Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #12: Mt Ainslie North
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 13 February 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 430 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleAO A26:295:58
2Paul de JonghBS A31:04+4:357:00
3James BailieNo club membership34:19+7:507:44
4Mark van der PloegNo club membership42:59+16:309:42
5Matthew PurcellGS A47:04+20:3510:37
6Brod ValletteNo club membership49:40+23:1111:12
Jack BrandNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 430 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A31:027:00
2Joseph WilsonBS A48:18+17:1610:54
3Nicholas BrennanGS A56:01+24:5912:38
4Jordi CanadellBS A57:07+26:0512:53
5Michael GuthriePO A1:01:48+30:4613:57
Zack NoyesGS Adid not finish

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 430 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A28:336:26
2Graham FifieldRR A39:35+11:028:56
3Tate NeedhamRR A40:37+12:049:10
4Davin FifieldRR A41:14+12:419:18
5Andrew SlatteryRR A43:39+15:069:51
6Jonathan RicksRR A45:22+16:4910:14
7Ross StewartGS A47:39+19:0610:45
8Greg LanePO A47:53+19:2010:48
9Chris AndersenBS A51:41+23:0811:40
10Jon GlanvillePO A52:09+23:3611:46
11Martin EtheringtonPO A54:29+25:5612:17
12Anthony SlatyerPO A54:41+26:0812:20
13Greg WilsonBS A56:50+28:1712:49
14Jonathan MillerBS A56:55+28:2212:50
15Grant BattersbyWE A57:36+29:0313:00
16Steve DoyleCH V57:57+29:2413:04
17Ken YoungBS A1:01:13+32:4013:49
18Bryant AllenPO A1:03:10+34:3714:15
19Tony GarrPO A1:04:42+36:0914:36
20Peter AntcliffBS A1:06:18+37:4514:57
21Keith FifieldRR A1:09:24+40:5115:39
22Roy MeuronenBS A1:13:06+44:3316:30
23Geoff WoodPO A1:22:14+53:4118:33
24Eric WainwrightRR A1:38:34+1:10:0122:14
25Ian CrellinPO A1:39:20+1:10:4722:25
Ari PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Open

4 430 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A32:137:16
2Saara NorrgrannRR A35:38+3:258:02
Jessica HudspethNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 430 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A33:377:35
2Zoe MelhuishPO A36:10+2:338:09
3Ella CuthbertPO A40:23+6:469:06
4Annabel ScottRR A50:40+17:0311:26

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 430 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A34:507:51
2Kathie DentRR A40:29+5:399:08
3Toni BrownBS A48:43+13:5310:59
4Ana HercegPO A51:18+16:2811:34
5Carol HardingBS A59:28+24:3813:25
6Pat MiethkePO A1:26:25+51:3519:30

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 420 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A31:519:18
2Elye DentRR A40:17+8:2611:46
3Josh RobardsBS A43:33+11:4212:44
4Christian PiiroinenBS A49:15+17:2414:24
5Makhaya HoggPO A49:40+17:4914:31
6Will MadlGS A54:43+22:5215:59
7Oliver GotzingerGJ A1:01:51+30:0018:05
8Thomas FisherPO A1:02:18+30:2718:12
Rory TullyRR Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 420 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen StillAO A31:259:11
2Robert FisherPO A37:42+6:1711:01
3Hugh MooreRR A38:24+6:5911:13
4David JenkinsBS A40:33+9:0811:51
5Bill JonesRR A40:53+9:2811:57
6Andrew HobsonBS A41:50+10:2512:13
7Michael BurtRR A42:11+10:4612:20
8Tom de JonghBS A42:59+11:3412:34
9Darryl ErbacherPO A43:09+11:4412:37
10Merv BendleDR V44:33+13:0813:01
11Robert AllisonRR A45:24+13:5913:16
12Bill MonaghanPO A48:28+17:0314:10
13Hannu ManneringBS A48:32+17:0714:11
14Darren RossPO A50:52+19:2714:52
15Conor BendleAO A53:36+22:1115:40
16David HoggPO A54:39+23:1415:58
17John HardingPO A58:17+26:5217:02
18John SuttonRR A59:09+27:4417:17
19John SuominenWE A1:01:43+30:1818:02
20Michael TedeschiRR A1:03:15+31:5018:29
21Mike McAuliffePO A1:06:15+34:5019:22
22Robert MouattRR A1:16:43+45:1822:25
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Aover max time
Mark ColwellRR Amispunched
Eino MeuronenBS Adid not finish
Tim CoxPO Adid not finish

