Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinner

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Middle Distance with Saturday dinner
Organisers: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers / Yarra Valley Orienteering Club
Date: Saturday 26 October 2019

AL T

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl SmithM60 (26)54:343:32
1Will WhittingtonM20 (2)50:493:17
2Chanchal FoxenRec-5 (5)1:31:16+50:0010:08

AW V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Leigh PrivettM70 (14)51:313:52
1Rose Campbelle-bike 4 (1)1:26:397:44
2Rick ArmstrongM70 (14)55:24+3:534:09
6Fabrizio AndreoniM40 (8)1:24:47+36:515:30
Andrew CampbellM70 (14)mispunched

Bay of Plenty

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Peter SwansonM40 (8)51:32+3:363:20

BB N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Bruce MederM60 (26)1:14:00+19:264:48

BF N

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Eoin RotheryM60 (26)54:38+0:043:32
2Greg BarbourM50 (23)49:59+0:143:14
Amanda MackieW50 (8)mispunched
Hamish MackieM50 (23)did not finish

BG V

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5James RobertsonM21 (13)54:01+6:052:58
5Peter SearleM70 (14)1:12:51+21:205:28
5Alison RadfordW60 (13)1:06:27+15:285:55
7Tony RadfordM70 (14)1:20:47+29:166:04
13John ChellewM70 (14)2:39:20+1:47:4911:58

BK V

21 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderW80 (1)1:45:3917:02
1Heather LeslieW60 (13)50:594:33
3Carolyn JacksonW21 (8)53:36+3:163:28
3Melissa BivianoW40 (7)1:27:35+35:376:35
4Leanne SandersonRec-5 (5)2:09:31+1:28:1514:23
5Anthony JonesM40 (8)1:01:42+13:464:00
5Kate GavensW21 (8)57:30+7:103:44
6Luke HainesM21 (13)56:02+8:063:04
7Scott GavensM21 (13)57:01+9:053:07
8Tim HatleyM60 (26)1:00:54+6:203:57
8Prue DobbinW60 (13)1:12:57+21:586:30
9Tom LothianM21 (13)57:27+9:313:09
9Peter CusworthM60 (26)1:02:03+7:294:01
9Carolyn CusworthW60 (13)1:17:00+26:016:52
9Steven LawM50 (23)59:25+9:403:51
15Bill VandendoolM60 (26)1:11:58+17:244:40
17John GavensM60 (26)1:15:43+21:094:55
19Bruce PatersonM50 (23)1:18:08+28:235:04
25Ian MackM60 (26)1:52:10+57:367:17
Brad SaundersM50 (23)mispunched
Greg Tamblyne-bike 4 (1)did not finish

BN N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Michael HalmyM50 (23)1:10:46+21:014:35

BO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ricky ThackrayM21 (13)52:23+4:272:52

CH V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen HanlonM50 (23)49:453:13
3Ed SteenbergenM50 (23)50:09+0:243:15

DR V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andy BlackM40 (8)mispunched

Dunedin

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Jo WilsonW60 (13)1:19:18+28:197:04
Joe SherriffM60 (26)mispunched

EN Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12David FirmanM60 (26)1:09:50+15:164:32

EU V

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick CooperM12 (1)1:19:388:50
1Warwick WilliamsRec-5 (5)41:164:35
1Gary BuchanRec-4 (2)1:01:355:29
2Dale Ann GordonW70 (2)1:11:01+5:527:53
3Eleanor WilliamsRec-5 (5)1:55:40+1:14:2412:51
4Monica DicksonW50 (8)1:04:14+21:025:44
4Karen SimmonsW40 (7)1:50:47+58:498:19
11Jack AllisonM21 (13)59:29+11:333:16
Geordie DicksonM20 (2)mispunched
Sam ValentineM21 (13)did not finish
Blake GordonM70 (14)did not start
Ken DowlingM70 (14)did not start

EV T

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Kenneth McLeanM50 (23)51:37+1:523:21

GO N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Michael Ridley-SmithM40 (8)51:17+3:213:19

Hutt Valley

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Michael WoodM70 (14)55:33+4:024:10

Isle of Man

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Sandor TalasM50 (23)did not finish

KO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Debbie McKayW50 (8)1:09:01+25:496:09

LO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Duncan SullivanM50 (23)59:44+9:593:52

MF V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Jayne SalesW21 (8)1:04:28+14:084:11

MT Q

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Craig SteffensM50 (23)50:48+1:033:17
10Norah SkiltonW60 (13)1:18:27+27:287:00
15John SkiltonM50 (23)1:05:38+15:534:15
21Peter YoungM50 (23)1:58:45+1:09:007:42
Joel YoungM21 (13)did not finish

MTBO GB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Karena HanleyW50 (8)55:54+12:424:59
7Keith DawsonM60 (26)59:20+4:463:51

