Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 31 October 2018

Red 1: Men: Open

6 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A43:166:52
2James BailieNo club membership45:53+2:377:16
3Mark van der PloegNo club membership59:09+15:539:23
4Matthew PurcellGS A1:01:16+18:009:43
Fredo TranchandAO Amispunched

Red 1: Men: Junior

6 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A41:316:35
2Noah PolandBS A43:33+2:026:54
3David StocksBS A44:07+2:367:00
4Toby LangBS A44:52+3:217:07
5Zac NeedhamRR A51:27+9:568:10
6Zack NoyesGS A1:07:57+26:2610:47

Red 1: Men: Masters

6 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A35:285:37
2Mark GregsonRR A41:34+6:066:35
3Matthew StocksBS A42:27+6:596:44
4Paul CuthbertPO A50:20+14:527:59
5Ari PiiroinenBS A55:32+20:048:48
6Tate NeedhamRR A56:04+20:368:53
7Grant McDonaldAO A59:15+23:479:24
8James HeyesPO A1:02:24+26:569:54
9Jonathan RicksRR A1:04:07+28:3910:10
10Jon GlanvillePO A1:11:03+35:3511:16
11Tony GarrPO A1:12:44+37:1611:32
12Greg WilsonBS A1:14:34+39:0611:50
13Keith FifieldRR A1:19:48+44:2012:40
14Geoff WoodPO A1:35:27+59:5915:09

Red 1: W: Junior

6 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A50:518:04
2Caitlin YoungBS A56:11+5:208:55
3Ivy ProsserBS A1:31:02+40:1114:26
Ella CuthbertPO Adid not finish

Red 1: W: Masters

6 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A47:257:31
2Mary McDonaldAO A1:26:49+39:2413:46

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesNo club membership36:347:10
2Stephen StillAO A50:42+14:089:56

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jordi CanadellBS A55:2110:51

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A34:006:40
2Gareth ProsserNo club membership35:36+1:366:58
3Chris NorwoodEU V35:43+1:437:00
4Davin FifieldRR A39:01+5:017:39
5Mark JillardBS A44:26+10:268:42
6Greg JolleyNo club membership45:03+11:038:50
7Michael MitchellBS A49:41+15:419:44
8Zac ZahariasBS A50:06+16:069:49
9Jonathan MillerBS A51:23+17:2310:04
10Bill JonesRR A52:34+18:3410:18
11Michael RadajewskiPO A54:25+20:2510:40
12Mark ParsonsBS A54:53+20:5310:45
13Peter AntcliffBS A55:14+21:1410:49
14Bryant AllenPO A1:08:00+34:0013:20
15Anthony SlatyerPO A1:10:06+36:0613:44
16Frank IngwersenPO A1:47:41+1:13:4121:06
Jason MacqueenNo club membershipover max time
Simon RobertsonPO Aover max time
Grant BattersbyWE Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Jessica HudspethNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tracy MarshBF N39:247:43
2Kathie DentRR A39:31+0:077:44
3Toni BrownBS A40:52+1:288:00
4Marina IskhakovaRR A42:57+3:338:25
5Ana HercegPO A48:16+8:529:27
6Carol HardingBS A49:38+10:149:43
7Monika BinderPO A57:03+17:3911:11
8Pat MiethkePO A1:17:17+37:5315:09

Orange 1: Teams

5 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsten WehnerWE A1:10:1513:46
1Maurice PattenRR A1:10:1513:46

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A23:337:35
2Owen RadajewskiPO A26:34+3:018:34
3Alex DerlackiRR A29:47+6:149:36
4Nicholas BrennanGS A30:41+7:089:53
5Will MadlGS A31:14+7:4110:04
6Makhaya HoggPO A36:06+12:3311:38
7Justin WilsonBS A37:52+14:1912:12
8Harry GibbsGS A37:56+14:2312:14
9Ryan WilsonBS A38:30+14:5712:25
10Josh RobardsBS A40:03+16:3012:55
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phil WalkerPO A23:467:40
2Chris AndersenBS A25:01+1:158:04
3Wayne GregsonNo club membership25:51+2:058:20
4Mark ColwellRR A26:15+2:298:28
5Tim CoxPO A31:19+7:3310:06
6Robert FisherPO A31:42+7:5610:13
7Michael BurtRR A32:34+8:4810:30
8Robert AllisonRR A33:26+9:4010:47
9Aaron KooymansRR A36:36+12:5011:48
10Garry FryRR A37:40+13:5412:09
11John HardingPO A38:03+14:1712:16
12Geoffrey DabbBS A40:10+16:2412:57
13Bill MonaghanPO A41:27+17:4113:22
14Darren RossPO A41:55+18:0913:31
14John SuttonRR A41:55+18:0913:31
16Merv BendleDR V42:29+18:4313:42
17Pauli PiiroinenBS A44:52+21:0614:28
18Gavin KeatingRR A45:04+21:1814:32
19Tom de JonghBS A45:31+21:4514:40
20Conor BendleAO A46:39+22:5315:02
21John SuominenWE A47:11+23:2515:13
22Robert MouattRR A54:58+31:1217:43
23Michael TedeschiRR A1:00:39+36:5319:33
24Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:14:48+51:0224:07
25Hermann WehnerWE A1:36:08+1:12:2231:00
David JenkinsBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A51:5016:43
2Rebecca TedeschiRR A54:51+3:0117:41

