Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 October 2019

M12

15 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick CooperEU V1:46:537:07

W12

12 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A2:33:3112:47

M14

18 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anakin TrotterNC N1:43:575:46

W14

15 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kyla MoorePeninsula and Plains2:58:0511:52

M20

30 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonAL T1:55:313:51

W20

23 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rhiannon PrenticeNC N2:06:435:30

M21

36 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim DomanNC N1:33:592:36
2Ricky ThackrayBO W1:41:14+7:152:48
3Alex RandallVIC1:42:19+8:202:50
4Fedor IskhakovRR A1:46:53+12:542:58
5Joel YoungMT Q1:47:49+13:502:59
6Luke HainesBK V1:52:55+18:563:08
7David BirchNo club membership1:53:12+19:133:08
8James RobertsonBG V2:01:46+27:473:22
9Tom LothianBK V2:03:24+29:253:25
10Harrison WaughOH S2:06:50+32:513:31
11Ryan MoorePeninsula and Plains2:07:08+33:093:31
12Brett MerchantNo club membership2:15:32+41:333:45
13Jack AllisonEU V2:17:00+43:013:48
14Scott GavensBK V2:21:45+47:463:56

W21

30 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanNorth West1:28:432:57
2Marina IskhakovaRR A1:28:46+0:032:57
3Carolyn JacksonBK V1:34:16+5:333:08
4Tegan KnightbridgeNorth West1:46:08+17:253:32
5Kate GavensBK V1:55:05+26:223:50
6Thorlene EgertonVIC2:12:10+43:274:24
7Jayne SalesMF V2:17:54+49:114:35
8Natasha ThackrayOWA2:27:37+58:544:55

M40

30 000 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter SwansonBay of Plenty1:22:542:45
2Brent SimpsonNo club membership1:24:05+1:112:48
3Dion KeechMF V1:30:02+7:083:00
4Anthony JonesBK V1:43:16+20:223:26
5Shane TrotterNC N1:47:08+24:143:34
6Ori GudesUR N1:47:31+24:373:35
Michael Ridley-SmithGO Ndid not finish

W40

23 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A1:17:403:22
2Aurelia StrozikNC N1:35:47+18:074:09
3Erin SwansonBay of Plenty1:43:14+25:344:29
4Melissa BivianoBK V1:47:17+29:374:39
5Julia MoorePeninsula and Plains1:49:06+31:264:44
6Karen SimmonsEU V2:23:21+1:05:416:13

M50

30 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hamish MackieBF N1:24:092:48
2Craig SteffensMT Q1:25:30+1:212:51
3Kenneth McLeanEV T1:26:43+2:342:53
4Duncan SullivanLO W1:28:42+4:332:57
5Ed SteenbergenCH V1:31:03+6:543:02
6Greg BarbourBF N1:32:23+8:143:04
7Andrew PowerNC N1:33:28+9:193:06
8Jim RussellBG V1:34:00+9:513:08
9Bruce PatersonBK V1:35:13+11:043:10
10Steven LawBK V1:37:14+13:053:14
11David KingWellington1:38:20+14:113:16
12Tony HowesUG Q1:38:28+14:193:16
13John WhittingtonNo club membership1:42:12+18:033:24
14Stephen HanlonCH V1:42:32+18:233:25
15Brett MartiniNo club membership1:46:03+21:543:32
16John SkiltonMT Q1:51:21+27:123:42
17Michael KnightbridgeNorth West1:56:19+32:103:52
18Cormac McCarthyYV V2:00:25+36:164:00
19Fabrizio AndreoniAW V2:01:19+37:104:02
20Jonathan SutcliffeVIC2:05:34+41:254:11
21Alan MoorePeninsula and Plains2:13:56+49:474:27
22Michael HalmyBN N2:17:31+53:224:35
23Andrew WaughOH S2:27:15+1:03:064:54
24Ben CoetzerWO W2:39:26+1:15:175:18
Brad SaundersBK Vmispunched
Sandor TalasIsle of Mandid not finish

W50

18 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn MatthewsNC N1:08:263:48
2Tamsin BarnesRR Q1:12:12+3:464:00
3Karena HanleyNo club membership1:21:11+12:454:30
4Debbie McKayKO W1:28:03+19:374:53
5Monica DicksonEU V1:31:16+22:505:04
6Amanda MackieBF N1:33:25+24:595:11
7Janelle SchaferSO Q1:46:32+38:065:55
8Elizabeth HughesOH S2:07:37+59:117:05

