Makhaya Hogg28:582751:2320+2
Luca Hogg13:46151:05:0918-2+21:34
19Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:05:47+22:12
Michael Madden24:122624:1226
Jessica Madden27:232251:3521-5
Caitlin Madden14:12181:05:4719-2+22:12
20Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:06:24+22:49
Steve Fletcher19:011119:0111
Ian Fletcher27:232246:2417+6
Janet Fletcher20:00331:06:2420+3+22:49
21Central Highlands Orienteering Central Highlands Orient1:07:09+23:34
Wendy Taverna25:503225:5032
Sophie Taverna25:312151:2119-13
Dale Taverna15:48231:07:0921+2+23:34
22Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:10:07+26:32
Martin Bicevskis34:593734:5937
Karl Bicevskis14:40149:3918-19
Elizabeth Bicevskis20:28341:10:0722+4+26:32
23Kulgun 225 Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers 11:12:24+28:49
Kate Braid25:123025:1230
Lachlan Braid27:452452:5723-7
Rohan Braid19:27311:12:24230+28:49
24Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:12:38+29:03
Andrea Eves29:493329:4933
Mason Eves23:201753:0924-9
Sasha Eves19:29321:12:38240+29:03
25Enoggeroos Orienteering Association1:13:01+29:26
Paul Garbellini24:282924:2829
Josephine Garbellini33:572958:2525-4
Adrian Garbellini14:36201:13:01250+29:26
26Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:15:29+31:54
Bill Mann18:34918:349
Jim Mann40:523359:2626+17
Joan Wright16:03241:15:29260+31:54
27Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:13:54+30:19
Alex Tarr31:573531:5735
Sandra Tarr29:35281:01:3227-8
Isaac Madden12:22101:13:54270+30:19
28Kulgun 225 Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:19:35+36:00
Joseph Coleman25:173125:1731
Zachariah Coleman40:06311:05:2329-2
Matthew Coleman14:12181:19:3528-1+36:00
29Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Association1:22:25+38:50
Peter Searle33:043633:0436
Kerryn Searle37:16301:10:2031-5
Lachlan Kent12:0561:22:2529-2+38:50
30CO2 Orienteering Association1:25:22+41:47
Melissa Maillot23:522523:5225
Ingrid Maillot40:11321:04:0328+3
Cecilia Maillot21:19351:25:2230+2+41:47
31Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:34:58+51:23
Paul Jarrett23:372223:3722
Veronica Jarrett42:48341:06:2530+8
Juliette Jarrett28:33371:34:5831+1+51:23
Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
Andrew Wisniewski24:182724:1827
Saacha Donaldsonmispunchedmispunched
Oliver McFarlane16:1327mispunched
Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
Eoin Rothery19:481419:4814
Cath Chalmersmispunchedmispunched
Aoife Rothery12:2611mispunched
Greater Vancouver Orienteering Orienteering Associationmispunched
Bruce Renniemispunchedmispunched
Graeme Rennie15:362mispunched
Robyn Rennie14:1117mispunched
HKIOF HKIOF 1mispunched
Daniel Antonio Pereira17:49717:497
Sau lan Lau1:00:54351:18:4332+25
Tse king Chanmispunchedmispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationmispunched
Mark Butler23:192023:1920
Liam Butlermispunchedmispunched
Adam Butler16:3828mispunched
Parawanga Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
Nick Melhuishmispunchedmispunched
Ana Herceg22:4716mispunched
Tara Melhuishdid not startmispunched
Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
Ruhi Afnanmispunchedmispunched
Remi Afnan18:086mispunched
Dante Afnan11:204mispunched
Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
Patrick Burley31:483431:4834
Lucy Burleymispunchedmispunched
Gemma Burley15:2422mispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationdid not finish
Riley McFarlane22:221722:2217
Lily McFarlanedid not startdid not finish
Sharon McFarlanedid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.