Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #1 & Map Mates Welcome: Weston Park
Organiser: Weston Emus
Date: Wednesday 17 October 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 830 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A22:104:35
2Stephen StillAO A25:47+3:375:20
3Mark van der PloegNo club membership27:18+5:085:39
4Matthew PurcellGS A27:28+5:185:41
5David MoorePO A29:43+7:336:09
James BailieAM Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 830 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A23:174:49
2David StocksBS A23:20+0:034:49
3Toby LangBS A23:41+0:244:54
4Zac NeedhamRR A27:25+4:085:40
5Zack NoyesGS A30:20+7:036:16
6Joseph WilsonBS A32:11+8:546:39
7Ivy ProsserBS A33:15+9:586:53
8Makhaya HoggPO A38:39+15:228:00
9Alex RicksGS A42:07+18:508:43

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 830 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NorwoodEU V25:495:20
2Nick MelhuishPO A27:24+1:355:40
3Tate NeedhamRR A27:36+1:475:42
4Andrew SlatteryRR A27:49+2:005:45
5Davin FifieldRR A28:49+3:005:57
6Ari PiiroinenBS A29:06+3:176:01
7Fedor IskhakovRR A29:17+3:286:03
7Jonathan RicksRR A29:17+3:286:03
9Morten PedersenPO A29:25+3:366:05
10James HeyesPO A30:40+4:516:20
11Dean KenneallyNo club membership30:42+4:536:21
12Jon GlanvillePO A31:00+5:116:25
13Bruce BarnettBS A31:25+5:366:30
14Kieran MacdonellBS A32:11+6:226:39
15Mark JillardBS A32:33+6:446:44
16Bill JonesRR A34:45+8:567:11
17Greg WilsonBS A35:52+10:037:25
18Andrew WardenBS A36:16+10:277:30
19Geoff WoodPO A36:24+10:357:32
20Martin EtheringtonPO A39:54+14:058:15
21Peter AntcliffBS A40:23+14:348:21
22David HoggPO A42:11+16:228:44
23Keith FifieldRR A42:32+16:438:48
24Bryant AllenPO A42:46+16:578:51
25Michael BurtRR A47:44+21:559:52
26Jan GoetessonBS A48:34+22:4510:03
27Ian CrellinPO A54:06+28:1711:12
28Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:18:01+52:1216:09
Frank IngwersenPO Amispunched
Phil WalkerPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 830 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janet StreetPO A35:017:14
2Sarah BishopPO A42:21+7:208:46
3Joyce YeohPO A44:03+9:029:07

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 830 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A26:595:35
2Ella CuthbertPO A27:20+0:215:39
3Zoe MelhuishPO A27:49+0:505:45

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 830 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Allison JonesRR A27:355:42
2Clare LonerganBS A27:55+0:205:46
3Marina IskhakovaRR A28:37+1:025:55
4Toni BrownBS A30:16+2:416:15
5Cath ChalmersRR A31:26+3:516:30
6Shannon JonesAO A31:54+4:196:36
7Ana HercegPO A31:56+4:216:36
8Silke SpeierBS A32:54+5:196:48
9Carol HardingBS A35:11+7:367:17
10Kirsten WehnerWE A44:26+16:519:11
11Pat MiethkePO A51:56+24:2110:45
Cathy HoggPO Amispunched

Orange 1: Teams

4 830 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mark ShepherdNo club membershipmispunched
Alanna ShepherdNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 390 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A20:065:55
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A21:05+0:596:13
3Jordi CanadellBS A25:00+4:547:22
4Alex DerlackiGS A29:56+9:508:49
5Josh RobardsBS A32:37+12:319:37
6Oliver GoltzingerGJ A33:58+13:5210:01
7James RobertsonPO A34:03+13:5710:02
8Daniel RossPO A35:47+15:4110:33
9Ethan JoyceRR A52:09+32:0315:23
Bodie TerrillBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 390 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael RadajewskiPO A21:266:19
2Robert FisherPO A22:57+1:316:46
3Wayne GregsonNo club membership23:10+1:446:50
4Mark ColwellRR A25:02+3:367:23
5Grant BattersbyWE A28:25+6:598:22
6John SpoonerPO A30:55+9:299:07
7Alan ThompsonRR A32:34+11:089:36
8Bill MonaghanPO A33:48+12:229:58
9Michael TedeschiRR A36:57+15:3110:53
10John HardingPO A37:51+16:2511:09
11Pauli PiiroinenBS A40:17+18:5111:52
12Robert MouattRR A45:15+23:4913:20
John SuttonRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 390 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A36:1810:42

