Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs - Mass Start
Organiser: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers
Date: Friday 25 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M12 | W12 | M14 | W14 | M16 | W16 | M20 | W20 | M21 | W21 | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M80 | W80 | Rec-2 | Rec-3 | Rec-4 | e-bike2 | e-bike4

AW V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Fabrizio AndreoniM50 (20)1:46:33+39:274:30
Rick ArmstrongM70 (10)mispunched
Andrew CampbellM70 (10)mispunched
Leigh PrivettM70 (10)mispunched

BG V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jim RussellM50 (20)1:17:36+10:303:17
4Peter SearleM70 (10)1:31:58+26:345:19

BK V

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderW80 (1)2:21:3911:46
3Melissa BivianoW40 (5)2:09:06+34:385:28
4Luke HainesM21 (11)1:14:04+7:392:51
4Kate GavensW21 (6)1:41:31+29:434:18
4Leanne SandersonRec-4 (4)2:21:40+1:26:1011:46
5Anthony JonesM40 (5)1:35:00+22:303:39
10Scott GavensM21 (11)1:20:00+13:353:05
13Bill VandendoolM60 (19)1:47:55+36:034:34
16Brad SaundersM50 (20)2:16:13+1:09:075:46
Steven LawM50 (20)mispunched
Bruce PatersonM50 (20)mispunched
Carolyn JacksonW21 (6)mispunched
John GavensM60 (19)mispunched
Heather LeslieW60 (7)mispunched
Ian MackM60 (19)did not start
Prue DobbinW60 (7)did not start

CH V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Ed SteenbergenM50 (20)1:22:42+15:363:30

EU V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Gary BuchanRec-4 (4)55:304:36
2Dale Ann GordonW70 (3)1:45:14+9:098:45
3Eleanor WilliamsRec-4 (4)2:05:16+1:09:4610:25
6Jack AllisonM21 (11)1:14:21+7:562:52
6Monica DicksonW50 (8)1:28:16+25:395:06
Ken DowlingM70 (10)did not start
Blake GordonM70 (10)did not start

NE V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
John AllisonM60 (19)did not finish

VIC

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RandallM21 (11)1:06:252:33
John TrevivianM70 (10)mispunched

YV V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Ralph KochM70 (10)1:17:46+12:224:30

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.