Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford College

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Runners Shop Twilight Series #15: Radford College
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Wednesday 6 March 2019

Orange 1: Men: Open

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredo TranchandAO A19:515:30
2Matt DoyleAO A20:26+0:355:40
3Andrew BarnettBS A20:50+0:595:47
4James BailieNo club membership24:57+5:066:55
5Graham FifieldRR A30:54+11:038:35
6Stephen StillAO A32:00+12:098:53

Orange 1: M: Junior

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Noah PolandBS A21:556:05
2Ryan StocksBS A22:57+1:026:22
2David StocksBS A22:57+1:026:22
4Jesse PiiroinenBS A30:32+8:378:28
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A31:55+10:008:51
6Joseph WilsonBS A33:14+11:199:13
7Nicholas BrennanGS A35:46+13:519:56
8Michael GuthriePO A37:36+15:4110:26
9Alex RicksRR A44:45+22:5012:25

Orange 1: M: Masters

3 600 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark GregsonRR A23:426:35
2Ben RattrayRR A24:42+1:006:51
3Matthew StocksBS A24:45+1:036:52
4Jonathan RicksRR A28:49+5:078:00
5Davin FifieldRR A30:59+7:178:36
6Andrew JohnsonBS A31:27+7:458:44
7Andrew SlatteryRR A31:55+8:138:51
8Grant McDonaldAO A32:06+8:248:55
9David PolandBS A33:50+10:089:23
10Nick MelhuishPO A34:07+10:259:28
11Ari PiiroinenBS A34:52+11:109:41
11Greg LanePO A34:52+11:109:41
13Greg WilsonBS A36:56+13:1410:15
14Tate NeedhamRR A37:56+14:1410:32
15Peter AntcliffBS A39:26+15:4410:57
16Ross StewartBS A39:44+16:0211:02
17Bruce BarnettBS A41:23+17:4111:29
18Jonathan MillerBS A43:30+19:4812:05
19Darryl ErbacherPO A46:17+22:3512:51
20David HoggPO A48:12+24:3013:23
21Grant BattersbyWE A49:10+25:2813:39
22Jan GoetessonBS A50:05+26:2313:54
23Keith FifieldRR A50:54+27:1214:08
24Roy MeuronenBS A51:23+27:4114:16
25Anthony SlatyerPO A56:31+32:4915:41
26Bryant AllenPO A58:06+34:2416:08
27Frank IngwersenPO A1:31:54+1:08:1225:31
Wayne GregsonNo club membershipmispunched
Eric WainwrightRR Amispunched
Geoff WoodPO Adid not finish
Narasimha Rao BandiPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Open

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A27:097:32
2Mace NeveRR A36:40+9:3110:11
3Jessica HudspethNo club membership56:09+29:0015:35

Orange 1: W: Junior

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishPO A30:428:31
2Ellen JohnsonBS A34:01+3:199:26
3Ivy ProsserBS A39:21+8:3910:55
4Annabel ScottRR A40:53+10:1111:21
5Zoe TerrillBS A41:13+10:3111:26
Tara MelhuishPO Amispunched
Caitlin YoungBS Amispunched
Ella CuthbertPO Adid not finish

Orange 1: W: Masters

3 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A26:417:24
2Grace CraneAO A27:17+0:367:34
3Cath ChalmersRR A33:53+7:129:24
4Toni BrownBS A33:56+7:159:25
5Kathie DentRR A34:40+7:599:37
6Cathy HoggPO A35:30+8:499:51
7Ana HercegPO A38:09+11:2810:35
8Carol HardingBS A45:27+18:4612:37
9Susanne HarryssonBS A45:52+19:1112:44
10Monika BinderPO A47:49+21:0813:16
11Mary McDonaldAO A48:08+21:2713:22
12Pat MiethkePO A55:06+28:2515:18
13Elizabeth DunbarPO A1:01:12+34:3117:00
14Michelle CochranePO A1:05:21+38:4018:09
15Colleen MockPO A1:07:41+41:0018:48

Orange 2: Men: Open

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver PolandBS A12:245:54

Orange 2: M: Junior

2 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick Shelton AgarAO A21:1510:07
2Owen RadajewskiPO A23:39+2:2411:15
3Makhaya HoggPO A23:59+2:4411:25
4Rory TullyRR A27:21+6:0613:01
5James ColwellRR A30:17+9:0214:25
6Bjorn ByersNo club membership33:37+12:2216:00
7Elye DentRR A36:49+15:3417:31
8Justin WilsonBS A38:31+17:1618:20
9Ryan WilsonBS A38:53+17:3818:30
10Damon CzechowiczGJ A41:03+19:4819:32
11Thomas FisherPO A49:41+28:2623:39
Charlie SeddonPO Amispunched
Brendan WilsonBS Amispunched

