Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The Pinnacle

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #2 & Map Mates #1: The Pinnacle
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 24 October 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A25:425:28
2James BailieNo club membership29:44+4:026:19
3Graham FifieldNo club membership31:06+5:246:37
4Christopher NauntonBG V33:07+7:257:02
5Mark van der PloegNo club membership34:46+9:047:23
6Stephen StillAO A36:55+11:137:51
7Matthew PurcellGS A37:02+11:207:52

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A29:306:16
2Noah PolandPO A36:20+6:507:43
3Zack NoyesGS A37:33+8:037:59
4Zac NeedhamRR A42:28+12:589:02

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A22:244:45
2Eric MorrisBN N30:21+7:576:27
3Gareth ProsserNo club membership33:35+11:117:08
4Tim CochraneNo club membership33:44+11:207:10
5Nick MelhuishPO A34:31+12:077:20
6Jonathan RicksRR A35:31+13:077:33
7Ross StewartBS A37:02+14:387:52
8Fedor IskhakovRR A37:05+14:417:53
9Davin FifieldRR A37:07+14:437:53
10Phil WalkerPO A38:36+16:128:12
11James DerlackiNo club membership38:51+16:278:15
12Matthew StocksBS A39:34+17:108:25
13Grant McDonaldAO A40:23+17:598:35
14Jon GlanvilleBS A40:32+18:088:37
15Ken YoungBS A43:28+21:049:14
16Dean KenneallyNo club membership45:51+23:279:45
17Tony GarrPO A45:57+23:339:46
18Michael MitchellBS A48:04+25:4010:13
19Martin EtheringtonPO A49:22+26:5810:30
20Bryant AllenPO A54:58+32:3411:41
21Geoff WoodPO A55:50+33:2611:52
22Keith FifieldRR A55:54+33:3011:53
23Roy MeuronenBS A1:03:45+41:2113:33
24Ian CrellinPO A1:12:20+49:5615:23
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Amispunched
Morten PedersenBS Amispunched
David PolandBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A35:047:27
2Caitlin YoungBS A35:18+0:147:30
Natalie MillerBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A31:006:35
2Grace CraneAO A31:14+0:146:38
3Allison JonesRR A36:01+5:017:39
4Marina IskhakovaRR A36:04+5:047:40
5Toni BrownBS A36:39+5:397:47
6Cath ChalmersRR A37:29+6:297:58
7Ana HercegPO A40:01+9:018:30
8Kathie DentRR A40:46+9:468:40
9Monika BinderPO A45:19+14:199:38
10Silke SpeierBS A47:16+16:1610:03
11Carol HardingBS A49:16+18:1610:28
12Mary McDonaldAO A50:02+19:0210:38
13Pat MiethkePO A1:16:05+45:0516:11

Orange 1: Teams

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mark ShepherdNo club membershipnot competing
Alanna ShepherdNo club membershipnot competing

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A18:535:54
2Will MadlGS A29:03+10:109:04
3Bodie TerrillBS A30:02+11:099:23
4Sandy WilkinsonBS A32:51+13:5810:15
5Elye DentRR A38:56+20:0312:10
6Josh RobardsBS A39:55+21:0212:28
7Thomas FisherPO A43:01+24:0813:26
Alex DerlackiGS Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill JonesRR A27:248:33
2Mark ColwellRR A29:06+1:429:05
3Samuel WilsonRR A31:58+4:349:59
4Sean ChanNo club membership32:56+5:3210:17
5Robert AllisonRR A34:05+6:4110:39
6Michael BurtRR A35:52+8:2811:12
7Robert FisherPO A36:34+9:1011:25
8Tom de JonghBS A37:46+10:2211:48
9Tim CoxPO A38:24+11:0012:00
10Darren RossPO A42:52+15:2813:23
11John SuttonRR A44:06+16:4213:46
12John HardingPO A44:23+16:5913:52
13Bill MonaghanPO A47:10+19:4614:44
14Pauli PiiroinenBS A48:11+20:4715:03
15John SuominenWE A49:40+22:1615:31
16Garry FryRR A50:11+22:4715:40
17Robert MouattRR A1:01:39+34:1519:15
Michael TedeschiRR Amispunched
Scott WilkinsonBS Amispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched
Greg WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A28:188:50
2Rebecca TedeschiRR A48:00+19:4215:00
Lucy HawthorneAL Tmispunched
Amy TingRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe TerrillBS A37:1511:38
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A44:25+7:1013:52
3Kate BaldwinAO A52:21+15:0616:21
4Tamara NeedhamRR A58:14+20:5918:11

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jane BarnettBS A38:5312:09
2Julia Waddell-WoodBS A42:17+3:2413:12
3Judy AllisonRR A43:10+4:1713:29
4Deirdre SharkeyPO A45:06+6:1314:05
5Jennifer WebbAO A46:18+7:2514:28
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A48:41+9:4815:12
7Susan HallissyBS A49:54+11:0115:35
8Jo HobsonBS A50:37+11:4415:49
9Hind NeedhamRR A58:14+19:2118:11
10Dom YuenNo club membership1:01:20+22:2719:10
Barbara MartinPO Amispunched
Kerryne JonesRR Amispunched
Ann IngwersenPO Amispunched
Sue PaicePO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristen WalkerNo club membership52:0316:15
1Jill WalkerPO A52:0316:15