NC N

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Rhiannon PrenticeW20 (1)55:294:10
1Anakin TrotterM14 (1)1:05:445:52
1Carolyn MatthewsW50 (8)43:123:51
2Aurelia StrozikW40 (7)1:09:05+17:075:11
2Greg Bacone-bike 2 (3)1:27:53+24:415:42
3Robert VincentM60 (26)54:46+0:123:33
3Tim Hackneye-bike 2 (3)1:37:47+34:356:20
4Tim DomanM21 (13)53:44+5:482:57
4Shane TrotterM40 (8)54:11+6:153:31
4Malcolm RobertsM60 (26)56:34+2:003:40
7Andrew PowerM50 (23)54:01+4:163:30
10Robert LewinM70 (14)1:29:07+37:366:42
11Robert PrenticeM60 (26)1:05:10+10:364:13
14Geoff TodkillM60 (26)1:11:27+16:534:38
18Rudi LandsiedelM60 (26)1:16:24+21:504:57
Roger WilliamsRec-3 (2)did not finish

NE V

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Peter HillM70 (14)1:13:39+22:085:32
11Helen EdmondsW60 (13)1:19:06+28:077:03
22John AllisonM60 (26)1:30:09+35:355:51

Nelson

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Alison MacDonaldW60 (13)1:07:33+16:346:01

No club membership

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Brent SimpsonM40 (8)47:563:06
1Dion KeechRec-3 (2)44:383:21
1Lee Merchante-bike 2 (3)1:03:124:06
2Rod HarrisRec-4 (2)2:14:36+1:13:0112:01
8John WhittingtonM50 (23)57:16+7:313:43
12Brett MerchantM21 (13)1:06:31+18:353:39
13Brett MartiniM50 (23)1:05:17+15:324:14
Belinda RoweW40 (7)mispunched
Erin SwansonW40 (7)mispunched
Kate SandersonW40 (7)did not finish
Jodie DavidsonW50 (8)did not start
Andrew DavidsonM50 (23)did not start

North West

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Marquita GeldermanW21 (8)53:27+3:073:28
4Tegan KnightbridgeW21 (8)56:54+6:343:41
6Rob GardenM60 (26)56:46+2:123:41
11Chris GeldermanM70 (14)1:40:39+49:087:34
19Steve PyattM60 (26)1:18:01+23:275:03
20Michael KnightbridgeM50 (23)1:21:49+32:045:18
Yett GeldermanW70 (2)did not finish

NSW

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Ori GudesM40 (8)mispunched

OH S

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Elizabeth HughesW50 (8)1:37:27+54:158:42
9David TilbrookM70 (14)1:28:48+37:176:40
10Harrison WaughM21 (13)58:24+10:283:12
Andrew WaughM50 (23)mispunched

OWA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Natasha ThackrayW21 (8)1:04:09+13:494:09

Peninsula and Plains

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Vivienne PrinceW60 (13)52:46+1:474:42
8Ryan MooreM21 (13)57:02+9:063:08
10Dave ArmstrongM60 (26)1:02:36+8:024:03
14Alan MooreM50 (23)1:05:20+15:354:14
24Graeme ReadM60 (26)1:44:43+50:096:47
Kyla MooreW14 (1)mispunched
Julia MooreW40 (7)mispunched

PL Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Andrea HarrisW60 (13)1:29:23+38:247:58

PO A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggW40 (7)51:583:54
1Ann IngwersenW70 (2)1:05:097:14
5Frank IngwersenRec-5 (5)2:16:21+1:35:0515:09

RR A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaW21 (8)50:203:16
2Fedor IskhakovM21 (13)52:05+4:092:51
2Ariadna IskhakovaW12 (2)59:15+12:379:33

RR Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tamsin BarnesW50 (8)43:29+0:173:52

SA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Steve WilliamsM60 (26)1:27:38+33:045:41

SO Q

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Richard RobinsonM60 (26)56:37+2:033:40
6Janelle SchaferW50 (8)1:09:04+25:526:10
21Murray HainesM60 (26)1:28:38+34:045:45
23Michael SchaferM60 (26)1:37:46+43:126:20

Taranaki

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Blake SinclairRec-3 (2)49:52+5:143:44
3Jacqui SinclairW60 (13)57:39+6:405:08
13Nick CollinsM60 (26)1:10:17+15:434:33

TF Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Reid MoranM70 (14)59:47+8:164:29

TJ S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Anthea WilliamsW60 (13)1:05:56+14:575:53

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Kay HaarsmaW60 (13)1:09:53+18:546:14

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Tony HowesM50 (23)1:05:09+15:244:13

UR N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Zuzu BurfordRec-6 (1)1:30:1714:33

VIC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Alex RandallM21 (13)47:562:38
8Thorlene EgertonW21 (8)1:06:06+15:464:17
11Jonathan SutcliffeM50 (23)1:01:01+11:163:57
12John TrevivianM70 (14)2:04:27+1:12:569:21

Wellington

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6David KingM50 (23)52:31+2:463:24

WO W

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Ben CoetzerM50 (23)1:06:22+16:374:18

YV V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteW12 (2)46:387:31
8Ralph KochM70 (14)1:25:29+33:586:25
13Gavin BennetteM21 (13)1:16:58+29:024:13
17Cormac McCarthyM50 (23)1:08:36+18:514:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.