Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #14: Black Mountain Peninsula
Organiser: Parawanga Orienteers
Date: Wednesday 27 February 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James BailieNo club membership16:444:46
2Stephen StillAO A19:14+2:305:29

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby LangBS A16:194:39
2David StocksBS A16:45+0:264:47
3Jack ReadNo club membership17:10+0:514:54
4Tenzing JohnsonBS A18:42+2:235:20
5Jesse PiiroinenBS A20:40+4:215:54
6Nicholas BrennanGS A21:16+4:576:04
7Zack NoyesGS A21:34+5:156:09
8Christian PiiroinenBS A22:44+6:256:29
9Alex DerlackiRR A23:24+7:056:41
10Alex RicksRR A27:08+10:497:45
11Makhaya HoggPO A32:28+16:099:16
Jordi CanadellBS Amispunched

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 500 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben RattrayRR A17:014:51
2Scott WilkinsonBS A18:44+1:435:21
3Tate NeedhamRR A19:47+2:465:39
4Jonathan RicksRR A20:00+2:595:42
5Fedor IskhakovRR A20:25+3:245:50
6Davin FifieldRR A20:29+3:285:51
7Andrew JohnsonBS A20:57+3:565:59
8Leroy DickieNo club membership21:01+4:006:00
9Andrew SlatteryRR A21:12+4:116:03
10Tom Landon-SmithNo club membership21:15+4:146:04
11Chris AndersenBS A22:25+5:246:24
12Mark JillardBS A22:50+5:496:31
13Jonathan MillerBS A23:57+6:566:50
14David JenkinsBS A25:44+8:437:21
15Peter AntcliffBS A26:02+9:017:26
16Greg WilsonBS A26:16+9:157:30
17Martin EtheringtonPO A27:07+10:067:44
18Andrew HobsonBS A27:09+10:087:45
19Anthony SlatyerPO A27:39+10:387:54
20Geoff WoodPO A28:18+11:178:05
21Keith FifieldRR A31:37+14:369:02
22Michael BurtRR A32:01+15:009:08
23Garry FryRR A32:56+15:559:24
24Roy MeuronenBS A39:54+22:5311:24
25Narasimha Rao BandiPO A58:31+41:3016:43
David PolandBS Adisqualified
Phil WalkerPO Adid not finish
Morten PedersenPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zuzana SlavkovskaNo club membership27:387:53

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A18:175:13
2Ella CuthbertPO A19:02+0:455:26
3Annabel ScottRR A19:59+1:425:42
4Caitlin YoungBS A20:45+2:285:55
5Ivy ProsserBS A26:58+8:417:42
6Zoe TerrillBS A30:32+12:158:43

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A17:234:58
2Jo AllisonRR A18:57+1:345:24
3Marina IskhakovaRR A20:53+3:305:58
4Toni BrownBS A21:49+4:266:14
5Ana HercegPO A22:12+4:496:20
6Cathy HoggPO A22:33+5:106:26
7Carol HardingBS A26:43+9:207:38
8Jennifer WebbAO A29:41+12:188:28
9Valerie BarkerBS A31:46+14:239:04
10Rosemarie EdwardsWE A35:03+17:4010:00
11Pat MiethkePO A38:50+21:2711:05
12Michelle CochranePO A44:53+27:3012:49
13Colleen MockPO A45:01+27:3812:51

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A12:054:50
2Owen RadajewskiPO A14:21+2:165:44
3Brendan WilsonBS A16:13+4:086:29
4Will MadlGS A16:22+4:176:32
5Elye DentRR A16:28+4:236:35
6Rory TullyRR A17:24+5:196:57
7Sandy WilkinsonBS A18:43+6:387:29
8Thomas FisherPO A24:06+12:019:38
9Freddy GaffeyNo club membership33:05+21:0013:14
10Kristian MaksanNo club membership33:06+21:0113:14
James ColwellRR Adid not finish