Orange 2: M: Masters

2 100 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris AndersenBS A19:439:23
2Robert FisherPO A21:12+1:2910:05
3Bill JonesRR A23:37+3:5411:14
4Michael BurtRR A24:28+4:4511:39
5Phil WalkerPO A25:02+5:1911:55
6David JenkinsBS A26:00+6:1712:22
7Bill MonaghanPO A26:24+6:4112:34
8Robert AllisonRR A29:22+9:3913:59
9Mark ColwellRR A30:17+10:3414:25
10Dennis TrewinBS A33:00+13:1715:42
11Hannu ManneringBS A33:38+13:5516:00
12Tim CoxPO A36:04+16:2117:10
13John HardingPO A37:24+17:4117:48
14Robert MouattRR A44:11+24:2821:02
15Pauli PiiroinenBS A46:35+26:5222:10
16Colin FordNo club membership47:42+27:5922:42
17John SuominenWE A52:47+33:0425:08
18Eino MeuronenBS A1:00:39+40:5628:52
Michael TedeschiRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Open

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca TedeschiRR A42:1720:08
Amy TingRR Amispunched

Orange 2: W: Junior

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A22:2010:38
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A24:15+1:5511:32
3April TullyRR A25:11+2:5111:59
4Pia CunninghamBS A27:30+5:1013:05
5Rosie Waddell-WoodBS A32:52+10:3215:39
6Caitlyn ManitiNo club membership43:45+21:2520:50
7Tamara NeedhamRR A46:01+23:4121:54
8Sara HarryssonBS A50:57+28:3724:15
9Katherine HinchcliffeBS A57:06+34:4627:11

Orange 2: W: Masters

2 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentBS A22:5910:56
2Tara SutherlandPO A25:32+2:3312:09
3Edith GrayAO A25:56+2:5712:20
4Valerie BarkerBS A26:33+3:3412:38
5Jane BarnettBS A28:25+5:2613:31
6Alina McMasterWE A29:15+6:1613:55
7Chris StocksBS A29:41+6:4214:08
8Judy AllisonRR A30:25+7:2614:29
9Susan HallissyBS A32:53+9:5415:39
10Julia Waddell-WoodBS A35:09+12:1016:44
11Kerryne JonesRR A36:56+13:5717:35
12Ann IngwersenPO A38:00+15:0118:05
13Barbara MartinPO A40:49+17:5019:26
14Hind NeedhamRR A46:04+23:0521:56
15Kate BondNo club membership46:05+23:0621:56
16Jennifer WebbAO A47:44+24:4522:43
17Jill WalkerPO A49:55+26:5623:46
Helen FisherPO Amispunched

Orange 2: Teams

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Archie Landon-Smith / Zebulon Veikkanen.40:3019:17
Will Seddon / Tom Ewer.mispunched

Green: Men: Junior

1 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Josh MansellBS A13:068:11
2Miles EssexGJ A13:35+0:298:29
3Charlie FeldPO A13:51+0:458:39
4Hayden DentRR A14:07+1:018:49
5Ethan ColwellRR A15:13+2:079:30
6Oliver LisingGJ A19:39+6:3312:16
7Oliver PracyGJ A19:58+6:5212:28
8Max EdvardssonNo club membership20:32+7:2612:50
9Alexander AustinGJ A24:54+11:4815:33
10Ethan JoyceNo club membership25:06+12:0015:41
11Kristian MaksanNo club membership32:24+19:1820:15
Connor DentRR Amispunched
Joshua ManitiNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Junior

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca HoggPO A13:418:33
2Gianna GhirardelloNo club membership16:35+2:5410:21
3Alice RadajewskiPO A22:28+8:4714:02
4Alicia ManitiNo club membership29:38+15:5718:31
5Layla GoshtiPO A33:45+20:0421:05
Amber WalterNo club membershipmispunched
Enling LiaoNo club membershipmispunched

Green: Women: Masters

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa FennNo club membership19:1712:03

Green: Teams

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Chris Weenink / Lachlan Weenink.17:4311:04
2 Emily Walter / Isobel Walter.24:17+6:3415:10
3 Maia Byers / Helena Dohlvile.41:03+23:2025:39

Blue: Men: Junior

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aidan YeatesNo club membership9:547:04
2Ben MansellBS A14:34+4:4010:24
3James BlackadderRR A34:23+24:2924:33

Blue: Women: Junior

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mira WalterRR A10:547:47
2Annaliese BennettNo club membership18:05+7:1112:55
3Tessa RadajewskiPO A23:00+12:0616:25
4Grace BlackadderRR A32:16+21:2223:02
Layla DentRR Amispunched

Blue: Teams

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1 Emily Hinchcliffe / Sarah Bull.26:2918:55
Meryn Weenink / Emma Weenink.mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.