Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce Ridge

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #8: Bruce Ridge
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 5 December 2018

AM A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3James BailieOrange 1: Training MapA (9)29:30+8:096:33

AO A

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Susan FordBlue: Teams (2)28:1618:50
1Olivia WinsladeBlue: Teams (2)28:1618:50
1Jessica CandyBlue: Women: Junior (1)32:1421:29
1Matt DoyleOrange 1: Men: Open (4)22:315:00
1Fredo TranchandOrange 1: Training MapA (9)21:214:44
2Heli LaajokiOrange 2: W: Junior (4)34:42+4:4010:50
3Kelly CandyOrange 2: W: Masters (18)33:05+2:1410:20
4Stephen StillOrange 1: Men: Open (4)37:08+14:378:15
5Mary McDonaldOrange 1: W: Masters (6)50:55+14:1111:18
9Grant McDonaldOrange 1: M: Masters (27)38:10+16:398:28
12John Shelton AgarOrange 1: M: Masters (27)41:11+19:409:09
17Jennifer WebbOrange 2: W: Masters (18)1:05:12+34:2120:22
24Conor BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (32)49:40+22:5015:31
Naveen GuntakaOrange 2: Teams (5)mispunched
BuddhikaOrange 2: Teams (5)mispunched
Abdul KhanOrange 2: Teams (5)mispunched

BS A

37 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Josh MansellGreen: Teams (14)18:1210:06
1Ellen JohnsonOrange 2: W: Junior (4)30:029:23
1Susanne HarryssonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)30:519:38
1Ewan BarnettOrange 2: M: Junior (9)21:596:52
1David StocksOrange 1: M: Junior (4)25:455:43
2Paul de JonghOrange 1: Men: Open (4)25:45+3:145:43
2Joseph WilsonOrange 1: M: Junior (4)43:21+17:369:38
2Zoe TerrillOrange 2: W: Junior (4)34:42+4:4010:50
2Bodie TerrillOrange 2: M: Junior (9)28:09+6:108:47
4Jordi CanadellOrange 2: M: Junior (9)34:31+12:3210:47
4Toby LangOrange 1: Training MapA (9)30:45+9:246:50
4Clare LonerganOrange 1: W: Masters (6)44:24+7:409:52
4Peter MillerOrange 2: M: Masters (32)33:08+6:1810:21
4Jane BarnettOrange 2: W: Masters (18)37:20+6:2911:40
5Josh RobardsOrange 2: M: Junior (9)37:30+15:3111:43
5Ari PiiroinenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)34:40+13:097:42
6Ross WilkinsonGreen: Men: Junior (21)18:34+2:1310:18
6Sandy WilkinsonOrange 2: M: Junior (9)41:37+19:3813:00
6Andrew JohnsonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)34:53+13:227:45
6Tristan MillerOrange 1: Training MapA (9)34:11+12:507:35
9Ben MansellGreen: Men: Junior (21)20:49+4:2811:33
10Tom de JonghOrange 2: M: Masters (32)37:42+10:5211:46
10Henry LhuedeGreen: Men: Junior (21)21:51+5:3012:08
11Craig CowanOrange 1: M: Masters (27)39:46+18:158:50
13Mark JillardOrange 1: M: Masters (27)41:40+20:099:15
13Susan HallissyOrange 2: W: Masters (18)54:16+23:2516:57
14Jonathan MillerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)44:15+22:449:50
15Coral DowOrange 2: W: Masters (18)1:02:22+31:3119:29
15Michael MitchellOrange 1: M: Masters (27)44:45+23:149:56
17Chris AndersenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)45:55+24:2410:12
18Kai Ezaki-SwainGreen: Men: Junior (21)30:33+14:1216:58
19Hannu ManneringOrange 2: M: Masters (32)44:45+17:5513:59
20Greg WilsonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)53:47+32:1611:57
22Andrew WardenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)56:23+34:5212:31
22Pauli PiiroinenOrange 2: M: Masters (32)49:00+22:1015:18
23Peter AntcliffOrange 1: M: Masters (27)56:27+34:5612:32
25Jan GoetessonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:10:10+48:3915:35

DR V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BendleGreen: Women: Master (1)31:55
15Merv BendleOrange 2: M: Masters (32)40:02+13:1212:30

GJ A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Oliver LisingGreen: Men: Junior (21)27:40+11:1915:22
21Alexander AustinGreen: Men: Junior (21)32:39+16:1818:08

GS A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Matthew PurcellOrange 1: Training MapA (9)39:59+18:388:53

