Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Yarralumla

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Yarralumla
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 24 September 2018

A: Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A28:45
2Geoff StaceyNo club membership36:35
3Tenzing JohnsonBS-A38:03
4Tim CochraneNo club membership38:18
5Jonathan RicksRR-A39:42
6Florian BenzNo club membership40:18
7Bruce BarnettBS-A41:30
8Ged KeaneNo club membership42:25
9Zac ZahariasBS-A43:00
10Jonathan MillerBS-A43:27
11Peter AntcliffBS-A56:47

A: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A35:00
2Susie SpragueNo club membership37:14
3Janet StreetNo club membership53:15

B: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A33:19
2Richard SmythNo club membership35:45
3Andrew WardenBS-A42:27

B: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Toni BrownBS-A39:12
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership40:30

B: Teams

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Matt ShadwellNo club membership32:58
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership32:58
2Deb DavisNo club membership48:35
2Xavier DavisNo club membership48:35
2Marcus JacksonNo club membership48:35

C: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David JenkinsBS-A32:55
2John SpoonerPO-A38:32
3Bryant AllenPO-A38:44
4John SuominenWE-A49:00

C: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jane BarnettBS-A46:30
2Elizabeth DunbarPO-A48:50

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ross WaddingtonNo club membership37:56
1Brittany WoodwardNo club membership37:56

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tristan AllmichNo club membership30:04
2Peter DicksonNo club membership40:29

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carla Allmich-CairaNo club membership30:04

D: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael TedeschiRR-A35:23
1Rebecca TedeschiRR-A35:23

PowerWalk: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Tony SlatyerPO-A161:00:00
2Michael BurtRR-A1559:40

PowerWalk: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A1458:20
2Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1157:22

PowerWalk: Teams

17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanBS-A13-21:02:00
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership13-21:02:00
2Jen BauerNo club membership1155:25
2Laura PoundNo club membership1155:25
3Kian Yan LanNo club membership1058:40
3Nicole LowNo club membership1058:40
4Fergus SmythNo club membership753:30
4Kylie SmythNo club membership753:30
4Minnie SmythNo club membership753:30
5Tamar AmichaiNo club membership551:26
5Aurora TeitelbaumNo club membership551:26
5Frida TeitelbaumNo club membership551:26
5Sophia TeitelbaumNo club membership551:26
5Tova TeitelbaumNo club membership551:26
5Zadic TeitelbaumNo club membership551:26
6Jack PalmerNo club membership556:26
6Jane ReynoldsNo club membership556:26

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.