Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #13: Aranda Bushlands
Organiser: Bushflyers
Date: Wednesday 20 February 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

4 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A28:256:18
2James BailieNo club membership30:29+2:046:46
3Stephen StillAO A43:01+14:369:33

Orange 1: M: Junior

4 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A29:296:33
2Ryan StocksBS A30:11+0:426:42
3Glenn JamesNo club membership39:23+9:548:45
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A39:57+10:288:52
5Zack NoyesGS A50:55+21:2611:18
6Alex DerlackiRR A1:02:16+32:4713:50
7Miles EssexGJ A1:07:28+37:5914:59
8Nicholas BrennanGS A1:11:53+42:2415:58
9Michael GuthriePO A1:12:17+42:4816:03

Orange 1: M: Masters

4 500 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A26:435:56
2Ben RattrayOH S29:49+3:066:37
3Mark GregsonRR A31:04+4:216:54
4Tate NeedhamRR A41:02+14:199:07
5Andrew SlatteryRR A41:14+14:319:09
6Davin FifieldRR A41:16+14:339:10
7Ari PiiroinenBS A41:40+14:579:15
8Morten PedersenPO A46:05+19:2210:14
9Jonathan MillerBS A47:41+20:5810:35
10Greg JolleyNo club membership49:03+22:2010:54
11Jon GlanvillePO A50:23+23:4011:11
12Greg LanePO A52:14+25:3111:36
13Ken YoungBS A52:16+25:3311:36
14Greg WilsonBS A53:28+26:4511:52
15Chris AndersenBS A54:21+27:3812:04
16Grant BattersbyWE A54:22+27:3912:04
17Steve DoyleCH V56:43+30:0012:36
18Keith FifieldRR A57:03+30:2012:40
19Martin EtheringtonPO A58:01+31:1812:53
20Mark JillardBS A59:05+32:2213:07
21Anthony SlatyerPO A1:00:09+33:2613:22
22Bryant AllenPO A1:01:57+35:1413:46
23Peter AntcliffBS A1:05:06+38:2314:28
24Roy MeuronenBS A1:07:41+40:5815:02
25Geoff WoodPO A1:15:04+48:2116:40
26Ian CrellinPO A1:36:26+1:09:4321:25
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched

Orange 1: W: Junior

4 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caitlin YoungBS A39:578:52
2Annabel ScottRR A53:09+13:1211:48

Orange 1: W: Masters

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace CraneAO A34:587:46
2Kathie DentRR A40:45+5:479:03
3Marina IskhakovaRR A42:35+7:379:27
4Cath ChalmersRR A42:44+7:469:29
5Toni BrownBS A43:15+8:179:36
6Ana HercegPO A44:46+9:489:56
7Carol HardingBS A54:12+19:1412:02
8Pat MiethkePO A1:19:33+44:3517:40

Orange 1: Teams

4 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Jessica Hudspeth / Maruiti Vadrevin.1:20:2717:52

Orange 2: Men: Open

3 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brad ValletteNo club membership28:589:03

Orange 2: M: Junior

3 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jesse PiiroinenBS A28:539:01
2Owen RadajewskiPO A33:58+5:0510:36
3Brendan WilsonBS A37:35+8:4211:44
4Elye DentRR A38:41+9:4812:05
5Sandy WilkinsonBS A39:15+10:2212:15
6Rory TullyRR A44:35+15:4213:55
7Josh RobardsBS A45:19+16:2614:09
8Justin WilsonBS A46:52+17:5914:38
9Ryan WilsonBS A50:31+21:3815:47

Orange 2: M: Masters

3 200 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark ColwellRR A30:409:35
2Tony GarrPO A37:38+6:5811:45
3Tim CoxPO A38:02+7:2211:53
4Hugh MooreRR A38:16+7:3611:57
5Robert FisherPO A38:54+8:1412:09
6Robert AllisonRR A42:00+11:2013:07
7Andrew HobsonBS A42:45+12:0513:21
8Michael BurtRR A44:11+13:3113:48
9Bill MonaghanPO A45:01+14:2114:04
10Hannu ManneringBS A46:43+16:0314:35
11Darren RossPO A47:13+16:3314:45
12Aaron KooymansRR A50:36+19:5615:48
13Merv BendleDR V55:22+24:4217:18
14Garry FryRR A55:50+25:1017:26
15John SuominenWE A1:04:01+33:2120:00
16Conor BendleAO A1:05:23+34:4320:25
17John HardingRR A1:05:32+34:5220:28
18Robert MouattRR A1:09:14+38:3421:38
19Mike McAuliffePO A1:13:56+43:1623:06
20Brian WatsonNo club membership1:16:59+46:1924:03

Orange 2: W: Open

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A34:1810:43
2Amy TingRR A1:01:29+27:1119:12

