Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #3 & Map Mates #2: Campbell Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 31 October 2018

AO A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneRed 1: W: Masters (2)47:257:31
2Mary McDonaldRed 1: W: Masters (2)1:26:49+39:2413:46
2Stephen StillOrange 1: Men: Open (2)50:42+14:089:56
6Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (18)40:08+10:2312:56
6Florence CraneBlue: Women: Junior (10)16:02+7:0113:21
7Grant McDonaldRed 1: Men: Masters (14)59:15+23:479:24
20Conor BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (25)46:39+22:5315:02
Fredo TranchandRed 1: Men: Open (5)mispunched

BF N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tracy MarshOrange 1: W: Masters (8)39:247:43

BS A

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jordi CanadellOrange 1: M: Junior (1)55:2110:51
1Susanne HarryssonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)29:459:35
1Paul de JonghRed 1: Men: Open (5)43:166:52
1Ryan StocksRed 1: Men: Junior (6)41:316:35
2Ben MansellBlue: Men: Junior (8)12:39+0:0810:32
2Noah PolandRed 1: Men: Junior (6)43:33+2:026:54
2Caitlin YoungRed 1: W: Junior (3)56:11+5:208:55
2Chris AndersenOrange 2: M: Masters (25)25:01+1:158:04
3Jane BarnettOrange 2: W: Masters (18)36:17+6:3211:42
3Toni BrownOrange 1: W: Masters (8)40:52+1:288:00
3Ivy ProsserRed 1: W: Junior (3)1:31:02+40:1114:26
3Matthew StocksRed 1: Men: Masters (14)42:27+6:596:44
3David StocksRed 1: Men: Junior (6)44:07+2:367:00
4Toby LangRed 1: Men: Junior (6)44:52+3:217:07
5Mark JillardOrange 1: M: Masters (19)44:26+10:268:42
5Julia Waddell-WoodOrange 2: W: Masters (18)39:50+10:0512:50
5Ari PiiroinenRed 1: Men: Masters (14)55:32+20:048:48
6Joshua MansellGreen: Men: Junior (19)30:36+11:0215:18
6Carol HardingOrange 1: W: Masters (8)49:38+10:149:43
7Jo HobsonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)43:54+14:0914:09
7Michael MitchellOrange 1: M: Masters (19)49:41+15:419:44
7Justin WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (11)37:52+14:1912:12
8Zac ZahariasOrange 1: M: Masters (19)50:06+16:069:49
9Jonathan MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (19)51:23+17:2310:04
9Ryan WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (11)38:30+14:5712:25
10Josh RobardsOrange 2: M: Junior (11)40:03+16:3012:55
12Greg WilsonRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:14:34+39:0611:50
12Mark ParsonsOrange 1: M: Masters (19)54:53+20:5310:45
12Geoffrey DabbOrange 2: M: Masters (25)40:10+16:2412:57
13Coral DowOrange 2: W: Masters (18)55:53+26:0818:01
13Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (19)55:14+21:1410:49
16Jayden WilsonGreen: Men: Junior (19)47:28+27:5423:44
17Pauli PiiroinenOrange 2: M: Masters (25)44:52+21:0614:28
17Callum BennettGreen: Men: Junior (19)52:29+32:5526:14
19Tom de JonghOrange 2: M: Masters (25)45:31+21:4514:40
Brendan WilsonOrange 2: M: Junior (11)mispunched
David JenkinsOrange 2: M: Masters (25)did not finish

CC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentGreen: Women: Masters (1)37:42

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Chris BendleOrange 2: W: Masters (18)54:09+24:2417:28
16Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (25)42:29+18:4313:42

EU V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Chris NorwoodOrange 1: M: Masters (19)35:43+1:437:00

GJ A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Oliver PracyGreen: Men: Junior (19)22:53+3:1911:26
4Arran ScottGreen: Men: Junior (19)23:11+3:3711:35
7Maeve LangfordBlue: Women: Junior (10)16:39+7:3813:52
10Benjamin WardGreen: Men: Junior (19)37:12+17:3818:36

GS A

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Nicholas BrennanOrange 2: M: Junior (11)30:41+7:089:53
4Matthew PurcellRed 1: Men: Open (5)1:01:16+18:009:43
5Will MadlOrange 2: M: Junior (11)31:14+7:4110:04
6Zack NoyesRed 1: Men: Junior (6)1:07:57+26:2610:47
8Harry GibbsOrange 2: M: Junior (11)37:56+14:2312:14