Green: Men: Junior

3 100 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodNo club membership24:588:03
2Oliver GoltzingerGJ A25:05+0:078:05
3Rory TullyNo club membership26:00+1:028:23
4Joshua MansellBS A26:04+1:068:24
5Daniel RossPO A29:27+4:299:30
6Miles EssexNo club membership29:50+4:529:37
7Arran ScottGJ A30:07+5:099:42
8Charlie FeldNo club membership31:54+6:5610:17
9Matthew EllwoodNo club membership33:08+8:1010:41
10Jeremy ChanNo club membership33:22+8:2410:45
11Ethan JoyceRR A37:25+12:2712:04
12Kristian MaksanNo club membership41:09+16:1113:16
13Freddy GaffeyNo club membership42:34+17:3613:43
14Henry LhuedeBS A42:56+17:5813:50
15Joshua ManitiNo club membership47:31+22:3315:19
16Leo AlexanderNo club membership55:10+30:1217:47
17Oliver PracyGJ A1:03:13+38:1520:23
18Daniel CzechowiczNo club membership2:19:29+1:54:3144:59
James ColwellRR Amispunched
Hayden DentRR Amispunched
Connor DentRR Amispunched
Ethan ColwellRR Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Merv BendleDR V28:429:15
2Ben YuenNo club membership33:18+4:3610:44
3Conor BendleAO A35:28+6:4611:26

Green: Women: Junior

3 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April TullyNo club membership26:268:31
2Ella HoggPO A31:51+5:2510:16
3Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership40:56+14:3013:12
4Rachael BaldwinAO A42:20+15:5413:39
5Alicia ManitiNo club membership45:15+18:4914:35
6Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership46:52+20:2615:07
Katherine GriceNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Women: Masters

3 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack KathleenNo club membership38:1912:21
2Chris BendleDR V42:22+4:0313:40
3Phoebe DentCC N51:37+13:1816:39

Green: Teams

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jyah GageNo club membership46:2214:57
1Maya Ruiz Sallway.46:2214:57
3Leanne LaajokiAO A53:55+7:3317:23
3Satu LaajokiAO A53:55+7:3317:23

Blue: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wil KitchenNo club membership18:5910:32
2Christian BracicNo club membership19:42+0:4310:56
3Oliver LisingNo club membership20:04+1:0511:08
4Kai Ezaki-SwainNo club membership20:31+1:3211:23
5Sam MorrisBN N21:51+2:5212:08
6Ben MansellBS A23:26+4:2713:01
7Theo MorrisseyNo club membership27:07+8:0815:03
8Lucas JobsonNo club membership29:41+10:4216:29
9Sam KitchenNo club membership29:42+10:4316:30
10Daniel JobsonNo club membership30:32+11:3316:57
11Reuben Vassilicioli-BramleyNo club membership49:59+31:0027:46
12Callum BennettBS A50:50+31:5128:14
Max AndersenNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A12:497:07
2Mira WalterRR A13:42+0:537:36
3Layla GoshtiNo club membership15:42+2:538:43
3Lily SmithNo club membership15:42+2:538:43
5Alice RadajewskiPO A16:16+3:279:02
6Katy HoggPO A17:03+4:149:28
7Alma WalterRR A17:32+4:439:44
8Florence CraneAO A22:07+9:1812:17
9Tessa RadajewskiPO A23:14+10:2512:54
10Annaliese BennettNo club membership24:16+11:2713:28
11Layla DentRR A29:51+17:0216:35
12Mira WalterRR A31:32+18:4317:31

Blue: Teams

1 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan FordNo club membership22:4712:39
1Olivia WinsladeAO A22:4712:39
3Xavier CanadellNo club membership22:48+0:0112:40
3Sabrina SonntagNo club membership22:48+0:0112:40
5Koebe MalohamNo club membership24:59+2:1213:52
5Sally NawsomeNo club membership24:59+2:1213:52
7Alice VuckovicNo club membership25:49+3:0214:20
7James VuckovicNo club membership25:49+3:0214:20
7Ricky VuckovicNo club membership25:49+3:0214:20
7Sam VuckovicNo club membership25:49+3:0214:20
7Celia VuckonicNo club membership25:49+3:0214:20
12Elizabeth WoodallNo club membership30:31+7:4416:57
12Robert WoodallNo club membership30:31+7:4416:57
12Bronwyn YoungNo club membership30:31+7:4416:57
12John WoodallNo club membership30:31+7:4416:57
16Ben RattrayRR A50:17+27:3027:56

Orange 1: Training MapA

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A29:316:16
2Toby LangBS A32:46+3:156:58
3Mark GregsonRR A34:06+4:357:15
4Ari PiiroinenBS A39:28+9:578:23
5James HeyesPO A40:13+10:428:33
6Ivy ProsserBS A46:09+16:389:49
7Bruce BarnettBS A46:51+17:209:58
Tara MelhuishPO Amispunched

Orange 1: Training MapB

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter MillerBS A43:419:17
2Joseph WilsonBS A43:43+0:029:18
Tate NeedhamRR Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.