NC N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Peter OrrOrange 2: M: Masters (32)38:09+11:1911:55

No club membership

39 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie ClaydonOrange 2: Teams (5)58:2518:15
1Madison BarancewiczGreen: Teams (14)18:1210:06
1Nick DriverGreen: Teams (14)18:1210:06
1Wayne GregsonOrange 2: M: Masters (32)26:508:23
1Archie Landon-SmithGreen: Men: Junior (21)16:219:05
1Nicholas ClaydonOrange 2: Teams (5)58:2518:15
1Layla GoshtiGreen: Women: Junior (5)28:0415:35
1Dean DaviesOrange 2: Men: Open (1)23:067:13
2Joshua ManitiBlue: Men: Junior (4)25:58+10:5517:18
2Amber WarrenGreen: Women: Junior (5)30:25+2:2116:53
3Soraya ZwahlonGreen: Women: Junior (5)32:27+4:2318:01
3Tim CochraneOrange 1: M: Masters (27)33:31+12:007:26
3Graham FifieldOrange 1: Men: Open (4)30:20+7:496:44
4Kerry TaylorGreen: Teams (14)30:07+11:5516:43
4Bronte VickersGreen: Teams (14)30:07+11:5516:43
4Trevor VickersGreen: Teams (14)30:07+11:5516:43
4Hamilton VickersGreen: Teams (14)30:07+11:5516:43
6Jessica HudspethOrange 1: W: Masters (6)54:29+17:4512:06
7Jamie EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (21)19:32+3:1110:51
8Ian WarrenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)36:19+14:488:04
8Jenny CarrollGreen: Teams (14)32:16+14:0417:55
9Amelie LangeuinGreen: Teams (14)54:13+36:0130:07
9Felix LangevinGreen: Teams (14)54:13+36:0130:07
9Leo LangevinGreen: Teams (14)54:13+36:0130:07
9Aurora TeitelbaumGreen: Teams (14)54:13+36:0130:07
9Tamar AmichaiGreen: Teams (14)54:13+36:0130:07
10Sabrina SonntagOrange 2: W: Masters (18)52:32+21:4116:25
12Max EdvardssonGreen: Men: Junior (21)24:04+7:4313:22
13Kristian MaksanGreen: Men: Junior (21)24:31+8:1013:37
14Freddy GaffeyGreen: Men: Junior (21)24:32+8:1113:37
15Jeremy ChanGreen: Men: Junior (21)25:04+8:4313:55
16Matthew EllwoodGreen: Men: Junior (21)25:08+8:4713:57
16Michelle CochraneOrange 2: W: Masters (18)1:02:33+31:4219:32
19Zebulon VeikkenanGreen: Men: Junior (21)31:28+15:0717:28
21Timothy RobardsOrange 2: M: Masters (32)46:47+19:5714:37
29Brian WatsonOrange 2: M: Masters (32)1:00:54+34:0419:01
30Colin FordOrange 2: M: Masters (32)1:05:08+38:1820:21
Lily SmithGreen: Women: Junior (5)mispunched
Samara CarrollGreen: Teams (14)mispunched

OH S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ben RattrayOrange 1: M: Masters (27)28:25+6:546:18

