Orienteering Australia

Official results for Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Go for 2&5 Good Friday Open Sprint Relay incl Family Relay
Organiser: Orienteering WA
Date: Friday 19 April 2019

Orienteering SA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16Orienteering SA Orienteering 1Family Sprint Relay (40)1:02:45+19:10
1. Adrian Uppill23:482423:4824
2. Robin Uppill28:332652:2122-2
3. Bridget Anderson10:2411:02:4516-6+19:10

Tintookies Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Tintookies Orienteers Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)57:50+4:59
1. Tyson Hillyard21:541121:5411
2. Leith Soden22:39544:334-7
3. Zara Soden13:171257:503-1+4:59
12Tintookies Orienteers Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)58:13+14:38
1. Jack Marschall16:50516:505
2. Kate Marschall28:122545:0215+10
3. Ben Marschall13:111358:1312-3+14:38

Tjuringa Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17Tjuringa Orienteers Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)1:03:21+19:46
1. Ben Cazzolato19:091219:0912
2. Toby Cazzolato19:05838:145-7
3. Marcus Cazzolato25:07361:03:2117+12+19:46
Tjuringa Orienteers Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)mispunched
1. Robert Smithmispunchedmispunched
2. Jane Pulford24:0912mispunched
3. Aylwin Lim18:5230mispunched

Yalanga Orienteers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)51:32+7:57
1. Ethan Penck18:401018:4010
2. Steve Cooper20:371039:176-4
3. Ana Penck12:15951:324-2+7:57
28Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering AssociationOpen Sprint Relay (44)1:13:24+20:33
1. Tim Hatley18:56118:561
2. Elizabeth Hatley39:124058:0829+28
3. Patsy Burley15:16211:13:2428-1+20:33
Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)mispunched
1. Ruhi Afnanmispunchedmispunched
2. Remi Afnan18:086mispunched
3. Dante Afnan11:204mispunched
Yalanga Orienteers Orienteering AssociationFamily Sprint Relay (40)mispunched
1. Patrick Burley31:483431:4834
2. Lucy Burleymispunchedmispunched
3. Gemma Burley15:2422mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.