Orange 2: W: Junior

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy ProsserBS A39:2912:20
2Pia CunninghamBS A49:07+9:3815:20
3Tamara NeedhamRR A51:28+11:5916:05

Orange 2: W: Masters

3 200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leanne WilkinsonBS A35:0910:59
2Susanne HarryssonBS A37:16+2:0711:38
3Tara SutherlandPO A38:44+3:3512:06
4Kelly YoungBS A39:58+4:4912:29
5Jane BarnettBS A45:55+10:4614:20
6Ann IngwersenPO A48:33+13:2415:10
7Jennifer WebbAO A48:38+13:2915:11
8Kerryne JonesRR A50:36+15:2715:48
9Elizabeth DunbarPO A57:57+22:4818:06
10Jane SayeAO A1:03:38+28:2919:53
11Barbara MartinPO A1:06:17+31:0820:42
12Edwina MulhearnRR A1:14:27+39:1823:15
13Ann SuttonRR A1:26:25+51:1627:00
14Coral DowBS A1:27:49+52:4027:26

Brown M: Junior

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Archie Landon-SmithNo club membership40:44
2Josh MansellBS A54:04+13:20
3Daniel RossPO A1:10:31+29:47
4Ethan JoyceNo club membership1:11:58+31:14
5Jeremy ChanNo club membership1:13:12+32:28
6Matthew EllwoodNo club membership1:13:13+32:29
7Alexander AustinGJ A1:27:19+46:35
Thomas FisherPO Amispunched
James ColwellRR Adid not finish

Brown M: Masters

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Timothy RobardsNo club membership37:50
2Michael TedeschiRR A53:05+15:15
3John SuttonRR A57:45+19:55
Alan ThompsonRR Adid not finish

Brown W: Open

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose AhlefeldtBS A48:17

Brown W: Junior

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A49:35
2Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A52:43+3:08
3Joyce Ingloff-RichardsNo club membership1:32:56+43:21
4Sara HarryssonBS A1:32:58+43:23

Brown W: Masters

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alina McMasterWE A40:49
2Susan HallissyBS A46:55+6:06
3Ann BaylisRR A47:32+6:43
4Sabrina SonntagNo club membership50:01+9:12
5Julia Waddell-WoodBS A52:47+11:58
6Chris BendleDR V56:28+15:39
Maya RuizNo club membershipdid not finish
Judy AllisonRR Adid not finish

Green: Men: Junior

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A40:5517:47
2Charlie FeldPO A45:13+4:1819:39
3Henry LhuedeBS A45:36+4:4119:49
4Freddy GaffeyNo club membership1:00:14+19:1926:11
5Kristian MaksanNo club membership1:00:16+19:2126:12
6Connor DentRR A1:04:18+23:2327:57
7Oliver LisingGJ A1:08:27+27:3229:45
Jayden WilsonBS Amispunched
Damon CzechowiczGJ Amispunched
Ross WilkinsonBS Adid not finish

Green: Men: Masters

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter BondNo club membership37:5816:30
2Colin FordNo club membership59:16+21:1825:46

Green: Women: Junior

2 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelia BondBS A53:2823:14
2Maeve LangfordGJ A55:33+2:0524:09
Izzie DerlackiRR Amispunched

Green: Women: Masters

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary BullockBS A46:3520:15
2Kate BondNo club membership51:19+4:4422:18

Green: Teams

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Rod Dann / Ella Dann / Cloe Dann / Sarah Dann.44:1919:16

Blue: Men: Junior

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua ManitiNo club membership37:1917:46
2Ben MansellBS A39:00+1:4118:34
3James BlackadderRR A1:02:59+25:4029:59

Blue: Women: Junior

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A28:2913:33
2Tessa RadajewskiPO A35:30+7:0116:54
3Alicia ManitiNo club membership38:09+9:4018:10
4Florence CraneAO A44:56+16:2721:23
5Phoebe MakehamGJ A51:52+23:2324:41
6Grace BlackadderRR A58:53+30:2428:02
7Annaliese BennettNo club membership1:19:14+50:4537:43
Lola RattrayOH Smispunched
Phoebe DentRR Amispunched

Blue: Teams

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Mark Will / May Harrison-Will.42:1020:04
2 Garry Jolley-Rogers / Cynthia Jolley-Rogers.51:23+9:1324:28

Orange 1: Training MapA

4 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew BarnettBS A27:326:07
2Saara NorrgrannRR A31:46+4:147:03
3Toby LangBS A31:55+4:237:05
4Tara MelhuishPO A34:48+7:167:44
5Ella CuthbertPO A37:41+10:098:22
6David PolandBS A42:19+14:479:24
7Matthew PurcellGS A43:00+15:289:33
Fredo TranchandAO Amispunched

Orange 2: Training MapB

3 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A21:466:48
2Jordi CanadellBS A36:50+15:0411:30
Bill JonesRR Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.