PO A

35 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertOrange 1: W: Junior (4)33:297:26
2Tara SutherlandOrange 2: W: Masters (18)31:06+0:159:43
2Zoe MelhuishOrange 1: W: Junior (4)36:51+3:228:11
2Cathy HoggOrange 1: W: Masters (6)40:10+3:268:55
3Michael GuthrieOrange 1: M: Junior (4)48:34+22:4910:47
3Ana HercegOrange 1: W: Masters (6)40:39+3:559:02
3Jennifer KerrOrange 1: W: Junior (4)1:00:48+27:1913:30
5Ann IngwersenOrange 2: W: Masters (18)41:43+10:5213:02
5Tim CoxOrange 2: M: Masters (32)35:15+8:2511:00
6Elizabeth DunbarOrange 2: W: Masters (18)46:36+15:4514:33
7Morten PedersenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)36:04+14:338:00
7Erica LejinsOrange 2: W: Masters (18)49:25+18:3415:26
8Robert FisherOrange 2: M: Masters (32)36:37+9:4711:26
8Makhaya HoggOrange 2: M: Junior (9)1:07:41+45:4221:09
8Charlie FeldGreen: Men: Junior (21)19:54+3:3311:03
9Darryl ErbacherOrange 2: M: Masters (32)37:08+10:1811:36
9Barbara MartinOrange 2: W: Masters (18)52:18+21:2716:20
11Sue PaiceOrange 2: W: Masters (18)52:54+22:0316:31
11Daniel RossGreen: Men: Junior (21)22:15+5:5412:21
14Bill MonaghanOrange 2: M: Masters (32)39:44+12:5412:25
14Pat MiethkeOrange 2: W: Masters (18)54:55+24:0417:09
16Tony GarrOrange 1: M: Masters (27)45:20+23:4910:04
17Martin EtheringtonOrange 1: M: Masters (27)45:55+24:2410:12
18Darren RossOrange 2: M: Masters (32)44:36+17:4613:56
19Anthony SlatyerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)53:30+31:5911:53
20Thomas FisherGreen: Men: Junior (21)32:14+15:5317:54
20John HardingOrange 2: M: Masters (32)45:43+18:5314:17
21Bryant AllenOrange 1: M: Masters (27)55:09+33:3812:15
24Geoff WoodOrange 1: M: Masters (27)1:01:21+39:5013:38
26Ian ElzOrange 2: M: Masters (32)52:54+26:0416:31
28Frank IngwersenOrange 2: M: Masters (32)1:00:01+33:1118:45
31Narasimha Rao BandiOrange 2: M: Masters (32)1:11:43+44:5322:24
Phil WalkerOrange 1: M: Masters (27)mispunched
Ian CrellinOrange 1: M: Masters (27)mispunched
Tara MelhuishOrange 1: Training MapA (9)mispunched

RR A

36 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdBlue: Men: Junior (4)15:0310:02
1Mace NeveOrange 2: W: Open (1)28:489:00
1Martin DentOrange 1: M: Masters (27)21:314:46
1Kathie DentOrange 1: W: Masters (6)36:448:09
1Saara NorrgrannOrange 1: W: Open (1)28:576:26
2Mark GregsonOrange 1: Training MapA (9)27:06+5:456:01
2Ethan ColwellGreen: Men: Junior (21)16:27+0:069:08
2Jonathan RicksOrange 2: M: Masters (32)30:37+3:479:34
3Hugh MooreOrange 2: M: Masters (32)32:09+5:1910:02
3Elye DentOrange 2: M: Junior (9)28:45+6:468:59
3James ColwellGreen: Men: Junior (21)16:36+0:159:13
3Lewie ShepherdBlue: Men: Junior (4)35:58+20:5523:58
4Grace BlackadderGreen: Women: Junior (5)43:37+15:3324:13
4James BlackadderBlue: Men: Junior (4)38:03+23:0025:22
4Connor DentGreen: Men: Junior (21)16:37+0:169:13
4Zac NeedhamOrange 1: M: Junior (4)1:01:45+36:0013:43
4Tamara NeedhamOrange 1: W: Junior (4)1:01:36+28:0713:41
4April TullyOrange 2: W: Junior (4)37:25+7:2311:41
4Davin FifieldOrange 1: M: Masters (27)33:39+12:087:28
5Hayden DentGreen: Men: Junior (21)17:19+0:589:37
5Tate NeedhamOrange 1: Training MapA (9)32:23+11:027:11
6Michael BurtOrange 2: M: Masters (32)35:25+8:3511:04
7Robert AllisonOrange 2: M: Masters (32)36:35+9:4511:25
7Rory TullyOrange 2: M: Junior (9)43:18+21:1913:31
8Kerryne JonesOrange 2: W: Masters (18)51:01+20:1015:56
8Keith FifieldOrange 1: Training MapA (9)53:12+31:5111:49
10Fedor IskhakovOrange 1: M: Masters (27)38:35+17:048:34
12Ann SuttonOrange 2: W: Masters (18)53:22+22:3116:40
13Hugh JorgensenOrange 2: M: Masters (32)39:16+12:2612:16
16Alan ThompsonOrange 2: M: Masters (32)42:02+15:1213:08
17Aaron KooymansOrange 2: M: Masters (32)44:21+17:3113:51
25Garry FryOrange 2: M: Masters (32)52:02+25:1216:15
27Robert MouattOrange 2: M: Masters (32)58:42+31:5218:20
Alex DerlackiOrange 2: M: Junior (9)mispunched
John SuttonOrange 2: M: Masters (32)mispunched
Hind NeedhamOrange 2: W: Masters (18)mispunched

WE A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Andrew CheffersOrange 2: M: Masters (32)38:44+11:5412:06
23John SuominenOrange 2: M: Masters (32)49:32+22:4215:28

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.