No club membership

45 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ShepherdOrange 2: Teams (4)36:3211:47
1May WillGreen: Teams (4)42:2021:10
1Alicia ManitiGreen: Women: Junior (3)40:3620:18
1Alanna ShepherdOrange 2: Teams (4)36:3211:47
1Mark WillGreen: Teams (4)42:2021:10
1Kathleen JackGreen: Women: Open (1)49:0024:30
1Kai Ezaki-SwainBlue: Men: Junior (8)12:3110:25
1Dean DaviesOrange 1: Men: Open (2)36:347:10
2Caitlyn ManitiGreen: Women: Junior (3)41:57+1:2120:58
2James BailieRed 1: Men: Open (5)45:53+2:377:16
2Chitrangada DattaOrange 2: W: Junior (2)1:09:16+12:2422:20
2Gareth ProsserOrange 1: M: Masters (19)35:36+1:366:58
3Ellen LynchOrange 2: Teams (4)45:31+8:5914:40
3Xavier CanadellGreen: Teams (4)46:12+3:5223:06
3Wayne GregsonOrange 2: M: Masters (25)25:51+2:058:20
3Mark van der PloegRed 1: Men: Open (5)59:09+15:539:23
3Joshua ManitiBlue: Men: Junior (8)19:23+6:5216:09
3Sabrina SonntagGreen: Teams (4)46:12+3:5223:06
3Annaliese BennettGreen: Women: Junior (3)1:38:52+58:1649:26
3Layla GoshtiBlue: Women: Junior (10)13:00+3:5910:50
3Brianna ListonOrange 2: Teams (4)45:31+8:5914:40
4Alexander AustinBlue: Men: Junior (8)19:39+7:0816:22
4Lily SmithBlue: Women: Junior (10)13:02+4:0110:51
5Daniel JobsonBlue: Men: Junior (8)22:39+10:0818:52
5Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (19)28:41+9:0714:20
6Lucas JobsonBlue: Men: Junior (8)23:14+10:4319:21
6Greg JolleyOrange 1: M: Masters (19)45:03+11:038:50
7Elliott BennettBlue: Men: Junior (8)27:43+15:1223:05
8Rhys MolyneuxBlue: Men: Junior (8)32:18+19:4726:55
8Matthew EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (19)31:21+11:4715:40
8Sophie JollyBlue: Women: Junior (10)21:22+12:2117:48
9Jeremy ChanGreen: Men: Junior (19)31:29+11:5515:44
9Marlo PerryOrange 2: W: Masters (18)45:38+15:5314:43
10Leah ShoebridgeBlue: Women: Junior (10)24:36+15:3520:30
12Leo AlexanderGreen: Men: Junior (19)37:27+17:5318:43
13Kristian MaksanGreen: Men: Junior (19)40:44+21:1020:22
14Freddy GaffeyGreen: Men: Junior (19)40:45+21:1120:22
16Michelle CochraneOrange 2: W: Masters (18)1:08:46+39:0122:10
18Damon CzechowiczGreen: Men: Junior (19)1:00:40+41:0630:20
Jason MacqueenOrange 1: M: Masters (19)over max time
Melanie StamellOrange 2: W: Masters (18)over max time
Jessica HudspethOrange 1: W: Open (1)mispunched
Patrick ReaderOrange 2: Teams (4)did not finish
Peta StamellOrange 2: Teams (4)did not finish
Pheobe MalehamBlue: Women: Junior (10)did not finish

