Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 5 December 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A22:315:00
2Paul de JonghBS A25:45+3:145:43
3Graham FifieldNo club membership30:20+7:496:44
4Stephen StillAO A37:08+14:378:15

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A25:455:43
2Joseph WilsonBS A43:21+17:369:38
3Michael GuthriePO A48:34+22:4910:47
4Zac NeedhamRR A1:01:45+36:0013:43

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A21:314:46
2Ben RattrayOH S28:25+6:546:18
3Tim CochraneNo club membership33:31+12:007:26
4Davin FifieldRR A33:39+12:087:28
5Ari PiiroinenBS A34:40+13:097:42
6Andrew JohnsonBS A34:53+13:227:45
7Morten PedersenPO A36:04+14:338:00
8Ian WarrenNo club membership36:19+14:488:04
9Grant McDonaldAO A38:10+16:398:28
10Fedor IskhakovRR A38:35+17:048:34
11Craig CowanBS A39:46+18:158:50
12John Shelton AgarAO A41:11+19:409:09
13Mark JillardBS A41:40+20:099:15
14Jonathan MillerBS A44:15+22:449:50
15Michael MitchellBS A44:45+23:149:56
16Tony GarrPO A45:20+23:4910:04
17Martin EtheringtonPO A45:55+24:2410:12
17Chris AndersenBS A45:55+24:2410:12
19Anthony SlatyerPO A53:30+31:5911:53
20Greg WilsonBS A53:47+32:1611:57
21Bryant AllenPO A55:09+33:3812:15
22Andrew WardenBS A56:23+34:5212:31
23Peter AntcliffBS A56:27+34:5612:32
24Geoff WoodPO A1:01:21+39:5013:38
25Jan GoetessonBS A1:10:10+48:3915:35
Phil WalkerPO Amispunched
Ian CrellinPO Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A28:576:26

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A33:297:26
2Zoe MelhuishPO A36:51+3:228:11
3Jennifer KerrPO A1:00:48+27:1913:30
4Tamara NeedhamRR A1:01:36+28:0713:41

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A36:448:09
2Cathy HoggPO A40:10+3:268:55
3Ana HercegPO A40:39+3:559:02
4Clare LonerganBS A44:24+7:409:52
5Mary McDonaldAO A50:55+14:1111:18
6Jessica HudspethNo club membership54:29+17:4512:06

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesNo club membership23:067:13

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A21:596:52
2Bodie TerrillBS A28:09+6:108:47
3Elye DentRR A28:45+6:468:59
4Jordi CanadellBS A34:31+12:3210:47
5Josh RobardsBS A37:30+15:3111:43
6Sandy WilkinsonBS A41:37+19:3813:00
7Rory TullyRR A43:18+21:1913:31
8Makhaya HoggPO A1:07:41+45:4221:09
Alex DerlackiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GregsonNo club membership26:508:23
2Jonathan RicksRR A30:37+3:479:34
3Hugh MooreRR A32:09+5:1910:02
4Peter MillerBS A33:08+6:1810:21
5Tim CoxPO A35:15+8:2511:00
6Michael BurtRR A35:25+8:3511:04
7Robert AllisonRR A36:35+9:4511:25
8Robert FisherPO A36:37+9:4711:26
9Darryl ErbacherPO A37:08+10:1811:36
10Tom de JonghBS A37:42+10:5211:46
11Peter OrrNC N38:09+11:1911:55
12Andrew CheffersWE A38:44+11:5412:06
13Hugh JorgensenRR A39:16+12:2612:16
14Bill MonaghanPO A39:44+12:5412:25
15Merv BendleDR V40:02+13:1212:30
16Alan ThompsonRR A42:02+15:1213:08
17Aaron KooymansRR A44:21+17:3113:51
18Darren RossPO A44:36+17:4613:56
19Hannu ManneringBS A44:45+17:5513:59
20John HardingPO A45:43+18:5314:17
21Timothy RobardsNo club membership46:47+19:5714:37
22Pauli PiiroinenBS A49:00+22:1015:18
23John SuominenWE A49:32+22:4215:28
24Conor BendleAO A49:40+22:5015:31
25Garry FryRR A52:02+25:1216:15
26Ian ElzPO A52:54+26:0416:31
27Robert MouattRR A58:42+31:5218:20
28Frank IngwersenPO A1:00:01+33:1118:45
29Brian WatsonNo club membership1:00:54+34:0419:01
30Colin FordNo club membership1:05:08+38:1820:21
31Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:11:43+44:5322:24
John SuttonRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A28:489:00

