Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #5 & Map Mates #4: Remembrance Park
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 14 November 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew CraneAO A27:335:51
2Stephen StillAO A42:03+14:308:56
3Matthew PurcellGS A43:22+15:499:13
4Mathias RichterNo club membership51:21+23:4810:55

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A35:197:30
2Zac NeedhamRR A45:51+10:329:45
3Roy ProsserBS A48:17+12:5810:16
4Joseph WilsonBS A52:44+17:2511:13
5Zack NoyesGS A56:31+21:1212:01
6Nicholas BrennanGS A1:05:04+29:4513:50
Ryan StocksBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A27:255:50
2Eric MorrisBN N40:45+13:208:40
3Tate NeedhamRR A41:39+14:148:51
4Andrew SlatteryRR A42:05+14:408:57
5Gareth ProsserNo club membership42:52+15:279:07
6Finn MarslandNo club membership44:50+17:259:32
7Davin FifieldRR A46:46+19:219:57
8Mark JillardBS A47:16+19:5110:03
9Phil WalkerPO A47:42+20:1710:08
10Ross StewartBS A47:54+20:2910:11
11Ari PiiroinenBS A48:15+20:5010:15
12Kieran MacdonellBS A48:37+21:1210:20
13David PolandBS A50:23+22:5810:43
14Greg WilsonBS A51:41+24:1610:59
15Greg JolleyNo club membership54:51+27:2611:40
16Jon GlanvillePO A54:57+27:3211:41
17Tony GarrPO A55:04+27:3911:42
18Jonathan MillerBS A57:07+29:4212:09
19Andrew WardenBS A1:04:17+36:5213:40
20Michael MitchellBS A1:04:27+37:0213:42
21Maurice PattenRR A1:07:00+39:3514:15
22Geoff WoodPO A1:08:56+41:3114:40
23Bryant AllenPO A1:09:28+42:0314:46
24Keith FifieldRR A1:12:51+45:2615:30
25Peter AntcliffBS A1:14:59+47:3415:57
26Jan GoetessonBS A1:31:10+1:03:4519:23
27Ian CrellinPO A1:46:07+1:18:4222:34
28Narasimha Rao BandiPO A2:18:37+1:51:1229:29
Craig CowanBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A36:527:50
2Janet StreetPO A57:58+21:0612:20
3Jessica HudspethNo club membership1:21:26+44:3417:19

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A40:038:31

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A40:078:32
2Kathie DentRR A49:29+9:2210:31
3Ana HercegPO A52:55+12:4811:15
4Kirsten WehnerWE A1:18:13+38:0616:38

Orange 1: Teams

4 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Candrice StrackNo club membershipnot competing
Michael Stewart-ReedNo club membershipnot competing

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesNo club membership30:288:57

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A31:129:10
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A34:35+3:2310:10
3Brendan WilsonBS A36:47+5:3510:49
4Owen RadajewskiPO A37:41+6:2911:05
5Harry GibbsGS A38:54+7:4211:26
6Will MadlGS A42:18+11:0612:26
7Josh RobardsBS A43:23+12:1112:45
8Makhaya HoggPO A46:13+15:0113:35
9Justin WilsonBS A55:37+24:2516:21
10Ryan WilsonBS A56:06+24:5416:30
11Kristian MaksanNo club membership1:12:35+41:2321:20
Sandy WilkinsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael RadajewskiPO A34:4610:13
2Chris AndersenBS A36:05+1:1910:36
3Sean ChanNo club membership41:01+6:1512:03
4Robert FisherPO A42:38+7:5212:32
5Bill JonesRR A42:47+8:0112:35
6Mark ColwellRR A43:02+8:1612:39
7Tom de JonghBS A45:15+10:2913:18
8Robert AllisonRR A45:55+11:0913:30
9Michael BurtRR A46:16+11:3013:36
10Tim CoxPO A46:46+12:0013:45
11David JenkinsBS A52:15+17:2915:22
12Hannu ManneringBS A52:37+17:5115:28
13John HardingPO A53:52+19:0615:50
14Bill MonaghanPO A54:04+19:1815:54
15Darren RossPO A55:45+20:5916:23
16David HoggPO A55:54+21:0816:26
17Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:07:25+32:3919:49
18Michael TedeschiRR A1:13:56+39:1021:44
19John SuominenWE A1:14:24+39:3821:52
20Robert MouattRR A1:18:57+44:1123:13
21John SuttonRR A1:25:18+50:3225:05
Wayne GregsonNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A31:009:07
2Ivy ProsserBS A46:54+15:5413:47
3Tamara NeedhamRR A58:03+27:0317:04

