Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #7: Gossan Hill
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 28 November 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 700 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A24:585:18
2Paul de JonghBS A27:49+2:515:55
3Graham FifieldNo club membership33:29+8:317:07
4Stephen StillAO A35:37+10:397:34
5Mark van der PloegNo club membership35:47+10:497:36
6James BailieAM A37:25+12:277:57
7Allan LansdowneNo club membership43:06+18:089:10
8Mathias RichterAM A49:21+24:2310:30

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A26:455:41
2Toby LangBS A31:47+5:026:45
3Zac NeedhamRR A34:50+8:057:24
4Ewan BarnettBS A37:56+11:118:04
5Michael GuthriePO A1:01:32+34:4713:05
Patrick MillerBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 700 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew SlatteryRR A35:017:27
2Fedor IskhakovRR A35:02+0:017:27
3Tate NeedhamRR A35:44+0:437:36
4Davin FifieldRR A39:14+4:138:20
5Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership41:07+6:068:44
6Phil WalkerPO A41:28+6:278:49
7Finn MarslandNo club membership41:51+6:508:54
8Craig CowanBS A42:08+7:078:57
9Jon GlanvillePO A46:16+11:159:50
10Ross StewartBS A46:37+11:369:55
11Morten PedersenPO A47:05+12:0410:01
12Mark JillardBS A47:50+12:4910:10
13Martin EtheringtonPO A49:51+14:5010:36
14Jonathan RicksRR A50:43+15:4210:47
15Greg WilsonBS A56:24+21:2312:00
16Michael RadajewskiPO A1:00:28+25:2712:51
17Peter AntcliffBS A1:01:20+26:1913:02
18Michael MitchellBS A1:03:53+28:5213:35
19Grant BattersbyWE A1:06:36+31:3514:10
20Bryant AllenPO A1:18:36+43:3516:43
21Jan GoetessonBS A1:33:50+58:4919:57
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched
Jonathan MillerBS Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Amispunched
Martin DentRR Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

4 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A36:597:52

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A33:047:02
2Ella CuthbertPO A35:03+1:597:27
3Zoe MelhuishPO A35:51+2:477:37

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A41:028:43
2Ana HercegPO A42:23+1:219:01
3Kathie DentRR A45:51+4:499:45
4Cathy HoggPO A46:47+5:459:57
5Clare LonerganBS A47:53+6:5110:11
Alison InglisBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sean ChanNo club membership56:3315:42

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brendan WilsonBS A29:488:16
2Elye DentRR A32:57+3:099:09
3Joseph WilsonBS A36:13+6:2510:03
4Owen RadajewskiPO A38:51+9:0310:47
5Josh RobardsBS A41:43+11:5511:35
6Zack NoyesGS A53:46+23:5814:56

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 600 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John Shelton AgarAO A33:299:18
2Samuel WilsonRR A35:11+1:429:46
3Michael BurtRR A38:24+4:5510:40
4Tim CoxPO A40:50+7:2111:20
5Paul SheahanWE A41:25+7:5611:30
6David JenkinsBS A41:26+7:5711:30
7Andrew CheffersWE A42:12+8:4311:43
8Wayne GregsonNo club membership43:37+10:0812:06
9Aaron KooymansRR A47:46+14:1713:16
10Bill MonaghanPO A48:21+14:5213:25
11Tom de JonghBS A54:07+20:3815:01
12John SuttonRR A56:41+23:1215:44
13John HardingPO A1:00:15+26:4616:44
14Ian ElzPO A1:04:26+30:5717:53
15Robert MouattRR A1:16:07+42:3821:08
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched
John SuominenWE Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A33:549:25
2Rebecca TedeschiRR A1:04:58+31:0418:02

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A38:3310:42
2Ivy ProsserBS A38:57+0:2410:49
3Justine HobsonBS A46:51+8:1813:00
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:11:49+33:1619:56

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A26:587:29
2Tara SutherlandPO A37:29+10:3110:24
3Jennifer WebbAO A46:04+19:0612:47
4Susanne HarryssonBS A47:15+20:1713:07
5Jane BarnettBS A56:53+29:5515:48
6Erica LejinsPO A57:01+30:0315:50
7Jo HobsonBS A57:30+30:3215:58
8Coral DowBS A1:06:46+39:4818:32
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched
Susan HallissyBS Adid not finish