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 390 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A29:058:34
2Tamara NeedhamRR A39:42+10:3711:42

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 390 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A19:095:38
2Susanne HarryssonBS A24:11+5:027:08
3Tara SutherlandPO A26:01+6:527:40
4Jennifer WebbAO A28:20+9:118:21
5Susan HallissyBS A30:29+11:208:59
6Ann IngwersenPO A32:59+13:509:43
7Jane BarnettBS A34:28+15:1910:10
8Deirdre SharkeyPO A34:30+15:2110:10
9Dom YuenNo club membership35:31+16:2210:28
10Elizabeth DunbarPO A36:31+17:2210:46
11Barbara MartinPO A38:44+19:3511:25
12Hind NeedhamRR A39:53+20:4411:45
13Ann SuttonRR A42:59+23:5012:40
14Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:13:31+54:2221:41
Sabrina SonntagNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 390 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerPO A41:1012:08
1Jill WalkerPO A41:1012:08

Green: Men: Junior

2 690 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A20:207:33
2James ColwellRR A24:01+3:418:55
3Miles EssexNo club membership24:44+4:249:11
4Thomas FisherPO A25:01+4:419:17
5Charlie FeldNo club membership27:23+7:0310:10
6Matthew EllwoodNo club membership27:41+7:2110:17
7Callum BennettBS A27:47+7:2710:19
8Jeremy ChanNo club membership27:48+7:2810:20
9Tom WilliamsonNo club membership27:53+7:3310:21
10Benjamin WardGJ A51:01+30:4118:57
Christian BracicNo club membershipover max time

Green: Women: Junior

2 690 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A18:126:45
2Maya Ruiz-SallwayNo club membership27:20+9:0810:09
3Sara HarryssonBS A34:01+15:4912:38
3Joyce Ingloff-RichardsNo club membership34:01+15:4912:38
5Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership35:39+17:2713:15

Green: Teams

2 690 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N53:2419:51
1Alex RodriguezNo club membership53:2419:51
1Amalia Zapata DentCC N53:2419:51
Michael ShoebridgeNo club membershipdid not finish
Leah ShoebridgeNo club membershipdid not finish

Blue: Men: Junior

1 780 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A13:087:22
2Ethan ColwellRR A13:35+0:277:37
3Freddy GaffeyNo club membership14:20+1:128:03
4Ben MansellBS A16:12+3:049:06
5Alistair Ingloff-RichardsNo club membership18:38+5:3010:28
6Wil KitchenNo club membership19:33+6:2510:58
7Sam KitchenNo club membership19:47+6:3911:06
8Daniel JobsonNo club membership19:50+6:4211:08
9Max AndersenNo club membership21:21+8:1311:59
10Oliver LisingNo club membership21:37+8:2912:08
11Kai Ezaki-SwainNo club membership21:43+8:3512:12
12Joshua ManitiNo club membership22:58+9:5012:54
13Zach MintyRR A24:22+11:1413:41
14Elliott MintyRR A26:52+13:4415:05
15Alexander AustinNo club membership28:05+14:5715:46
16Lewie ShepherdRR A34:53+21:4519:35
Lucas JobsonNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 780 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A11:016:11
2Layla GoshtiNo club membership12:47+1:467:10
3Lily SmithNo club membership12:48+1:477:11
4Alice RadajewskiPO A15:27+4:268:40
5Maeve LangfordGJ A21:35+10:3412:07
6Riley TrubshawNo club membership23:37+12:3613:16
7Alicia ManitiNo club membership26:19+15:1814:47
8Annaliese BennettNo club membership37:20+26:1920:58

Blue: Teams

1 780 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olivia WinsladeAO A20:0711:18
1Susan FordAO A20:0711:18
3Lisa BuchananNo club membership27:10+7:0315:15
3Sam BuchananNo club membership27:10+7:0315:15
5Helen MorrisseyNo club membership28:44+8:3716:08
5Theo MorrisseyNo club membership28:44+8:3716:08
7Melanie BlackadderNo club membership29:41+9:3416:40
7Grace BlackadderNo club membership29:41+9:3416:40
9Celia VuckonicNo club membership36:53+16:4620:43
9Alice VuckovicNo club membership36:53+16:4620:43
9James VuckovicNo club membership36:53+16:4620:43
9Sam VuckovicNo club membership36:53+16:4620:43
9Ricky VuckovicNo club membership36:53+16:4620:43

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.