Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #11: Mt Majura West
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 6 February 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBS A28:325:35
2Paul de JonghBS A35:05+6:336:52
3Graham FifieldNo club membership37:18+8:467:18
4James BailieAM A38:42+10:107:35

Orange 1: M: Junior

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A28:365:36
2Noah PolandBS A44:18+15:428:41
3Roy ProsserBS A53:38+25:0210:30
4Nicholas BrennanGS A1:05:31+36:5512:50
5Spencer CollauitiNo club membership1:31:32+1:02:5617:56

Orange 1: M: Masters

5 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A27:225:21
2Ben RattrayOH S35:04+7:426:52
3Mark GregsonRR A35:20+7:586:55
4Ari PiiroinenBS A41:53+14:318:12
5Gareth ProsserNo club membership43:08+15:468:27
6Tate NeedhamRR A44:01+16:398:37
7Davin FifieldRR A47:20+19:589:16
8Phil WalkerPO A47:56+20:349:23
9Jon GlanvillePO A48:51+21:299:34
10David PolandBS A50:05+22:439:49
11Peter MillerBS A51:46+24:2410:09
12Dean KenneallyRR A53:56+26:3410:34
13Greg WilsonBS A56:47+29:2511:08
14Martin EtheringtonPO A57:34+30:1211:17
15Grant BattersbyWE A59:33+32:1111:40
16Chris AndersenBS A59:49+32:2711:43
17Peter AntcliffBS A1:01:52+34:3012:07
18Keith FifieldRR A1:05:23+38:0112:49
19Greg LanePO A1:06:22+39:0013:00
20Geoff WoodPO A1:15:13+47:5114:44
21Bryant AllenPO A1:16:18+48:5614:57
22Eric WainwrightRR A1:16:57+49:3515:05
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

5 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A43:238:30

Orange 1: W: Junior

5 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella CuthbertPO A40:147:53
2Caitlin YoungBS A42:34+2:208:20
3Zoe MelhuishPO A55:12+14:5810:49

Orange 1: W: Masters

5 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A43:568:36
2Ana HercegPO A49:10+5:149:38
3Alison InglisBS A57:57+14:0111:21
4Carol HardingBS A1:04:24+20:2812:37

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A23:477:12
2Brendan WilsonBS A24:47+1:007:30
3Owen RadajewskiPO A26:04+2:177:53
4Joseph WilsonBS A28:47+5:008:43
5Elye DentRR A29:47+6:009:01
6Zack NoyesGS A30:16+6:299:10
7Will MadlGS A30:20+6:339:11
8Josh RobardsBS A33:55+10:0810:16
9Justin WilsonBS A36:44+12:5711:07
10Ryan WilsonBS A38:12+14:2511:34
11Christian PiiroinenBS A40:11+16:2412:10
12Makhaya HoggPO A41:12+17:2512:29
Rory TullyRR Amispunched
Alex DerlackiRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 300 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A24:037:17
2Mark ColwellRR A24:56+0:537:33
3Bill JonesRR A28:53+4:508:45
4Tim CoxPO A29:30+5:278:56
5Andrew HobsonBS A29:35+5:328:57
6Nigel DobsonYA S31:02+6:599:24
7Hugh MooreRR A31:20+7:179:29
8David JenkinsBS A32:58+8:559:59
9Tom de JonghBS A33:29+9:2610:08
10Michael BurtRR A34:06+10:0310:20
11Craig GeorgeNo club membership34:50+10:4710:33
12Bryan HardyWO W35:35+11:3210:46
13Steve DoyleEN Q35:42+11:3910:49
14David HoggPO A39:06+15:0311:50
15Sean ChanNo club membership39:46+15:4312:03
16Merv BendleDR V40:11+16:0812:10
17Robert AllisonRR A40:17+16:1412:12
18Hannu ManneringBS A41:39+17:3612:37
19Conor BendleAO A41:54+17:5112:41
20Roy MeuronenBS A42:24+18:2112:50
21John SuttonRR A42:53+18:5012:59
22Timothy RobardsNo club membership43:26+19:2313:09
23Darren RossPO A45:56+21:5313:55
24John SuominenWE A48:23+24:2014:39
25John HardingPO A52:28+28:2515:53
26Robert MouattRR A52:34+28:3115:55
27Mike McAuliffePO A55:39+31:3616:51
28Brian WatsonNo club membership1:04:12+40:0919:27
Bill MonaghanPO Amispunched
Michael TedeschiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

