Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

Open Sprint Relay

44 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Red Roos Orienteering Association52:51
1. Andrew Slattery20:01620:016
2. Tara Sutherland23:40943:412-4
3. Ryan Stocks9:10152:511-1
2Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association53:59+1:08
1. Jeff Dunn19:06219:062
2. Matthew Cohen19:38238:441-1
3. Andrea Schiwy15:152053:592+1+1:08
3Tintookies Orienteers Orienteering Association57:50+4:59
1. Tyson Hillyard21:541121:5411
2. Leith Soden22:39544:334-7
3. Zara Soden13:171257:503-1+4:59
4Australopers Orienteering Club Australopers / Orienteer59:10+6:19
1. Mick Cooper23:191423:1914
2. Karen Wild-Allen22:40645:599-5
3. Simon Allen13:111059:104-5+6:19
5Eureka Orienteers Orienteering Association59:20+6:29
1. Geoff Lawford21:501021:5010
2. Jenny Bourne24:561846:4611+1
3. Rod Gray12:34559:205-6+6:29
6Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association59:41+6:50
1. Carolyn Jackson25:392525:3925
2. Bill Vandendool24:341650:1320-5
3. Ricky Thackray9:28259:416-14+6:50
7Bushflyers Orienteering Association1:00:02+7:11
1. David Poland22:591322:5913
2. Toni Brown22:50745:498-5
3. Kelly Young14:13151:00:027-1+7:11
8Orienteering Association of WA Garingal Orienteers / Or1:01:02+8:11
1. Nikolett Halmai23:261523:2615
2. Istvan Kertesz21:00444:263-12
3. Ron Junghans16:36231:01:028+5+8:11
9Goldseekers Orienteers Orienteering Association1:01:18+8:27
1. Chris Fitzgerald23:521723:5217
2. Steve Flick24:301448:2213-4
3. Michael Halmy12:5661:01:189-4+8:27
10none Orienteering Association1:01:45+8:54
1. Tony Simpkins23:591923:5919
2. Bill Pullman24:471748:4616-3
3. Duncan Sullivan12:5971:01:4510-6+8:54
11Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:03:03+10:12
1. Robert Graieg25:382425:3824
2. Vanessa Smith23:24849:0217-7
3. Digby Mercer14:01141:03:0311-6+10:12
12Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association1:04:02+11:11
1. Philippa Lohmeyer-Collins27:523127:5231
2. Stephen Collins25:141953:0622-9
3. Bruce Paterson10:5631:04:0212-10+11:11
13Esk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:04:54+12:03
1. Paul Pacque19:17319:173
2. Chris Brown28:502848:0712+9
3. Liz Butler16:47241:04:5413+1+12:03
14Esk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:05:36+12:45
1. Kim Carroll23:521723:5217
2. Gary Carroll20:45344:375-12
3. Valerie Brammall20:59341:05:3614+9+12:45
15Garingal Orienteers Orienteering Association1:06:23+13:32
1. Hilary Wood25:372325:3723
2. Nick Dent26:582352:3521-2
3. Ross Barr13:48131:06:2315-6+13:32
16Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:06:43+13:52
1. Greg Hawthorne30:283330:2833
2. Sue Hancock24:071154:3524-9
3. Will Whittington12:0841:06:4316-8+13:52
17Fuersten OK Ettingen Orienteering Association1:06:54+14:03
1. Otti Bisang25:222125:2221
2. Regina Neukon24:311549:5319-2
3. Roland Eggli17:01261:06:5417-2+14:03
18Southern Highlands Orienteers Orienteering Association1:07:17+14:26
1. Shane Doyle20:11720:117
2. Joanna Parr28:142648:2514+7
3. Robert Spry18:52301:07:1718+4+14:26
19Garingal Orienteers Orienteering Association1:07:35+14:44
1. Jamie Kennedy25:342225:3422
2. Tania Kennedy23:591049:3318-4
3. Airdrie Long18:02271:07:3519+1+14:44
20CO2 Orienteering Association1:08:14+15:23
1. Laurent Maillot25:582625:5826
2. Fabrice Leconte27:122453:1023-3
3. Stephanie Beldjilah15:04181:08:1420-3+15:23
21Abominable O-Men Orienteering Association1:08:51+16:00
1. Ian Prosser19:42419:424
2. John Scown28:582948:4015+11
3. Ann Scown20:11331:08:5121+6+16:00
22Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association1:09:21+16:30
1. Warren Key19:51519:515
2. David Jaffe25:242045:157+2
3. Dianne Searle24:06361:09:2122+15+16:30
23Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:11:18+18:27
1. Patrick Dufty20:41920:419
2. Michael Dufty24:121344:536-3
3. Sue Dowling26:25371:11:1823+17+18:27
24Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association1:14:24+21:33
1. Bruce Paterson23:441623:4416
2. Prue Dobbin31:013154:4525+9
3. Suzanne O'Callaghan19:39321:14:2424-1+21:33
25Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:10:21+17:30
1. Ken Brownlie26:092926:0929
2. Phil Dufty29:333055:4226-3
3. Mike Howe14:39161:10:2125-1+17:30
26Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Association1:11:07+18:16
1. Marion Burrill32:133432:1334
2. Juliana de Nooy25:382257:5127-7
3. Ulla Heikkila13:16111:11:0726-1+18:16
27Red Roos Orienteering Association1:12:04+19:13
1. Maurice Patten27:433027:4330
2. Valerie Barker31:203259:0331+1
3. Shin Ho YU13:0181:12:0427-4+19:13
28Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Association1:13:24+20:33
1. Tim Hatley18:56118:561
2. Elizabeth Hatley39:124058:0829+28
3. Patsy Burley15:16211:13:2428-1+20:33
29Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers Orienteering Association1:15:32+22:41
1. Martin Kozma22:041222:0412
2. Judi Herkes36:543758:5830+18
3. George Pugh16:34221:15:3229-1+22:41
30Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:17:36+24:45
1. Mike Calder32:313632:3136
2. Ian Rathbone28:17271:00:4833-3
3. Lindsay Pender16:48251:17:3630-3+24:45
31Red Roos Orienteering Association1:20:58+28:07
1. Eric Wainwright32:153532:1535
2. Keith Fifield33:30351:05:4536+1
3. N.N.15:13191:20:5831-5+28:07
32Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:22:54+30:03
1. Dennis Trewin35:233935:2339
2. Edward Plummer25:24201:00:4732-7
3. Helen Alexander22:07351:22:54320+30:03
33Red Roos Orienteering Association1:23:30+30:39
1. Bill Jones26:052826:0528
2. Kerryne Jones39:10391:05:1534+6
3. Lai Kuen Candy Chui18:15281:23:3033-1+30:39
34Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:26:42+33:51
1. Carol Brownlie33:023733:0237
2. Jennifer Binns35:25361:08:27370
3. Rosemary Kullmann18:15281:26:4234-3+33:51
Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Jemery Daymispunchedmispunched
2. Bill Butlermispunchedmispunched
3. Sally Wayte14:4417mispunched
CONVERGENCE Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Regis Mainotmispunchedmispunched
2. Jean-Christophe Millot31:3233mispunched
3. N.N.did not startmispunched
Garingal Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. James Lithgow20:40820:408
2. Gordon Wilsonmispunchedmispunched
3. Warwick Selby13:059mispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Russell Candymispunchedmispunched
2. Christine Howitt27:3325mispunched
3. Jan Candymispunchedmispunched
Orienteering Queensland Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Philip Burrill29:103229:1032
2. Callum Herries17:28146:3810-22
3. Iain Duncanmispunchedmispunched
Tjuringa Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Robert Smithmispunchedmispunched
2. Jane Pulford24:0912mispunched
3. Aylwin Lim18:5230mispunched
Southern Highlands Orienteers Orienteering Associationdid not finish
1. Darryl Erbacher26:012726:0127
2. John Le Carpentier31:533457:5428+1
3. N.N.did not startdid not finish
Uringa Orienteers Orienteering Associationdid not finish
1. Colin Currie25:062025:0620
2. Michael Warlters40:15411:05:2135+15
3. N.Ndid not startdid not finish
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Associationdid not finish
