Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11Bibbulmun Orienteers Bibbulmun Orienteers 1Family Sprint Relay (40)56:57+13:22
1. Liam Dufty20:501520:5015
2. Rachel West21:581342:4810-5
3. Amy Dufty14:091656:5711+1+13:22

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
23Kulgun 225 Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1Family Sprint Relay (40)1:12:24+28:49
1. Kate Braid25:123025:1230
2. Lachlan Braid27:452452:5723-7
3. Rohan Braid19:27311:12:24230+28:49
28Kulgun 225 Orienteers Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2Family Sprint Relay (40)1:19:35+36:00
1. Joseph Coleman25:173125:1731
2. Zachariah Coleman40:06311:05:2329-2
3. Matthew Coleman14:12181:19:3528-1+36:00

Orienteering Association of WA

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)54:37+11:02
1. John Toomey17:58817:588
2. Jen Graham-Taylor23:561841:549+1
3. Edmund Toomey12:431254:378-1+11:02
8Orienteering Association of WA Garingal Orienteers / OrOpen Sprint Relay (44)1:01:02+8:11
1. Nikolett Halmai23:261523:2615
2. Istvan Kertesz21:00444:263-12
3. Ron Junghans16:36231:01:028+5+8:11
10Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)56:52+13:17
1. Jaco Bosman23:222123:2221
2. Eckart Bosman22:461546:0816-5
3. Aldo Bosman10:44256:5210-6+13:17
11Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)1:03:03+10:12
1. Robert Graieg25:382425:3824
2. Vanessa Smith23:24849:0217-7
3. Digby Mercer14:01141:03:0311-6+10:12
14Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)1:00:09+16:34
1. Sarah Richards24:272824:2728
2. Oliver Martin18:53743:2011-17
3. Michelle Martin16:49291:00:0914+3+16:34
20Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)1:06:24+22:49
1. Steve Fletcher19:011119:0111
2. Ian Fletcher27:232246:2417+6
3. Janet Fletcher20:00331:06:2420+3+22:49
23Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)1:11:18+18:27
1. Patrick Dufty20:41920:419
2. Michael Dufty24:121344:536-3
3. Sue Dowling26:25371:11:1823+17+18:27
24Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)1:12:38+29:03
1. Andrea Eves29:493329:4933
2. Mason Eves23:201753:0924-9
3. Sasha Eves19:29321:12:38240+29:03
25Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)1:10:21+17:30
1. Ken Brownlie26:092926:0929
2. Phil Dufty29:333055:4226-3
3. Mike Howe14:39161:10:2125-1+17:30
26Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)1:15:29+31:54
1. Bill Mann18:34918:349
2. Jim Mann40:523359:2626+17
3. Joan Wright16:03241:15:29260+31:54
31Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)1:34:58+51:23
1. Paul Jarrett23:372223:3722
2. Veronica Jarrett42:48341:06:2530+8
3. Juliette Jarrett28:33371:34:5831+1+51:23
34Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)1:26:42+33:51
1. Carol Brownlie33:023733:0237
2. Jennifer Binns35:25361:08:27370
3. Rosemary Kullmann18:15281:26:4234-3+33:51
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)mispunched
1. Mark Butler23:192023:1920
2. Liam Butlermispunchedmispunched
3. Adam Butler16:3828mispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)mispunched
1. Russell Candymispunchedmispunched
2. Christine Howitt27:3325mispunched
3. Jan Candymispunchedmispunched
Orienteering Association of WA Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)did not finish
1. Riley McFarlane22:221722:2217
2. Lily McFarlanedid not startdid not finish
3. Sharon McFarlanedid not startdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.