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tamara NeedhamRR A56:5218:20
2Chitrangada DattaNo club membership1:09:16+12:2422:20

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A29:459:35
2Tara SutherlandPO A30:06+0:219:42
3Jane BarnettBS A36:17+6:3211:42
4Judy AllisonRR A36:25+6:4011:44
5Julia Waddell-WoodBS A39:50+10:0512:50
6Jennifer WebbAO A40:08+10:2312:56
7Jo HobsonBS A43:54+14:0914:09
8Sue PaicePO A43:56+14:1114:10
9Marlo PerryNo club membership45:38+15:5314:43
10Helen FisherPO A50:14+20:2916:12
11Deirdre SharkeyPO A50:23+20:3816:15
12Chris BendleDR V54:09+24:2417:28
13Coral DowBS A55:53+26:0818:01
14Hind NeedhamRR A56:54+27:0918:21
15Ann SuttonRR A57:47+28:0218:38
16Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:08:46+39:0122:10
17Edwina MulhearnRR A1:12:30+42:4523:23
Melanie StamellNo club membershipover max time
Ann IngwersenPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ShepherdNo club membership36:3211:47
1Alanna ShepherdNo club membership36:3211:47
3Ellen LynchNo club membership45:31+8:5914:40
3Brianna ListonNo club membership45:31+8:5914:40
Patrick ReaderNo club membershipdid not finish
Peta StamellNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor DentRR A19:349:47
2James RobertsonPO A22:26+2:5211:13
3Oliver PracyGJ A22:53+3:1911:26
4Arran ScottGJ A23:11+3:3711:35
5Charlie FeldNo club membership28:41+9:0714:20
6Joshua MansellBS A30:36+11:0215:18
7Daniel RossPO A30:53+11:1915:26
8Matthew EllwoodNo club membership31:21+11:4715:40
9Jeremy ChanNo club membership31:29+11:5515:44
10Benjamin WardGJ A37:12+17:3818:36
11Hayden DentRR A37:15+17:4118:37
12Leo AlexanderNo club membership37:27+17:5318:43
13Kristian MaksanNo club membership40:44+21:1020:22
14Freddy GaffeyNo club membership40:45+21:1120:22
15Thomas FisherPO A47:08+27:3423:34
16Jayden WilsonBS A47:28+27:5423:44
17Callum BennettBS A52:29+32:5526:14
18Damon CzechowiczNo club membership1:00:40+41:0630:20
Ethan JoyceRR Amispunched
Ethan ColwellRR Adid not finish

Green: Women: Open

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathleen JackNo club membership49:0024:30

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alicia ManitiNo club membership40:3620:18
2Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership41:57+1:2120:58
3Annaliese BennettNo club membership1:38:52+58:1649:26

Green: Women: Masters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentCC N37:42

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1May WillNo club membership42:2021:10
1Mark WillNo club membership42:2021:10
3Xavier CanadellNo club membership46:12+3:5223:06
3Sabrina SonntagNo club membership46:12+3:5223:06

Blue: Men: Junior

1 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kai Ezaki-SwainNo club membership12:3110:25
2Ben MansellBS A12:39+0:0810:32
3Joshua ManitiNo club membership19:23+6:5216:09
4Alexander AustinNo club membership19:39+7:0816:22
5Daniel JobsonNo club membership22:39+10:0818:52
6Lucas JobsonNo club membership23:14+10:4319:21
7Elliott BennettNo club membership27:43+15:1223:05
8Rhys MolyneuxNo club membership32:18+19:4726:55

Blue: Women: Junior

1 200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A9:017:30
2Alice RadajewskiPO A12:35+3:3410:29
3Layla GoshtiNo club membership13:00+3:5910:50
4Lily SmithNo club membership13:02+4:0110:51
5Layla DentRR A15:34+6:3312:58
6Florence CraneAO A16:02+7:0113:21
7Maeve LangfordGJ A16:39+7:3813:52
8Sophie JollyNo club membership21:22+12:2117:48
9Riley TrubshawRR A22:06+13:0518:25
10Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership24:36+15:3520:30
Pheobe MalehamNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.