Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinner

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinner
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 26 October 2019

M12

9 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick CooperEU V1:19:388:50

W12

6 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteYV V46:387:31
2Ariadna IskhakovaRR A59:15+12:379:33

M14

11 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anakin TrotterNC N1:05:445:52

W14

9 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plainsmispunched

M20

15 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonAL T50:493:17
Geordie DicksonEU Vmispunched

W20

13 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N55:294:10

M21

18 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RandallVIC47:562:38
2Fedor IskhakovRR A52:05+4:092:51
3Ricky ThackrayBO W52:23+4:272:52
4Tim DomanNC N53:44+5:482:57
5James RobertsonBG V54:01+6:052:58
6Luke HainesBK V56:02+8:063:04
7Scott GavensBK V57:01+9:053:07
8Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains57:02+9:063:08
9Tom LothianBK V57:27+9:313:09
10Harrison WaughOH S58:24+10:283:12
11Jack AllisonEU V59:29+11:333:16
12Brett MerchantNo club membership1:06:31+18:353:39
13Gavin BennetteYV V1:16:58+29:024:13
Joel YoungMT Qdid not finish
Sam ValentineEU Vdid not finish

W21

15 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaRR A50:203:16
2Marquita GeldermanNorth West53:27+3:073:28
3Carolyn JacksonBK V53:36+3:163:28
4Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West56:54+6:343:41
5Kate GavensBK V57:30+7:103:44
6Natasha ThackrayOWA1:04:09+13:494:09
7Jayne SalesMF V1:04:28+14:084:11
8Thorlene EgertonVIC1:06:06+15:464:17

M40

15 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brent SimpsonNo club membership47:563:06
2Michael Ridley-SmithGO N51:17+3:213:19
3Peter SwansonBay of Plenty51:32+3:363:20
4Shane TrotterNC N54:11+6:153:31
5Anthony JonesBK V1:01:42+13:464:00
6Fabrizio AndreoniAW V1:24:47+36:515:30
Ori GudesNSWmispunched
Andy BlackDR Vmispunched

W40

13 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A51:583:54
2Aurelia StrozikNC N1:09:05+17:075:11
3Melissa BivianoBK V1:27:35+35:376:35
4Karen SimmonsEU V1:50:47+58:498:19
Belinda RoweNo club membershipmispunched
Julia MoorePeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Erin SwansonNo club membershipmispunched
Kate SandersonNo club membershipdid not finish

M50

15 400 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen HanlonCH V49:453:13
2Greg BarbourBF N49:59+0:143:14
3Ed SteenbergenCH V50:09+0:243:15
4Craig SteffensMT Q50:48+1:033:17
5Kenneth McLeanEV T51:37+1:523:21
6David KingWellington52:31+2:463:24
7Andrew PowerNC N54:01+4:163:30
8John WhittingtonNo club membership57:16+7:313:43
9Steven LawBK V59:25+9:403:51
10Duncan SullivanLO W59:44+9:593:52
11Jonathan SutcliffeVIC1:01:01+11:163:57
12Tony HowesUG Q1:05:09+15:244:13
13Brett MartiniNo club membership1:05:17+15:324:14
14Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains1:05:20+15:354:14
15John SkiltonMT Q1:05:38+15:534:15
16Ben CoetzerWO W1:06:22+16:374:18
17Cormac McCarthyYV V1:08:36+18:514:27
18Michael HalmyBN N1:10:46+21:014:35
19Bruce PatersonBK V1:18:08+28:235:04
20Michael KnightbridgeNorth West1:21:49+32:045:18
21Peter YoungMT Q1:58:45+1:09:007:42
Brad SaundersBK Vmispunched
Andrew WaughOH Smispunched
Hamish MackieBF Ndid not finish
Sandor TalasIsle of Mandid not finish
Andrew DavidsonNo club membershipdid not start

W50

11 200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N43:123:51
2Tamsin BarnesRR Q43:29+0:173:52
3Karena HanleyMTBO GB55:54+12:424:59
4Monica DicksonEU V1:04:14+21:025:44
5Debbie McKayKO W1:09:01+25:496:09
6Janelle SchaferSO Q1:09:04+25:526:10
7Elizabeth HughesOH S1:37:27+54:158:42
Amanda MackieBF Nmispunched
Jodie DavidsonNo club membershipdid not start

