Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #6: Stromlo Forest Park
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A28:396:59
2Stephen StillAO A35:41+7:028:42
3James BailieAM A36:33+7:548:54
4Rob WhittakerNo club membership1:04:36+35:5715:45

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A27:136:38
2David StocksBS A27:53+0:406:48
3Ryan StocksBS A29:52+2:397:17
4Toby LangBS A30:49+3:367:30
5Noah PolandBS A31:23+4:107:39
6Jesse PiiroinenBS A41:06+13:5310:01
7Joseph WilsonBS A43:42+16:2910:39
8Nicholas BrennanGS A58:40+31:2714:18
9Zack NoyesGS A1:03:18+36:0515:26

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A25:536:18
2Mark GregsonPO A29:29+3:367:11
3Andrew SlatteryRR A34:32+8:398:25
4Tate NeedhamRR A34:33+8:408:25
5Matthew StocksBS A35:11+9:188:34
6Finn MarslandNo club membership40:07+14:149:47
7Morten PedersenPO A40:23+14:309:50
8Davin FifieldRR A40:53+15:009:58
9Ari PiiroinenBS A42:07+16:1410:16
10Jonathan RicksRR A42:11+16:1810:17
11Kieran MacdonellBS A43:43+17:5010:39
12Pauli ViljakainenBS A44:03+18:1010:44
13Greg WilsonBS A44:31+18:3810:51
14Phil WalkerPO A45:22+19:2911:03
15Andrew JohnsonBS A46:02+20:0911:13
16Bruce BarnettBS A46:27+20:3411:19
17Jon GlanvillePO A47:56+22:0311:41
18Mark JillardBS A49:40+23:4712:06
19Martin EtheringtonPO A49:52+23:5912:09
20Greg JolleyNo club membership50:15+24:2212:15
21Michael MitchellBS A50:48+24:5512:23
22Jonathan MillerBS A52:50+26:5712:53
23Andrew Cumming ThomPO A56:54+31:0113:52
24Roy MeuronenBS A1:00:49+34:5614:50
25Bryant AllenPO A1:01:57+36:0415:06
26Tim CoxPO A1:03:18+37:2515:26
27David HoggPO A1:04:46+38:5315:47
28Jan GoetessonBS A1:07:04+41:1116:21
29Ian CrellinPO A1:51:07+1:25:1427:06
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Aover max time
Stephen GoggsRR Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Fedor IskhakovRR Amispunched
James HeyesPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A35:258:38
2Kathie DentRR A41:32+6:0710:07
Janet StreetPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A34:438:28
2Zoe MelhuishPO A37:24+2:419:07
3Ivy ProsserBS A57:33+22:5014:02

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A35:358:40
2Marina IskhakovaRR A36:48+1:138:58
3Toni BrownBS A42:59+7:2410:29
4Ana HercegPO A43:12+7:3710:32
5Silke SpeierBS A58:43+23:0814:19
6Pat MiethkePO A1:21:42+46:0719:55
Tara SutherlandPO Amispunched
Jane SayeAO Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A30:5110:38
2Alex DerlackiRR A41:00+10:0914:08
3Jordi CanadellBS A42:07+11:1614:31
4Josh RobardsBS A51:33+20:4217:46

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 900 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BowenPO A32:0311:03
2Wayne GregsonNo club membership32:06+0:0311:04
3Bill JonesRR A32:12+0:0911:06
4John Shelton AgarAO A34:27+2:2411:52
5Michael BurtRR A34:51+2:4812:01
6Robert AllisonRR A36:19+4:1612:31
7David JenkinsBS A37:54+5:5113:04
8Andrew CheffersWE A39:43+7:4013:41
9Tom de JonghBS A41:37+9:3414:21
10John SpoonerPO A49:26+17:2317:02
11John HardingPO A51:17+19:1417:41
12Merv BendleDR V52:04+20:0117:57
13Darren RossPO A52:22+20:1918:03
14Hannu ManneringBS A53:58+21:5518:36
15Pauli PiiroinenBS A54:25+22:2218:45
16John SuttonRR A58:52+26:4920:17
17Garry FryRR A59:35+27:3220:32
18Conor BendleAO A1:00:27+28:2420:50
19Ian ElzPO A1:06:11+34:0822:49
20Robert MouattRR A1:16:27+44:2426:21
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
Mark ColwellRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Rebecca TedeschiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miho YamazakiPO A32:1911:08
2Ellen JohnsonBS A33:56+1:3711:42
3Zoe TerrillBS A34:50+2:3112:00

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A35:1112:07
2Jennifer WebbAO A48:04+12:5316:34
3Ann IngwersenPO A52:31+17:2018:06
4Coral DowBS A1:07:40+32:2923:20
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:09:56+34:4524:06
6Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:22:57+47:4628:36
7Ann SuttonRR A1:39:43+1:04:3234:23
Edwina MulhearnRR Amispunched
Judy AllisonRR Amispunched
Susan HallissyBS Adid not finish

Orange 2: Teams

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Denise BourneNo club membership1:12:5925:10
1Richard Bourne.1:12:5925:10

Brown M: Junior

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rory TullyRR A26:17
2Daniel RossPO A36:01+9:44
3Sandy WilkinsonBS A37:43+11:26
4Justin WilsonBS A47:26+21:09
5Ryan WilsonBS A47:30+21:13
6Alexander AustinGJ A1:00:20+34:03

Brown M: Masters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy RobardsBS A32:22

Brown W: Junior

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April TullyRR A31:18

Brown W: Masters

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A34:35
2Stephanie QuispesNo club membership35:17+0:42
3Chris BendleDR V50:34+15:59

Brown Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DriverNo club membership34:03
1Josh MansellBS A34:03
3Hannah QuispesNo club membership53:44+19:41
3Kaylee RawsonNo club membership53:44+19:41

Green: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ross WilkinsonBS A28:2814:58
2Damon CzechowiczGJ A31:41+3:1316:40
3Ben MansellBS A32:31+4:0317:06
4Jayden WilsonBS A37:25+8:5719:41

Green: Men: Masters

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A1:07:0035:15
Ian WarrenNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alicia ManitiNo club membership28:3415:02
2Amber Warren.36:15+7:4119:04

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lewie ShepherdRR A31:5821:18

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lily SmithNo club membership13:278:58
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A16:57+3:3011:18
3Florence CraneAO A18:23+4:5612:15
4Layla GoshtiNo club membership18:31+5:0412:20

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan FordAO A24:1216:08
1Olivia WinsladeAO A24:1216:08
3Felix GrovesNo club membership35:01+10:4923:20
3Leo GrovesNo club membership35:01+10:4923:20
3Aurora TeitelbaumNo club membership35:01+10:4923:20
3Sophia TeitelbaumNo club membership35:01+10:4923:20
3Tova TeitelbaumNo club membership35:01+10:4923:20
3Tamar AmichaiNo club membership35:01+10:4923:20
9Alice VockovichNo club membership40:49+16:3727:12
9James VockovichNo club membership40:49+16:3727:12
9Ricky VockovichNo club membership40:49+16:3727:12
9Sam VockovichNo club membership40:49+16:3727:12
9Celia Vukovic.40:49+16:3727:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.