M60

23 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rob GardenNorth West1:09:333:01
2Eoin RotheryBF N1:10:10+0:373:03
3Peter CusworthBK V1:12:39+3:063:09
4Robert PrenticeNC N1:16:01+6:283:18
5Robert VincentNC N1:16:58+7:253:20
6John AllisonNE V1:17:13+7:403:21
7Nick CollinsTaranaki1:18:29+8:563:24
8Dave ArmstrongPeninsula and Plains1:18:37+9:043:25
9Darryl SmithAL T1:19:06+9:333:26
10Bruce MederBB N1:19:29+9:563:27
11Malcolm RobertsNC N1:21:03+11:303:31
12Richard RobinsonSO Q1:21:37+12:043:32
13Keith DawsonNo club membership1:21:51+12:183:33
14Graeme ReadPeninsula and Plains1:25:19+15:463:42
15Joe SherriffDunedin1:25:40+16:073:43
16Bill VandendoolBK V1:26:04+16:313:44
17Tim HatleyBK V1:27:06+17:333:47
18Geoff TodkillNC N1:28:57+19:243:52
19Rudi LandsiedelNC N1:29:44+20:113:54
20Michael SchaferSO Q1:29:59+20:263:54
21Steve PyattNorth West1:31:57+22:243:59
22Steve WilliamsSA1:33:59+24:264:05
23Murray HainesSO Q1:48:55+39:224:44
24Robert EdmondsNE V1:49:29+39:564:45
25Ian MackBK V1:58:38+49:055:09
26David FirmanEN Q2:10:19+1:00:465:39
27John GavensBK V2:20:05+1:10:326:05

W60

18 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vivienne PrincePeninsula and Plains1:14:404:08
2Alison MacDonaldNelson1:15:59+1:194:13
3Anthea WilliamsTJ S1:20:29+5:494:28
4Heather LeslieBK V1:25:43+11:034:45
5Jacqui SinclairTaranaki1:25:47+11:074:45
6Norah SkiltonMT Q1:32:31+17:515:08
7Andrea HarrisPL Q1:37:44+23:045:25
8Helen EdmondsNE V1:39:37+24:575:32
9Jo WilsonDunedin1:51:00+36:206:10
10Kay HaarsmaTT S1:51:21+36:416:11
11Carolyn CusworthBK V1:52:30+37:506:15
12Alison RadfordBG V2:06:28+51:487:01
13Prue DobbinBK V2:06:35+51:557:01

M70

23 000 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HillNE V1:22:213:34
2Rick ArmstrongAW V1:24:42+2:213:40
3Michael WoodHutt Valley1:28:18+5:573:50
4Leigh PrivettAW V1:30:56+8:353:57
5Ralph KochYV V1:35:40+13:194:09
6Tony RadfordBG V1:49:54+27:334:46
7Peter SearleBG V1:50:28+28:074:48
8David TilbrookOH S2:02:27+40:065:19
9Reid MoranTF Q2:03:02+40:415:20
10John ChellewBG V2:05:40+43:195:27
11Andrew CampbellAW V2:06:02+43:415:28
12John TrevivianVIC2:07:23+45:025:32
13Robert LewinNC N2:10:46+48:255:41
Zuzu BurfordUR Nmispunched
Chris GeldermanNorth Westdid not finish
Ken DowlingEU Vdid not start

W70

15 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A1:35:106:20
2Yett GeldermanNorth West2:11:08+35:588:44
3Dale Ann GordonEU V2:17:05+41:559:08

W80

12 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBK V2:17:4511:28

Rec-2

30 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maria PlyaschenkoNC N2:02:144:04
2Peter YoungMT Q2:22:00+19:464:44

Rec-3

23 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake SinclairTaranaki1:30:573:57
2Roger WilliamsNC N2:07:41+36:445:33

Rec-4

18 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jim AndersonNC N1:25:014:43
2Gary BuchanEU V1:37:09+12:085:23
Rod HarrisNo club membershipmispunched

Rec-5

15 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maya BennetteNC N1:29:095:56
2Eleanor WilliamsNC N2:59:09+1:30:0011:56
Chanchal FoxenAL Tmispunched

e-bike 2

30 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lee MerchantNo club membership1:18:322:37
2Greg BaconNC N1:59:06+40:343:58

e-bike 4

18 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim HackneyNC N1:03:283:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.