1. Kathy Liley40:354040:3540
2. Barry McCraedid not startdid not finish
3. Barbara McCraedid not startdid not finish
Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Associationdid not finish
1. Libby Meeking33:243833:2438
2. John Meeking39:06381:12:30380
3. N.N.did not startdid not finish

Family Sprint Relay

40 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association43:35
1. Bruce Arthur15:27115:271
2. Mason Arthur17:18532:4510
3. Torren Arthur10:50343:3510
2Bushflyers Orienteering Association48:54+5:19
1. Matthew Stocks16:11316:113
2. David Stocks16:37332:482-1
3. Chris Stocks16:062648:5420+5:19
3Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Association49:50+6:15
1. Craig Feuerherdt16:24416:244
2. Lachlan Feuerherdt21:131237:373-1
3. Luke Feuerherdt12:13749:5030+6:15
4Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Association51:32+7:57
1. Ethan Penck18:401018:4010
2. Steve Cooper20:371039:176-4
3. Ana Penck12:15951:324-2+7:57
5Melbourne Forest Racers Orienteering Association52:35+9:00
1. Päivi Karjalainen23:422323:4223
2. Teemu Karjalainen16:39440:217-16
3. Anttijussi Karjalainen12:14852:355-2+9:00
5Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering Association52:35+9:00
1. Stephen Craig17:00617:006
2. Martina Craig20:571137:574-2
3. Rebecca Craig14:382152:355+1+9:00
7Enoggeroos Orienteering Association54:16+10:41
1. Samuel Garbellini15:45215:452
2. Joseph Garbellini25:152041:008+6
3. Sara Garbellini13:161454:167-1+10:41
8Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association54:37+11:02
1. John Toomey17:58817:588
2. Jen Graham-Taylor23:561841:549+1
3. Edmund Toomey12:431254:378-1+11:02
9Newcastle Orienteering Club Orienteering Association56:51+13:16
1. Damien Enderby22:141622:1416
2. Mikayla Enderby22:391444:5314-2
3. Erika Enderby11:58556:519-5+13:16
10Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association56:52+13:17
1. Jaco Bosman23:222123:2221
2. Eckart Bosman22:461546:0816-5
3. Aldo Bosman10:44256:5210-6+13:17
11Bibbulmun Orienteers Bibbulmun Orienteers 156:57+13:22
1. Liam Dufty20:501520:5015
2. Rachel West21:581342:4810-5
3. Amy Dufty14:091656:5711+1+13:22
12Tintookies Orienteers Orienteering Association58:13+14:38
1. Jack Marschall16:50516:505
2. Kate Marschall28:122545:0215+10
3. Ben Marschall13:111358:1312-3+14:38
13Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering Association1:00:00+16:25
1. Mark Freeman19:231319:2313
2. Oliver Freeman24:341943:57130
3. Vanessa Freeman16:03241:00:00130+16:25
14Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:00:09+16:34
1. Sarah Richards24:272824:2728
2. Oliver Martin18:53743:2011-17
3. Michelle Martin16:49291:00:0914+3+16:34
15Esk Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:00:17+16:42
1. Eleanor McLean23:181923:1819
2. Kenneth McLean20:07943:2512-7
3. Donelda Niles16:52301:00:1715+3+16:42
16Orienteering SA Orienteering 11:02:45+19:10
1. Adrian Uppill23:482423:4824
2. Robin Uppill28:332652:2122-2
3. Bridget Anderson10:2411:02:4516-6+19:10
17Tjuringa Orienteers Orienteering Association1:03:21+19:46
1. Ben Cazzolato19:091219:0912
2. Toby Cazzolato19:05838:145-7
3. Marcus Cazzolato25:07361:03:2117+12+19:46
18Parawanga Orienteers Orienteering Association1:05:09+21:34
1. Cathy Hogg22:251822:2518
2. Makhaya Hogg28:582751:2320+2
3. Luca Hogg13:46151:05:0918-2+21:34
19Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:05:47+22:12
1. Michael Madden24:122624:1226
2. Jessica Madden27:232251:3521-5
3. Caitlin Madden14:12181:05:4719-2+22:12
20Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:06:24+22:49
1. Steve Fletcher19:011119:0111
2. Ian Fletcher27:232246:2417+6
3. Janet Fletcher20:00331:06:2420+3+22:49
21Central Highlands Orienteering Central Highlands Orient1:07:09+23:34
1. Wendy Taverna25:503225:5032
2. Sophie Taverna25:312151:2119-13
3. Dale Taverna15:48231:07:0921+2+23:34
22Australopers Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:10:07+26:32
1. Martin Bicevskis34:593734:5937
2. Karl Bicevskis14:40149:3918-19
3. Elizabeth Bicevskis20:28341:10:0722+4+26:32
23Kulgun 225 Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers 11:12:24+28:49
1. Kate Braid25:123025:1230
2. Lachlan Braid27:452452:5723-7
3. Rohan Braid19:27311:12:24230+28:49
24Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:12:38+29:03
1. Andrea Eves29:493329:4933
2. Mason Eves23:201753:0924-9
3. Sasha Eves19:29321:12:38240+29:03
25Enoggeroos Orienteering Association1:13:01+29:26
1. Paul Garbellini24:282924:2829
2. Josephine Garbellini33:572958:2525-4
3. Adrian Garbellini14:36201:13:01250+29:26
26Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:15:29+31:54
1. Bill Mann18:34918:349
2. Jim Mann40:523359:2626+17
3. Joan Wright16:03241:15:29260+31:54
27Yarra Valley Orienteering Club Orienteering Association1:13:54+30:19
1. Alex Tarr31:573531:5735
2. Sandra Tarr29:35281:01:3227-8
3. Isaac Madden12:22101:13:54270+30:19
28Kulgun 225 Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers 21:19:35+36:00
1. Joseph Coleman25:173125:1731
2. Zachariah Coleman40:06311:05:2329-2
3. Matthew Coleman14:12181:19:3528-1+36:00
29Bendigo Orienteers Orienteering Association1:22:25+38:50
1. Peter Searle33:043633:0436
2. Kerryn Searle37:16301:10:2031-5
3. Lachlan Kent12:0561:22:2529-2+38:50
30CO2 Orienteering Association1:25:22+41:47
1. Melissa Maillot23:522523:5225
2. Ingrid Maillot40:11321:04:0328+3
3. Cecilia Maillot21:19351:25:2230+2+41:47
31Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Association1:34:58+51:23
1. Paul Jarrett23:372223:3722
2. Veronica Jarrett42:48341:06:2530+8
3. Juliette Jarrett28:33371:34:5831+1+51:23
Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Andrew Wisniewski24:182724:1827
2. Saacha Donaldsonmispunchedmispunched
3. Oliver McFarlane16:1327mispunched
Big Foot Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Eoin Rothery19:481419:4814
2. Cath Chalmersmispunchedmispunched
3. Aoife Rothery12:2611mispunched
Greater Vancouver Orienteering Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Bruce Renniemispunchedmispunched
2. Graeme Rennie15:362mispunched
3. Robyn Rennie14:1117mispunched
HKIOF HKIOF 1mispunched
1. Daniel Antonio Pereira17:49717:497
2. Sau lan Lau1:00:54351:18:4332+25
3. Tse king Chanmispunchedmispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Mark Butler23:192023:1920
2. Liam Butlermispunchedmispunched
3. Adam Butler16:3828mispunched
Parawanga Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Nick Melhuishmispunchedmispunched
2. Ana Herceg22:4716mispunched
3. Tara Melhuishdid not startmispunched
Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Ruhi Afnanmispunchedmispunched
2. Remi Afnan18:086mispunched
3. Dante Afnan11:204mispunched
Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering Associationmispunched
1. Patrick Burley31:483431:4834
2. Lucy Burleymispunchedmispunched
3. Gemma Burley15:2422mispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering Associationdid not finish
1. Riley McFarlane22:221722:2217
2. Lily McFarlanedid not startdid not finish
3. Sharon McFarlanedid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.