Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black Mountain

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #10: Black Mountain
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 30 January 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A28:035:00
Dean DaviesNo club membershipdid not finish

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ryan StocksBS A40:167:11
2David StocksBS A50:21+10:058:59
3Toby LangBS A53:00+12:449:27
4Zac NeedhamRR A56:21+16:0510:03
5Spencer CollavitiNo club membership1:26:46+46:3015:29

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tomas KrajcaRR A32:225:46
2Graham FifieldNo club membership40:55+8:337:18
3Ari PiiroinenBS A46:29+14:078:18
4Tate NeedhamRR A46:58+14:368:23
5Phil WalkerPO A50:27+18:059:00
6Mark BourneAO A50:46+18:249:03
7Fedor IskhakovRR A52:58+20:369:27
8Ross StewartBS A54:56+22:349:48
9Tony GarrPO A58:21+25:5910:25
10Dean KenneallyRR A58:25+26:0310:25
11Ken YoungBS A59:36+27:1410:38
12Zac ZahariasBS A1:00:32+28:1010:48
13David PolandBS A1:00:57+28:3510:53
14Jon GlanvillePO A1:02:46+30:2411:12
15Martin EtheringtonPO A1:08:14+35:5212:11
16Keith FifieldRR A1:13:22+41:0013:06
17Peter AntcliffBS A1:14:46+42:2413:21
18Geoff WoodPO A1:17:15+44:5313:47
18Jonathan RicksRR A1:17:15+44:5313:47
20Anthony SlatyerPO A1:22:17+49:5514:41
21Eric WainwrightRR A1:31:17+58:5516:18
James HeyesPO Amispunched
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A41:177:22
2Clare BrownridgeBG V47:06+5:498:24

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A51:129:08

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A41:227:23
2Toni BrownBS A50:49+9:279:04
3Cath ChalmersRR A57:16+15:5410:13

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A20:236:47
2Jesse PiiroinenBS A29:50+9:279:56
3Bodie TerrillBS A37:35+17:1212:31
4Nicholas BrennanGS A38:09+17:4612:43
5Christian PiiroinenBS A38:56+18:3312:58
6Owen RadajewskiPO A39:58+19:3513:19
7Zack NoyesGS A45:47+25:2415:15
8Ethan ColwellRR A48:59+28:3616:19
9Josh RobardsBS A56:50+36:2718:56

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 000 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A27:269:08
2Eoin RotheryRR A29:22+1:569:47
3Greg TerrillBS A31:55+4:2910:38
4Chris AndersenBS A33:42+6:1611:14
5Tim CoxPO A35:17+7:5111:45
6Hugh MooreRR A35:24+7:5811:48
7Aaron KooymansRR A37:14+9:4812:24
8Pavel KrajcaCZE38:01+10:3512:40
9Bill JonesRR A39:09+11:4313:03
10Robert AllisonRR A40:59+13:3313:39
11Bryant AllenPO A42:04+14:3814:01
12Mark ColwellRR A48:59+21:3316:19
13John HardingPO A53:33+26:0717:51
14John SpoonerPO A54:10+26:4418:03
15Timothy RobardsNo club membership57:36+30:1019:12
16Bill MonaghanPO A1:01:32+34:0620:30
17Hannu ManneringBS A1:05:31+38:0521:50
18Michael TedeschiRR A1:07:19+39:5322:26
19John SuttonRR A1:09:12+41:4623:04
20John SuominenWE A1:12:57+45:3124:19
21Robert MouattRR A1:17:29+50:0325:49
Mike McAuliffePO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A24:028:00
2Aoife RotheryRR A46:36+22:3415:32
3Zoe TerrillBS A47:40+23:3815:53
4Tamara NeedhamRR A57:43+33:4119:14
Ivy ProsserBS Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vera KrajcovaCZE35:1411:44
2Susanne HarryssonBS A37:24+2:1012:28
3Kelly YoungBS A39:22+4:0813:07
4Judy AllisonRR A44:30+9:1614:50
5Julia Waddell-WoodBS A46:34+11:2015:31
6Jennifer WebbAO A48:00+12:4616:00
7Colleen MockPO A54:05+18:5118:01
8Jane SayeAO A54:26+19:1218:08
9Jane BarnettBS A1:00:42+25:2820:14
10Kerryne JonesRR A1:03:41+28:2721:13
11Valerie BarkerBS A1:04:06+28:5221:22
12Hind NeedhamRR A1:10:40+35:2623:33
Lynn BrassingtonNo club membershipdid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James ColwellRR A32:4112:06
2Max EdvardssonNo club membership1:07:18+34:3724:55

Green: Women: Junior

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiNo club membership58:2521:38

Green: Women: Master

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary BullockBS A42:59
2Silke SpeierBS A1:17:11+34:12

Green: Teams

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Annabel Scott / Jack ReadRR A20:507:42
2 Lucinda Antcliff / Laura SheltonBS A25:47+4:579:32

Blue: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua ManitiNo club membership27:5013:55

Blue: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alicia ManitiNo club membership27:5213:56
2Alma WalterRR A28:45+0:5314:22
3Alice RadajewskiPO A30:39+2:4715:19
4Tessa RadajewskiPO A31:52+4:0015:56
5Georgia MatherRR A36:19+8:2718:09
Mira WalterRR Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.