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A32:079:26
2Deirdre SharkeyPO A51:47+19:4015:13
3Jane BarnettBS A51:53+19:4615:15
4Judy AllisonRR A53:40+21:3315:47
5Jennifer WebbAO A55:18+23:1116:15
6Jo HobsonBS A1:00:03+27:5617:39
7Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:03:25+31:1818:39
8Pat MiethkePO A1:04:15+32:0818:53
9Jane SayeAO A1:04:16+32:0918:54
10Sue PaicePO A1:05:45+33:3819:20
11Ann IngwersenPO A1:06:51+34:4419:39
12Amy TingRR A1:07:52+35:4519:57
13Kerryne JonesRR A1:09:02+36:5520:18
14Susan HallissyBS A1:11:20+39:1320:58
15Coral DowBS A1:15:28+43:2122:11
16Ann SuttonRR A1:16:29+44:2222:29
17Edwina MulhearnRR A1:19:42+47:3523:26
18Hind NeedhamRR A1:21:35+49:2823:59

Orange 2: Teams

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlotte PapworthNo club membership39:1111:31
1Paul de JonghBS A39:1111:31

Green: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodNo club membership19:319:17
2Hayden DentRR A22:20+2:4910:38
3Arran ScottGJ A23:22+3:5111:07
4James ColwellRR A23:31+4:0011:11
5Nicholas DriverNo club membership25:07+5:3611:57
6Joshua MansellBS A25:12+5:4112:00
7Daniel RossPO A28:18+8:4713:28
8Miles EssexGJ A29:16+9:4513:56
9Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership29:23+9:5213:59
10Ross WilkinsonBS A29:26+9:5514:00
11Ethan ColwellRR A29:59+10:2814:16
12Charlie FeldPO A30:01+10:3014:17
13Ethan JoyceRR A32:15+12:4415:21
14Oliver GotzingerGJ A34:56+15:2516:38
15Ben MansellBS A35:00+15:2916:40
16Thomas FisherPO A35:56+16:2517:06
17Matthew RobertsonPO A37:15+17:4417:44
18Oliver PracyGJ A37:49+18:1818:00
19Benjamin WardGJ A38:53+19:2218:30
20Jeremy ChanNo club membership39:26+19:5518:46
21Matthew EllwoodNo club membership39:32+20:0118:49
22Alexander AustinGJ A39:51+20:2018:58
23Joshua ManitiNo club membership41:00+21:2919:31
24Callum BennettBS A45:48+26:1721:48
25Kai Ezaki-SwainNo club membership55:20+35:4926:20
26Henry LhuedeBS A1:00:34+41:0328:50
27Theo MorrisseyNo club membership1:12:13+52:4234:23
Connor DentRR Amispunched
Rory TullyRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy RobardsNo club membership29:0213:49
2Hermann WehnerWE A58:30+29:2827:51

Green: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chloe MillerNo club membership25:5712:21
2Maya RuizGJ A32:04+6:0715:16
3Alicia ManitiNo club membership40:30+14:3319:17
4Alice RadajewskiPO A40:55+14:5819:29
5Amber Warren.42:12+16:1520:05
6Layla GoshtiNo club membership45:25+19:2821:37
7Lily SmithNo club membership45:30+19:3321:40
8Annaliese BennettNo club membership46:05+20:0821:56
Caitlyn ManitiNo club membershipmispunched
April TullyRR Amispunched

Green: Teams

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bayer VeikkenanNo club membership33:2215:53
1Zebulon VeikkenanNo club membership33:2215:53
3Caroline SmithNo club membership42:00+8:3820:00
3Erika HudlestonNo club membership42:00+8:3820:00

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A16:1010:46
2Oliver LisingGJ A18:07+1:5712:04
3Damon CzechowiczNo club membership21:32+5:2214:21
4Jayden WilsonBS A32:17+16:0721:31
5Lewie ShepherdRR A38:48+22:3825:52
6Sam MorrisBN N41:18+25:0827:32
James BlackadderNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A18:5112:34
2Florence CraneAO A21:07+2:1614:04
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A28:53+10:0219:15
4Ariadna IskhakovaRR A35:17+16:2623:31
5Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership37:15+18:2424:50
6Grace BlackadderNo club membership39:13+20:2226:08
7Phoebe MakehamNo club membership41:04+22:1327:22

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Owen MacmullinNo club membershipmispunched
Jake MacmullinNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: Training MapA

4 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A33:107:03
2Matthew StocksBS A35:25+2:157:32
3Toby LangBS A39:01+5:518:18
4Ella CuthbertPO A44:08+10:589:23
5Toni BrownBS A45:20+12:109:38
6Peter MillerBS A45:33+12:239:41
7James HeyesPO A45:49+12:399:44
8Morten PedersenPO A47:03+13:5310:00
9James BailieAM A47:11+14:0110:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.