3 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A1:02:2418:54

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annabel ScottRR A26:298:01
2Natalie MillerBS A27:59+1:308:28
3Aoife RotheryRR A33:12+6:4310:03
4Zoe TerrillBS A34:45+8:1610:31
5Ivy ProsserBS A36:33+10:0411:04
6Pia CunninghamBS A51:00+24:3115:27
7Luca HoggPO A1:01:58+35:2918:46

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A22:326:49
2Tara SutherlandPO A29:11+6:398:50
2Susanne HarryssonBS A29:11+6:398:50
4Kelly YoungBS A39:42+17:1012:01
5Jane BarnettBS A42:29+19:5712:52
6Kerryne JonesRR A43:09+20:3713:04
7Jo HobsonBS A43:50+21:1813:16
8Valerie BarkerBS A44:46+22:1413:33
9Judy AllisonRR A46:44+24:1214:09
10Barbara MartinPO A47:29+24:5714:23
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A55:37+33:0516:51
12Susan HallissyBS A59:23+36:5117:59
13Edwina MulhearnRR A1:00:09+37:3718:13
14Kay GrzadkaPO A1:01:10+38:3818:32
15Michelle CochranePO A1:02:37+40:0518:58
16Hind NeedhamRR A1:10:23+47:5121:19
17Ann SuttonRR A1:31:44+1:09:1227:47
Mace NeveRR Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

3 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jordi CanadellBS A58:4917:49
1Sabrina SonntagNo club membership58:4917:49

Green: Men: Junior

2 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A21:259:44
2Josh MansellBS A24:40+3:1511:12
3Connor DentRR A26:15+4:5011:55
4Ethan ColwellRR A26:17+4:5211:56
5James ColwellRR A29:57+8:3213:36
6Miles EssexGJ A32:58+11:3314:59
7Max EdvardssonNo club membership33:03+11:3815:01
8Kristian MaksanNo club membership38:31+17:0617:30
9Daniel RossPO A46:10+24:4520:59
10Jayden WilsonBS A53:04+31:3924:07
11Jeremy ChanNo club membership1:04:22+42:5729:15
12Matthew EllwoodNo club membership1:04:23+42:5829:15
12Jamie EllwoodNo club membership1:04:23+42:5829:15

Green: Men: Masters

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Colin FordNo club membership35:4216:13
2Peter BondNo club membership38:29+2:4717:29

Green: Women: Junior

2 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda AntcliffBS A20:039:06
2Justine HobsonBS A35:54+15:5116:19
3Indi Mullins.36:05+16:0216:24
4Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership37:00+16:5716:49
5Layla GoshtiNo club membership37:13+17:1016:55
6Tessa BondNo club membership45:04+25:0120:29
7Amber WarrenNo club membership52:44+32:4123:58
Izzie DerlackiRR Amispunched

Green: Women: Master

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jennifer WebbAO A35:42
2Kate BondNo club membership36:17+0:35
3Chris BendleDR V38:02+2:20
4Jane HardyWO W43:13+7:31

Blue: Men: Junior

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alistair MacdonaldNo club membership14:187:31
2Alexander AustinGJ A17:41+3:239:18
3Ben MansellBS A20:31+6:1310:47

Blue: Women: Junior

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A27:1814:22
2Alice RadajewskiPO A27:40+0:2214:33
3May MacDonaldNo club membership28:07+0:4914:47
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A28:07+0:4914:47

Blue: Teams

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amalia Zapata DentRR A31:3016:34
1Leonardo Zapata DentRR A31:3016:34
1José ZapataRR A31:3016:34
1Phoebe DentCC N31:3016:34

Orange 1: Training MapA

5 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A28:555:40
2Ryan StocksBS A37:47+8:527:24
3David StocksBS A38:14+9:197:29
4Toby LangBS A45:02+16:078:49
5Tara MelhuishPO A47:49+18:549:22

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.