Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Red Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #9: Red Hill
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 12 December 2018

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark van der PloegNo club membership38:207:30
2Mathias RichterAM A39:09+0:497:40
3Matthew PurcellGS A39:35+1:157:45

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew KerrPO A33:116:30
2Nicholas BrennanGS A47:30+14:199:18
3Zack NoyesGS A54:17+21:0610:38

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A27:325:23
2Ben RattrayOH S34:38+7:066:47
3Noah PolandNo club membership36:18+8:467:07
4Mark BourneAO A36:55+9:237:14
5Graham FifieldNo club membership37:32+10:007:21
6Ari PiiroinenBS A39:20+11:487:42
7Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership39:54+12:227:49
8Davin FifieldRR A40:23+12:517:55
9Andrew SlatteryRR A41:40+14:088:10
10Jono LineenAO A41:58+14:268:13
11Phil WalkerPO A42:29+14:578:19
12Morten PedersenPO A44:03+16:318:38
13Jonathan RicksRR A44:34+17:028:44
14Tate NeedhamRR A44:39+17:078:45
15Fedor IskhakovRR A44:44+17:128:46
16Tim CochraneNo club membership45:31+17:598:55
17Dean KenneallyRR A48:33+21:019:31
18Mark JillardBS A49:50+22:189:46
19Michael RadajewskiPO A50:17+22:459:51
20Ross StewartBS A50:24+22:529:52
21Jon GlanvillePO A51:05+23:3310:00
22Greg JolleyNo club membership51:06+23:3410:01
23Grant McDonaldAO A51:28+23:5610:05
24Martin EtheringtonPO A53:31+25:5910:29
25Tony GarrPO A55:05+27:3310:48
26Greg WilsonBS A55:51+28:1910:57
27Michael MitchellBS A55:58+28:2610:58
28Jonathan MillerBS A56:42+29:1011:07
29Chris AndersenBS A56:47+29:1511:08
30Grant BattersbyWE A57:45+30:1311:19
31Michael BurtRR A58:19+30:4711:26
32Geoff WoodPO A1:07:33+40:0113:14
33David HoggPO A1:13:14+45:4214:21
34Bryant AllenPO A1:15:59+48:2714:53

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserBS A53:0210:23

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A40:498:00
2Kathie DentRR A42:53+2:048:24
3Toni BrownBS A43:36+2:478:32
4Cath ChalmersRR A44:38+3:498:45
5Silke SpeierBS A59:02+18:1311:34
6Mary McDonaldAO A1:01:12+20:2312:00

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean DaviesNo club membership30:199:28
2Stephen StillAO A30:32+0:139:32
3Emlyn GrahamAM A42:31+12:1213:17

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan BarnettBS A27:388:38
2Owen RadajewskiPO A34:22+6:4410:44
3Joseph WilsonBS A36:07+8:2911:17
4Bodie TerrillBS A37:09+9:3111:36
5Jordi CanadellBS A37:10+9:3211:36
6Will MadlGS A41:24+13:4612:56
7Josh RobardsBS A41:32+13:5412:58
8Elye DentRR A42:33+14:5513:17
9Harry GibbsGS A42:35+14:5713:18
10Alex DerlackiRR A43:29+15:5113:35
11Toby WilsonGS A44:21+16:4313:51
12Makhaya HoggPO A49:13+21:3515:22
13Thomas FisherPO A51:23+23:4516:03
14Zac NeedhamRR A56:18+28:4017:35
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James HeyesPO A36:0711:17
2Andrew CheffersWE A36:55+0:4811:32
3David JenkinsBS A37:40+1:3311:46
4Darryl ErbacherPO A38:03+1:5611:53
5Sean ChanNo club membership41:29+5:2212:57
6Aaron KooymansRR A44:25+8:1813:52
7Hugh JorgensenRR A45:46+9:3914:18
8Merv BendleDR V46:07+10:0014:24
9Robert FisherPO A50:17+14:1015:42
10Tim CoxPO A51:33+15:2616:06
11Eric WainwrightRR A54:37+18:3017:04
12Timothy RobardsNo club membership55:00+18:5317:11
13Conor BendleAO A58:12+22:0518:11
14John HardingPO A1:00:40+24:3318:57
15John SuominenWE A1:05:31+29:2420:28
16Nick VaughanNo club membership1:09:00+32:5321:33
17Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:13:54+37:4723:05
18Robert MouattRR A1:15:42+39:3523:39
19Lynn BrassingtonNo club membership1:33:58+57:5129:21
Pauli PiiroinenBS Amispunched
John SuttonRR Amispunched
Ian WarrenNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica HudspethAM A42:2513:15
Mace NeveRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heli LaajokiAO A35:1911:02
2Tamara NeedhamRR A56:22+21:0317:36
Amber WarrenNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Susanne HarryssonBS A36:4911:30
2Jane BarnettRR A48:54+12:0515:16
3Judy AllisonRR A54:08+17:1916:55
4Kirsten WehnerWE A56:26+19:3717:38
5Elizabeth DunbarPO A57:58+21:0918:06
6Jennifer WebbAO A59:27+22:3818:34
7Barbara MartinPO A1:00:58+24:0919:03
8Pat MiethkePO A1:05:35+28:4620:29
9Kerryne JonesRR A1:08:39+31:5021:27
10Chris BendleDR V1:13:19+36:3022:54
11Hind NeedhamRR A1:33:31+56:4229:13
Susan HallissyBS Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Angus Davie / Alexander CreswellGS A43:1513:30
2Nicholas ClaydonNo club membership1:12:58+29:4322:48
Maruti / Angelo Noel.mispunched
Hugh MooreRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ColwellRR A26:089:40
2Nicholas DriverNo club membership27:48+1:4010:17
3Hayden DentRR A29:29+3:2110:55
4Charlie FeldPO A31:25+5:1711:38
5Connor DentRR A35:08+9:0013:00
6Oliver LisingGJ A35:35+9:2713:10
7Connor LineenNo club membership35:51+9:4313:16
8Ben MansellBS A40:09+14:0114:52
9Max EdvardssonNo club membership41:28+15:2015:21
10Matthew EllwoodNo club membership41:44+15:3615:27
11Jeremy ChanNo club membership42:01+15:5315:33
12Henry LhuedeBS A46:07+19:5917:04
13Alexander AustinGJ A48:14+22:0617:51
Josh MansellBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A41:5815:32

Green: Women: Junior

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership58:2121:36
2Alicia ManitiNo club membership58:30+0:0921:40
3Grace BlackadderRR A1:23:10+24:4930:48

Green: Teams

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Satu Laajoki / Leanne LaajokiAO A37:3313:54
Madison BarancewiczNo club membershipmispunched
Soraya ZwahlenNo club membershipmispunched

Blue: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Roy ShepherdRR A35:5817:07
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership43:12+7:1420:34
3James BlackadderRR A55:19+19:2126:20

Blue: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A20:279:44
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A34:05+13:3816:13
3Alice RadajewskiPO A34:07+13:4016:14

Orange 1: Training MapA

5 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A31:536:15
2David StocksBS A32:06+0:136:17
3James BailieAM A34:47+2:546:49
4Matthew StocksBS A36:12+4:197:05
5Toby LangBS A38:17+6:247:30
6David PolandBS A46:09+14:169:02
7Jan GoetessonBS A1:46:35+1:14:4220:53

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.