Orange 2: W: Open

3 420 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Rebecca TedeschiRR Amispunched
Tamar AmichaiNo club membershipmispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 420 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserBS A36:3310:41
2April TullyRR A42:54+6:2112:32
3Zoe TerrillBS A44:29+7:5613:00
4Pia CunninghamBS A58:29+21:5617:06
5Luca HoggPO A1:18:01+41:2822:48

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 420 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A45:2313:16
2Susanne HarryssonBS A48:25+3:0214:09
3Tara SutherlandPO A48:46+3:2314:15
4Jane BarnettBS A49:10+3:4714:22
5Kerryne JonesRR A50:19+4:5614:42
6Jennifer WebbAO A51:20+5:5715:00
7Judy AllisonRR A52:37+7:1415:23
8Elizabeth DunbarPO A55:26+10:0316:12
9Barbara MartinPO A59:04+13:4117:16
10Jo HobsonBS A1:01:45+16:2218:03
11Ann SuttonRR A1:03:45+18:2218:38
12Chris BendleDR V1:10:04+24:4120:29
13Edwina MulhearnRR A1:16:01+30:3822:13
14Coral DowBS A1:28:32+43:0925:53
15Michelle CochranePO A1:31:28+46:0526:44

Orange 2: Teams

3 420 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicholas ClaydonNo club membership1:23:0124:16
1Stephanie ClaydonNo club membership1:23:0124:16

Green: Men: Junior

2 750 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership28:2510:20
2Zebulon VeikkenanNo club membership28:51+0:2610:29
3Damon CzechowiczGJ A36:52+8:2713:24
4Justin WilsonBS A39:40+11:1514:25
5Josh MansellBS A40:47+12:2214:49
6Ryan WilsonBS A41:10+12:4514:58
7Hayden DentRR A41:57+13:3215:15
8Daniel RossPO A42:16+13:5115:22
9Ben MansellBS A46:33+18:0816:55
10Max EdvardssonNo club membership46:47+18:2217:00
11Freddy GaffeyNo club membership48:28+20:0317:37
12Kristian MaksanNo club membership48:30+20:0517:38
13Charlie FeldPO A48:56+20:3117:47
14Oliver LisingGJ A53:26+25:0119:25
15Henry GoltzingerGJ A55:26+27:0120:09
16Jayden WilsonBS A1:05:03+36:3823:39
17Ethan JoyceNo club membership1:09:02+40:3725:06
Henry LhuedeBS Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy RobardsNo club membership32:1011:41
2Colin FordNo club membership1:04:23+32:1323:24

Green: Women: Junior

2 750 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiNo club membership47:0917:08
2Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership52:59+5:5019:16
3Grace BlackadderRR A1:12:46+25:3726:27
Justine HobsonBS Adid not finish

Green: Women: Masters

2 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kate BondNo club membership38:1013:52
2Amy TingNo club membership39:03+0:5314:12
3Susan HallissyBS A42:12+4:0215:20

Green: Teams

2 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oli FennNo club membership1:13:0226:33
1Lisa FennNo club membership1:13:0226:33

Blue: Men: Junior

1 760 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver PracyGJ A19:4711:14
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership1:08:03+48:1638:39
James BlackadderRR Amispunched
Connor DentRR Adid not finish

Blue: Women: Junior

1 760 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe MakehamGJ A26:4215:10
2Layla DentRR A26:52+0:1015:15
3Annaliese BennettNo club membership27:26+0:4415:35
4Florence CraneAO A28:58+2:1616:27
5Alicia ManitiNo club membership1:08:12+41:3038:45

Blue: Women: Masters

1 760 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A45:1725:43

Blue: Teams

1 760 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1May Harrison-WillNo club membership33:0118:45
1Mark WillNo club membership33:0118:45

Orange 1: Training MapA

4 430 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A24:565:37
2Toby LangBS A37:40+12:448:30
3Ryan StocksBS A39:23+14:278:53
4David PolandBS A48:40+23:4410:59
5James HeyesPO A1:12:48+47:5216:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.