Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Friday 25 October 2019

W12

12 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A2:24:4812:02

W14

12 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains2:04:4810:22

M20

23 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will WhittingtonAL T1:41:034:16

W20

23 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N2:20:245:56

M21

25 925 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alex RandallVIC1:06:252:33
1Ricky Thackray (Line Honours)BO W1:06:252:33
3Fedor IskhakovRR A1:08:01+1:362:37
4Luke HainesBK V1:14:04+7:392:51
5Joel YoungMT Q1:14:18+7:532:51
6Jack AllisonEU V1:14:21+7:562:52
7Harrison WaughOH S1:15:39+9:142:55
8Tim DomanNC N1:18:34+12:093:01
9Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains1:19:41+13:163:04
10Scott GavensBK V1:20:00+13:353:05
11Brett MerchantNo club membership1:22:00+15:353:09

W21

23 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marina IskhakovaRR A1:11:483:02
2Marquita GeldermanNorth West1:13:18+1:303:06
3Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West1:25:03+13:153:36
4Kate GavensBK V1:41:31+29:434:18
5Natasha ThackrayOWA1:49:11+37:234:37
Carolyn JacksonBK Vmispunched

M40

25 925 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter SwansonBay of Plenty1:12:302:47
2Brent SimpsonNo club membership1:15:02+2:322:53
3Michael Ridley-SmithGO N1:28:05+15:353:23
4Ori GudesUR N1:29:24+16:543:26
5Anthony JonesBK V1:35:00+22:303:39

W40

23 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Cathy HoggPO A1:34:284:00
2Julia MoorePeninsula and Plains2:05:48+31:205:19
3Melissa BivianoBK V2:09:06+34:385:28
4Erin SwansonBay of Plenty2:19:33+45:055:54
5Aurelia StrozikNC N2:19:38+45:105:55

M50

23 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hamish MackieBF N1:07:062:50
2Greg BarbourBF N1:11:02+3:563:00
3Jim RussellBG V1:17:36+10:303:17
4Duncan SullivanLO W1:17:55+10:493:18 Download route in GPX format
5Andrew PowerNC N1:18:26+11:203:19
6David KingWellington1:18:28+11:223:19
7Ed SteenbergenCH V1:22:42+15:363:30
8John WhittingtonNo club membership1:29:45+22:393:48
9Ben CoetzerWO W1:31:55+24:493:53
10Tony HowesUG Q1:32:11+25:053:54
11Kenneth McLeanEV T1:33:00+25:543:56
12John SkiltonMT Q1:40:10+33:044:14
13Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains1:43:08+36:024:22
14Fabrizio AndreoniAW V1:46:33+39:274:30
15Michael KnightbridgeNorth West1:52:02+44:564:44
16Brad SaundersBK V2:16:13+1:09:075:46
17Andrew WaughOH S3:05:19+1:58:137:51
Michael HalmyBN Nmispunched
Steven LawBK Vmispunched
Bruce PatersonBK Vmispunched
Craig SteffensMT Qdid not finish
Sandor TalasIsle of Mandid not finish

W50

17 275 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:02:373:37
2Tamsin BarnesRR Q1:05:22+2:453:47
3Karena HanleyNo club membership1:11:33+8:564:08
4Debbie McKayKO W1:23:35+20:584:50
5Amanda MackieBF N1:25:30+22:534:56
6Monica DicksonEU V1:28:16+25:395:06
7Janelle SchaferSO Q1:33:36+30:595:25
8Elizabeth HughesOH S1:59:02+56:256:53

M60

23 600 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rob GardenNorth West1:11:523:02
2Eoin RotheryBF N1:17:24+5:323:16
3Keith DawsonNo club membership1:23:51+11:593:33
4Robert VincentNC N1:26:36+14:443:40
5Joe SherriffDunedin1:29:43+17:513:48
6Robert PrenticeNC N1:30:30+18:383:50
7Darryl SmithAL T1:31:25+19:333:52
8Richard RobinsonSO Q1:31:27+19:353:52
9Bruce MederBB N1:31:28+19:363:52
10Steve PyattNorth West1:34:46+22:544:00
11Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:44:42+32:504:26
12Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains1:47:14+35:224:32
13Bill VandendoolBK V1:47:55+36:034:34
14Michael SchaferSO Q1:47:57+36:054:34
15Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains1:54:59+43:074:52
16Steve WilliamsSA2:12:04+1:00:125:35
Nick CollinsTaranakimispunched
John GavensBK Vmispunched
Geoff TodkillNC Nmispunched
John AllisonNE Vdid not finish
David FirmanEN Qdid not finish
Ian MackBK Vdid not start

W60

17 275 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains1:10:404:05
2Jacqui SinclairTaranaki1:16:29+5:494:25
3Anthea WilliamsTJ S1:21:32+10:524:43
4Alison MacDonaldNelson1:24:28+13:484:53
5Andrea HarrisPL Q1:27:13+16:335:02
6Kay HaarsmaTT S1:31:36+20:565:18
Heather LeslieBK Vmispunched
Norah SkiltonMT Qdid not finish
Prue DobbinBK Vdid not start
Jo WilsonDunedindid not start

M70

17 275 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michael WoodHutt Valley1:05:243:47
2Ralph KochYV V1:17:46+12:224:30
3Reid MoranTF Q1:28:37+23:135:07
4Peter SearleBG V1:31:58+26:345:19
5Chris GeldermanNorth West1:44:51+39:276:04
6David TilbrookOH S2:15:07+1:09:437:49
Rick ArmstrongAW Vmispunched
Andrew CampbellAW Vmispunched
Leigh PrivettAW Vmispunched
John TrevivianVICmispunched
Ken DowlingEU Vdid not start
Blake GordonEU Vdid not start

W70

12 025 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenPO A1:36:057:59
2Dale Ann GordonEU V1:45:14+9:098:45
3Yett GeldermanNorth West1:58:51+22:469:53

W80

12 025 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBK V2:21:3911:46

Rec-2

23 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter YoungMT Q2:25:036:08

Rec-3

17 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee MerchantNo club membership1:02:473:38
2Blake SinclairTaranaki1:02:51+0:043:38
3Roger WilliamsNC N2:26:35+1:23:488:29

Rec-4

12 025 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gary BuchanEU V55:304:36
2Chanchal FoxenAL T1:50:22+54:529:10
3Eleanor WilliamsEU V2:05:16+1:09:4610:25
4Leanne SandersonBK V2:21:40+1:26:1011:46
Rod HarrisNo club membershipdid not finish

e-bike 2

23 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Greg BaconNC N1:36:014:04
Tim HackneyNC Nmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.