Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #4 & Map Mates #3: Mt Taylor
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Wednesday 7 November 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 625 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A27:015:50
2Paul de JonghBS A40:33+13:328:46
3James BailieAM A1:04:38+37:3713:58
4Mathias RichterNo club membership1:07:45+40:4414:38
Mark van der PloegNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 625 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A37:058:01
2David StocksBS A37:44+0:398:09
3Ryan StocksBS A38:45+1:408:22
4Zac NeedhamRR A50:21+13:1610:53
5Toby LangBS A53:14+16:0911:30
6Zack NoyesGS A1:05:50+28:4514:14

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 625 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A34:467:31
2Martin DentRR A38:38+3:528:21
3Matthew StocksBS A41:17+6:318:55
4Mark GregsonRR A42:33+7:479:12
5Paul CuthbertPO A44:51+10:059:41
6Morten PedersenPO A47:00+12:1410:09
7Gareth ProsserNo club membership47:21+12:3510:14
8Davin FifieldRR A50:01+15:1510:48
9Tate NeedhamRR A52:28+17:4211:20
10David PolandBS A53:34+18:4811:34
11Craig CowanBS A55:28+20:4211:59
12Phil WalkerPO A56:48+22:0212:16
13Pauli ViljakainenBS A58:05+23:1912:33
14Jonathan RicksRR A1:00:18+25:3213:02
15James HeyesPO A1:03:43+28:5713:46
16Greg JolleyNo club membership1:03:58+29:1213:49
17Bill JonesRR A1:05:48+31:0214:13
18Mark JillardBS A1:06:44+31:5814:25
19Tim CochraneNo club membership1:08:24+33:3814:47
20Jon GlanvillePO A1:09:03+34:1714:55
21Andrew SlatteryRR A1:11:45+36:5915:30
22Tony GarrPO A1:11:57+37:1115:33
23Michael MitchellBS A1:18:22+43:3616:56
24Kieran MacdonellBS A1:18:34+43:4816:59
25Andrew CheffersWE A1:22:17+47:3117:47
26Jonathan MillerBS A1:27:08+52:2218:50
27Geoff WoodPO A1:29:31+54:4519:21
28Bryant AllenPO A1:38:19+1:03:3321:15
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched
Ian CrellinPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 625 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A49:3410:43
2Tara MelhuishPO A52:02+2:2811:15
3Ivy ProsserBS A1:09:09+19:3514:57
Zoe TerrillBS Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 625 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo AllisonRR A44:009:30
2Grace CraneAO A45:05+1:059:44
3Allison JonesRR A49:44+5:4410:45
4Shannon JonesAO A52:56+8:5611:26
5Marina IskhakovaRR A53:16+9:1611:31
6Toni BrownBS A55:19+11:1911:57
7Kathie DentRR A1:08:32+24:3214:49
8Tara SutherlandPO A1:23:17+39:1718:00
Pat MiethkePO Adid not finish

Orange 2: Men: Open

2 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A43:0015:38

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 750 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A21:107:41
2Joseph WilsonBS A44:36+23:2616:13
3Josh RobardsBS A49:39+28:2918:03
4Thomas FisherPO A1:05:44+44:3423:54
Arron ScottNo club membershipover max time
Jordi CanadellBS Amispunched
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Elye DentRR Adid not finish
Owen RadajewskiPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 750 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fedor IskhakovRR A34:2512:30
2Mark ColwellRR A41:01+6:3614:54
3Greg WilsonBS A43:57+9:3215:58
4Michael RadajewskiPO A45:12+10:4716:26
5Tom de JonghBS A45:30+11:0516:32
6Robert FisherPO A46:10+11:4516:47
7David HoggPO A1:02:05+27:4022:34
8Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:02:26+28:0122:42
9Hannu ManneringBS A1:05:20+30:5523:45
10Garry FryRR A1:07:26+33:0124:31
11Bill MonaghanPO A1:11:19+36:5425:56
12John HardingPO A1:18:00+43:3528:21
13Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:22:34+48:0930:01
14John SuominenWE A1:23:27+49:0230:20
15Robert MouattRR A1:33:09+58:4433:52
Tim CoxPO Amispunched
David JenkinsBS Amispunched
Geoffrey DabbBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A31:0311:17

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 750 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A54:5119:56
2Silke SpeierBS A57:54+3:0321:03
3Jo HobsonBS A1:10:39+15:4825:41
4Coral DowBS A1:14:43+19:5227:10
5Susan HallissyBS A1:15:51+21:0027:34
6Hind NeedhamRR A1:37:42+42:5135:31
Elizabeth DunbarPO Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 525 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodNo club membership23:579:29
2Jacob MillerNo club membership24:35+0:389:44
3Rory TullyRR A24:49+0:529:49
4James RobertsonPO A27:40+3:4310:57
5Joshua MansellBS A30:50+6:5312:12
6Miles EssexGJ A31:36+7:3912:30
7Matthew EllwoodNo club membership32:44+8:4712:57
8Jeremy ChanNo club membership33:16+9:1913:10
9Kristian MaksanNo club membership33:41+9:4413:20
10Freddy GaffeyNo club membership36:21+12:2414:23
11Henry LhuedeBS A51:41+27:4420:28
12Alexander AustinGJ A56:24+32:2722:20
Benjamin WardGJ Aover max time

Green: Men: Masters

2 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy RobardsNo club membership31:2012:24

Green: Women: Junior

2 525 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerNo club membership37:0014:39
2Tamara NeedhamRR A43:56+6:5617:23
3Annaliese BennettNo club membership1:03:40+26:4025:12

Green: Teams

2 525 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katherine Ruiz-SallwayNo club membership47:3318:49
1Maya Ruiz-SallwayGJ A47:3318:49

Blue: Men: Junior

1 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A14:057:30
2Ben MansellBS A23:56+9:5112:45
3Oliver LisingGJ A23:59+9:5412:47
4Joshua ManitiNo club membership30:01+15:5616:00
5Theo MorrisseyNo club membership39:23+25:1821:00
6Zach MintyRR A39:30+25:2521:04

Blue: Women: Junior

1 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alicia ManitiNo club membership27:2214:35
2Alice RadajewskiPO A29:00+1:3815:28
3Maeve LangfordNo club membership30:41+3:1916:21
4Riley TrubshawRR A40:22+13:0021:31

Blue: Women: Masters

1 875 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca MintyRR A41:1121:57

Blue: Teams

1 875 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judy AllisonRR A19:3010:24
1Roy ShepherdRR A19:3010:24
3Xavier CanadellNo club membership26:44+7:1414:15
3Sabrina SonntagNo club membership26:44+7:1414:15
5Robert AllisonRR A37:23+17:5319:56
5Lewie ShepherdRR A37:23+17:5319:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.