M60

15 400 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithAL T54:343:32
2Eoin RotheryBF N54:38+0:043:32
3Robert VincentNC N54:46+0:123:33
4Malcolm RobertsNC N56:34+2:003:40
5Richard RobinsonSO Q56:37+2:033:40
6Rob GardenNorth West56:46+2:123:41
7Keith DawsonMTBO GB59:20+4:463:51
8Tim HatleyBK V1:00:54+6:203:57
9Peter CusworthBK V1:02:03+7:294:01
10Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains1:02:36+8:024:03
11Robert PrenticeNC N1:05:10+10:364:13
12David FirmanEN Q1:09:50+15:164:32
13Nick CollinsTaranaki1:10:17+15:434:33
14Geoff TodkillNC N1:11:27+16:534:38
15Bill VandendoolBK V1:11:58+17:244:40
16Bruce MederBB N1:14:00+19:264:48
17John GavensBK V1:15:43+21:094:55
18Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:16:24+21:504:57
19Steve PyattNorth West1:18:01+23:275:03
20Steve WilliamsSA1:27:38+33:045:41
21Murray HainesSO Q1:28:38+34:045:45
22John AllisonNE V1:30:09+35:355:51
23Michael SchaferSO Q1:37:46+43:126:20
24Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains1:44:43+50:096:47
25Ian MackBK V1:52:10+57:367:17
Joe SherriffDunedinmispunched

W60

11 200 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heather LeslieBK V50:594:33
2Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains52:46+1:474:42
3Jacqui SinclairTaranaki57:39+6:405:08
4Anthea WilliamsTJ S1:05:56+14:575:53
5Alison RadfordBG V1:06:27+15:285:55
6Alison MacDonaldNelson1:07:33+16:346:01
7Kay HaarsmaTT S1:09:53+18:546:14
8Prue DobbinBK V1:12:57+21:586:30
9Carolyn CusworthBK V1:17:00+26:016:52
10Norah SkiltonMT Q1:18:27+27:287:00
11Helen EdmondsNE V1:19:06+28:077:03
12Jo WilsonDunedin1:19:18+28:197:04
13Andrea HarrisPL Q1:29:23+38:247:58

M70

13 300 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leigh PrivettAW V51:313:52
2Rick ArmstrongAW V55:24+3:534:09
3Michael WoodHutt Valley55:33+4:024:10
4Reid MoranTF Q59:47+8:164:29
5Peter SearleBG V1:12:51+21:205:28
6Peter HillNE V1:13:39+22:085:32
7Tony RadfordBG V1:20:47+29:166:04
8Ralph KochYV V1:25:29+33:586:25
9David TilbrookOH S1:28:48+37:176:40
10Robert LewinNC N1:29:07+37:366:42
11Chris GeldermanNorth West1:40:39+49:087:34
12John TrevivianVIC2:04:27+1:12:569:21
13John ChellewBG V2:39:20+1:47:4911:58
Andrew CampbellAW Vmispunched
Blake GordonEU Vdid not start
Ken DowlingEU Vdid not start

W70

9 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A1:05:097:14
2Dale Ann GordonEU V1:11:01+5:527:53
Yett GeldermanNorth Westdid not finish

W80

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBK V1:45:3917:02

Rec-3

13 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechNo club membership44:383:21
2Blake SinclairTaranaki49:52+5:143:44
Roger WilliamsNC Ndid not finish

Rec-4

11 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gary BuchanEU V1:01:355:29
2Rod HarrisNo club membership2:14:36+1:13:0112:01

Rec-5

9 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick WilliamsEU V41:164:35
2Chanchal FoxenAL T1:31:16+50:0010:08
3Eleanor WilliamsEU V1:55:40+1:14:2412:51
4Leanne SandersonBK V2:09:31+1:28:1514:23
5Frank IngwersenPO A2:16:21+1:35:0515:09

Rec-6

6 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zuzu BurfordUR N1:30:1714:33

e-bike 2

15 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lee MerchantNo club membership1:03:124:06
2Greg BaconNC N1:27:53+24:415:42
3Tim HackneyNC N1:37:47+34:356:20

e-bike 4

11 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rose CampbellAW V1:26:397:44
Greg TamblynBK Vdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.