Brown M: Junior

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jamie EllwoodNo club membership29:35
2Rory TullyRR A34:11+4:36
3Makhaya HoggPO A36:26+6:51
4Josh MansellBS A44:20+14:45
5Oliver GotzingerGJ A44:22+14:47
6Sandy WilkinsonBS A48:00+18:25
7Freddy GaffeyNo club membership52:10+22:35
8Matthew EllwoodNo club membership54:30+24:55
9Jeremy ChanNo club membership54:36+25:01
10Justin WilsonBS A54:38+25:03
11Ian WarrenNo club membership1:04:48+35:13
12Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership1:04:51+35:16
13Ethan JoyceRR A1:07:11+37:36
Ewan GregsonRR Adid not finish
Ryan WilsonBS Adid not finish

Brown W: Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amy TingRR A43:48

Brown W: Junior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April TullyRR A38:14
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A43:38+5:24
3Amber Warren.59:40+21:26
4Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership1:02:31+24:17

Brown W: Masters

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kelly CandyAO Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Charlie FeldPO A21:4010:50
2Ethan ColwellRR A24:11+2:3112:05
3Connor DentRR A24:22+2:4212:11
4Kristian MaksanNo club membership26:29+4:4913:14
5Ross WilkinsonBS A28:07+6:2714:03
6Hayden DentRR A29:43+8:0314:51
7Miles EssexGJ A31:34+9:5415:47
8Callum BennettBS A33:10+11:3016:35
9Ben MansellBS A36:42+15:0218:21
10Henry LhuedeBS A37:54+16:1418:57
11Jayden WilsonBS A38:57+17:1719:28
12Benjamin WardGJ A44:59+23:1922:29
13Oliver PracyGJ A49:16+27:3624:38
James ColwellRR Amispunched
Max EdwardsonNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annaliese BennettNo club membership43:0221:31
2Damon CzechowiczGJ A43:57+0:5521:58

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Satu LaajokiAO A28:1814:09
2Leanne LaajokiAO A28:28+0:1014:14
3Nicholas ClaydonNo club membership34:14+5:5617:07
3Stephanie ClaydonNo club membership34:14+5:5617:07
5Radha FosterNo club membership38:00+9:4219:00
5Jackson Landon-SmithNo club membership38:00+9:4219:00
5Eloise HowlandNo club membership38:00+9:4219:00
8Liam FarmerNo club membership44:26+16:0822:13
8Namej MedenisNo club membership44:26+16:0822:13
8Marlow NallyNo club membership44:26+16:0822:13
8Nathan LawfordNo club membership44:26+16:0822:13
12Amelie LangevinNo club membership56:27+28:0928:13
12Aurora LangevinNo club membership56:27+28:0928:13
12Felix LangevinNo club membership56:27+28:0928:13
12Leo LangevinNo club membership56:27+28:0928:13
12Sophia LangevinNo club membership56:27+28:0928:13
12Tamar AmichaiNo club membership56:27+28:0928:13
Finn BolithoNo club membershipmispunched
Tristan Cameron-ShieldsNo club membershipmispunched
Eden BolithoNo club membershipmispunched
Simon LawrenceNo club membershipdid not finish
Kate LemonNo club membershipdid not finish
Ellie PlastoNo club membershipdid not finish
Patricia AlexanderNo club membershipdid not finish

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver LisingPO A11:567:57
2James BlackadderRR A32:07+20:1121:24

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lily SmithNo club membership10:186:52
2Jessica CandyAO A21:22+11:0414:14
3Grace BlackadderRR A26:45+16:2717:50
Layla GoshtiNo club membershipmispunched
Georgia MatnerNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harrison FosterNo club membership31:2920:59
1Dylan HuntNo club membership31:2920:59
1Elijah NicolNo club membership31:2920:59
4Shaun AlexanderNo club membership32:52+1:2321:54
4Sam DayNo club membership32:52+1:2321:54
4Jarvis Craven.32:52+1:2321:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.