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew StocksBS A13:055:14
2Ken MansellBS A14:43+1:385:53
3Mark ColwellRR A16:02+2:576:24
4Robert FisherPO A17:54+4:497:09
5Bill MonaghanPO A22:36+9:319:02
6Eric WainwrightRR A24:11+11:069:40
7Christopher WardAO A24:29+11:249:47
8Robert AllisonRR A25:16+12:1110:06
9Hannu ManneringBS A28:23+15:1811:21
10Pauli PiiroinenBS A30:25+17:2012:10
11Alan ThompsonRR A30:30+17:2512:12
12Colin FordNo club membership32:32+19:2713:00
13John SuttonRR A32:57+19:5213:10
14Robert MouattRR A35:51+22:4614:20
John HardingPO Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mace NeveRR A16:376:38
2Phoebe DentRR A22:19+5:428:55

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1April TullyRR A18:357:26
2Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership35:52+17:1714:20
3Tamara NeedhamRR A40:06+21:3116:02

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 500 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara SutherlandPO A18:467:30
2Sabrina SonntagBS A22:46+4:009:06
3Judy AllisonRR A23:27+4:419:22
4Ann IngwersenPO A24:43+5:579:53
5Silke SpeierBS A25:17+6:3110:06
6Susan HallissyBS A26:47+8:0110:42
7Julia Waddell-WoodBS A27:08+8:2210:51
8Kate BondNo club membership27:12+8:2610:52
9Jane BarnettBS A27:37+8:5111:02
10Barbara MartinPO A28:25+9:3911:22
11Ann BaylisRR A29:37+10:5111:50
12Kerryne JonesRR A29:45+10:5911:54
13Ann SuttonRR A31:58+13:1212:47
14Coral DowBS A33:34+14:4813:25
15Edwina MulhearnRR A39:28+20:4215:47
16Hind NeedhamRR A40:10+21:2416:04
17Louise RoseRR A42:22+23:3616:56

Green: Men: Junior

2 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh MansellBS A11:215:40
2Hayden DentRR A11:29+0:085:44
2Ethan ColwellRR A11:29+0:085:44
4Miles EssexGJ A12:08+0:476:04
5Leon Biolcati-BrennenNo club membership15:06+3:457:33
6Damon CzechowiczGJ A15:43+4:227:51
7Max EdvardssonNo club membership16:47+5:268:23
8Henry LhuedeBS A18:44+7:239:22
9Ethan JoyceNo club membership19:10+7:499:35
10Oliver LisingGJ A19:54+8:339:57
11Oliver PracyGJ A20:59+9:3810:29
12Connor DentRR A21:22+10:0110:41
13Kai Ezaki-SwainBS A23:45+12:2411:52
Alexander AustinGJ Amispunched

Green: Men: Masters

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter BondNo club membership16:108:05

Green: Women: Junior

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiRR A13:016:30
2Luca HoggPO A14:32+1:317:16
3Elvie Biolcati-BrennanNo club membership16:43+3:428:21
4Layla GoshtiNo club membership18:14+5:139:07
5Maya RuizNo club membership19:11+6:109:35
6Leah ShoebridgeNo club membership20:16+7:1510:08
7Tessa BondNo club membership28:31+15:3014:15
8Grace BlackadderRR A43:32+30:3121:46

Green: Women: Master

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary BullockBS A20:52

Green: Teams

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Sarah Dann / Rod Dann.16:208:10
2 Ella Dann / Chloe Dann.18:49+2:299:24
3 May Harrison-Will / Mark Will.22:52+6:3211:26

Blue: Men: Junior

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MansellBS A13:1710:13
2Joshua ManitiNo club membership23:05+9:4817:45

Blue: Women: Junior

1 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A9:397:25
2Maeve LangfordNo club membership14:39+5:0011:16
3Layla DentRR A16:41+7:0212:50
4Georgia MatherNo club membership22:54+13:1517:36

Blue: Teams

1 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Tamar Amichai / Aurora Teitelbaum / Sophia Teitelb.19:3915:06

Orange 1: Training MapA

3 500 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A13:453:55
2Ryan StocksBS A16:41+2:564:46
3Saara NorrgrannRR A17:23+3:384:58
4Ari PiiroinenBS A21:30+7:456:08
5Joseph WilsonBS A21:44+7:596:12
6Cath ChalmersRR A23:26+9:416:41
7Tara MelhuishPO A23:38+9:536:45
8Susanne HarryssonBS A25:03+11:187:09
9Bill JonesRR A28:41+14:568:11
10Bryant AllenPO A29:57+16:128:33
11David HoggPO A30:21+16:368:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.