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellen JohnsonBS A30:029:23
2Zoe TerrillBS A34:42+4:4010:50
2Heli LaajokiAO A34:42+4:4010:50
4April TullyRR A37:25+7:2311:41

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A30:519:38
2Tara SutherlandPO A31:06+0:159:43
3Kelly CandyAO A33:05+2:1410:20
4Jane BarnettBS A37:20+6:2911:40
5Ann IngwersenPO A41:43+10:5213:02
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A46:36+15:4514:33
7Erica LejinsPO A49:25+18:3415:26
8Kerryne JonesRR A51:01+20:1015:56
9Barbara MartinPO A52:18+21:2716:20
10Sabrina SonntagNo club membership52:32+21:4116:25
11Sue PaicePO A52:54+22:0316:31
12Ann SuttonRR A53:22+22:3116:40
13Susan HallissyBS A54:16+23:2516:57
14Pat MiethkePO A54:55+24:0417:09
15Coral DowBS A1:02:22+31:3119:29
16Michelle CochraneNo club membership1:02:33+31:4219:32
17Jennifer WebbAO A1:05:12+34:2120:22
Hind NeedhamRR Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie ClaydonNo club membership58:2518:15
1Nicholas ClaydonNo club membership58:2518:15
Naveen GuntakaAO Amispunched
BuddhikaAO Amispunched
Abdul KhanAO Amispunched

Green: Men: Junior

1 800 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership16:219:05
2Ethan ColwellRR A16:27+0:069:08
3James ColwellRR A16:36+0:159:13
4Connor DentRR A16:37+0:169:13
5Hayden DentRR A17:19+0:589:37
6Ross WilkinsonBS A18:34+2:1310:18
7Jamie EllwoodNo club membership19:32+3:1110:51
8Charlie FeldPO A19:54+3:3311:03
9Ben MansellBS A20:49+4:2811:33
10Henry LhuedeBS A21:51+5:3012:08
11Daniel RossPO A22:15+5:5412:21
12Max EdvardssonNo club membership24:04+7:4313:22
13Kristian MaksanNo club membership24:31+8:1013:37
14Freddy GaffeyNo club membership24:32+8:1113:37
15Jeremy ChanNo club membership25:04+8:4313:55
16Matthew EllwoodNo club membership25:08+8:4713:57
17Oliver LisingGJ A27:40+11:1915:22
18Kai Ezaki-SwainBS A30:33+14:1216:58
19Zebulon VeikkenanNo club membership31:28+15:0717:28
20Thomas FisherPO A32:14+15:5317:54
21Alexander AustinGJ A32:39+16:1818:08

Green: Women: Junior

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiNo club membership28:0415:35
2Amber WarrenNo club membership30:25+2:2116:53
3Soraya ZwahlonNo club membership32:27+4:2318:01
4Grace BlackadderRR A43:37+15:3324:13
Lily SmithNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Master

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleDR V31:55

Green: Teams

1 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Madison BarancewiczNo club membership18:1210:06
1Nick DriverNo club membership18:1210:06
1Josh MansellBS A18:1210:06
4Kerry TaylorNo club membership30:07+11:5516:43
4Bronte VickersNo club membership30:07+11:5516:43
4Trevor VickersNo club membership30:07+11:5516:43
4Hamilton VickersNo club membership30:07+11:5516:43
8Jenny CarrollNo club membership32:16+14:0417:55
9Amelie LangeuinNo club membership54:13+36:0130:07
9Felix LangevinNo club membership54:13+36:0130:07
9Leo LangevinNo club membership54:13+36:0130:07
9Aurora TeitelbaumNo club membership54:13+36:0130:07
9Tamar AmichaiNo club membership54:13+36:0130:07
Samara CarrollNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A15:0310:02
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership25:58+10:5517:18
3Lewie ShepherdRR A35:58+20:5523:58
4James BlackadderRR A38:03+23:0025:22

Blue: Women: Junior

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica CandyAO A32:1421:29

Blue: Teams

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susan FordAO A28:1618:50
1Olivia WinsladeAO A28:1618:50

Orange 1: Training MapA

4 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A21:214:44
2Mark GregsonRR A27:06+5:456:01
3James BailieAM A29:30+8:096:33
4Toby LangBS A30:45+9:246:50
5Tate NeedhamRR A32:23+11:027:11
6Tristan MillerBS A34:11+12:507:35
7Matthew PurcellGS A39:59+18:388:53
8Keith FifieldRR A53:12+31:5111:49
Tara MelhuishPO Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.