PO A

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Phil WalkerOrange 2: M: Masters (25)23:467:40
1Zoe MelhuishRed 1: W: Junior (3)50:518:04
2Tara SutherlandOrange 2: W: Masters (18)30:06+0:219:42
2Owen RadajewskiOrange 2: M: Junior (11)26:34+3:018:34
2Alice RadajewskiBlue: Women: Junior (10)12:35+3:3410:29
2James RobertsonGreen: Men: Junior (19)22:26+2:5211:13
4Paul CuthbertRed 1: Men: Masters (14)50:20+14:527:59
5Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (8)48:16+8:529:27
5Tim CoxOrange 2: M: Masters (25)31:19+7:3310:06
6Makhaya HoggOrange 2: M: Junior (11)36:06+12:3311:38
6Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (25)31:42+7:5610:13
7Daniel RossGreen: Men: Junior (19)30:53+11:1915:26
7Monika BinderOrange 1: W: Masters (8)57:03+17:3911:11
8Sue PaiceOrange 2: W: Masters (18)43:56+14:1114:10
8Pat MiethkeOrange 1: W: Masters (8)1:17:17+37:5315:09
8James HeyesRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:02:24+26:569:54
10Jon GlanvilleRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:11:03+35:3511:16
10Helen FisherOrange 2: W: Masters (18)50:14+20:2916:12
11John HardingOrange 2: M: Masters (25)38:03+14:1712:16
11Tony GarrRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:12:44+37:1611:32
11Michael RadajewskiOrange 1: M: Masters (19)54:25+20:2510:40
11Deirdre SharkeyOrange 2: W: Masters (18)50:23+20:3816:15
13Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (25)41:27+17:4113:22
14Darren RossOrange 2: M: Masters (25)41:55+18:0913:31
14Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (19)1:08:00+34:0013:20
14Geoff WoodRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:35:27+59:5915:09
15Anthony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (19)1:10:06+36:0613:44
15Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (19)47:08+27:3423:34
16Frank IngwersenOrange 1: M: Masters (19)1:47:41+1:13:4121:06
24Narasimha Rao BandiOrange 2: M: Masters (25)1:14:48+51:0224:07
Simon RobertsonOrange 1: M: Masters (19)over max time
Ann IngwersenOrange 2: W: Masters (18)did not finish
Ella CuthbertRed 1: W: Junior (3)did not finish

RR A

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maurice PattenOrange 1: Teams (2)1:10:1513:46
1Martin DentRed 1: Men: Masters (14)35:285:37
1Tamara NeedhamOrange 2: W: Junior (2)56:5218:20
1Elye DentOrange 2: M: Junior (11)23:337:35
1Amy TingOrange 2: W: Open (2)51:5016:43
1Andrew SlatteryOrange 1: M: Masters (19)34:006:40
1Ariadna IskhakovaBlue: Women: Junior (10)9:017:30
1Connor DentGreen: Men: Junior (19)19:349:47
2Rebecca TedeschiOrange 2: W: Open (2)54:51+3:0117:41
2Mark GregsonRed 1: Men: Masters (14)41:34+6:066:35
2Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (8)39:31+0:077:44
3Alex DerlackiOrange 2: M: Junior (11)29:47+6:149:36
4Judy AllisonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)36:25+6:4011:44
4Mark ColwellOrange 2: M: Masters (25)26:15+2:298:28
4Davin FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (19)39:01+5:017:39
4Marina IskhakovaOrange 1: W: Masters (8)42:57+3:338:25
5Zac NeedhamRed 1: Men: Junior (6)51:27+9:568:10
5Layla DentBlue: Women: Junior (10)15:34+6:3312:58
6Tate NeedhamRed 1: Men: Masters (14)56:04+20:368:53
7Michael BurtOrange 2: M: Masters (25)32:34+8:4810:30
8Robert AllisonOrange 2: M: Masters (25)33:26+9:4010:47
9Aaron KooymansOrange 2: M: Masters (25)36:36+12:5011:48
9Riley TrubshawBlue: Women: Junior (10)22:06+13:0518:25
9Jonathan RicksRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:04:07+28:3910:10
10Bill JonesOrange 1: M: Masters (19)52:34+18:3410:18
10Garry FryOrange 2: M: Masters (25)37:40+13:5412:09
11Hayden DentGreen: Men: Junior (19)37:15+17:4118:37
13Keith FifieldRed 1: Men: Masters (14)1:19:48+44:2012:40
14John SuttonOrange 2: M: Masters (25)41:55+18:0913:31
14Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (18)56:54+27:0918:21
15Ann SuttonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)57:47+28:0218:38
17Edwina MulhearnOrange 2: W: Masters (18)1:12:30+42:4523:23
18Gavin KeatingOrange 2: M: Masters (25)45:04+21:1814:32
22Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (25)54:58+31:1217:43
23Michael TedeschiOrange 2: M: Masters (25)1:00:39+36:5319:33
Ethan JoyceGreen: Men: Junior (19)mispunched
Ethan ColwellGreen: Men: Junior (19)did not finish

WE A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsten WehnerOrange 1: Teams (2)1:10:1513:46
21John SuominenOrange 2: M: Masters (25)47:11+23:2515:13
25Hermann WehnerOrange 2: M: Masters (25)1:36:08+1:12:2231:00
Grant BattersbyOrange 1: M: Masters (19)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.