Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australian MTBO Champs -Long Distance
Organiser: Eureka Orienteers
Date: Sunday 27 October 2019

Classes: Show all | M12 | W12 | M14 | W14 | M16 | W16 | M20 | W20 | M21 | W21 | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | M70 | W70 | M80 | W80 | Rec-2 | Rec-3 | Rec-4 | Rec-5 | Rec-6 | e-bike2 | e-bike4

AW V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Rick ArmstrongM70 (14)1:24:42+2:213:40
4Leigh PrivettM70 (14)1:30:56+8:353:57
11Andrew CampbellM70 (14)2:06:02+43:415:28
19Fabrizio AndreoniM50 (25)2:01:19+37:104:02

BG V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Tony RadfordM70 (14)1:49:54+27:334:46
7Peter SearleM70 (14)1:50:28+28:074:48
8James RobertsonM21 (14)2:01:46+27:473:22
8Jim RussellM50 (25)1:34:00+9:513:08
10John ChellewM70 (14)2:05:40+43:195:27
12Alison RadfordW60 (13)2:06:28+51:487:01

BK V

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderW80 (1)2:17:4511:28
3Peter CusworthM60 (27)1:12:39+3:063:09
3Carolyn JacksonW21 (8)1:34:16+5:333:08
4Anthony JonesM40 (6)1:43:16+20:223:26
4Heather LeslieW60 (13)1:25:43+11:034:45
4Melissa BivianoW40 (6)1:47:17+29:374:39
5Kate GavensW21 (8)1:55:05+26:223:50
6Luke HainesM21 (14)1:52:55+18:563:08
9Tom LothianM21 (14)2:03:24+29:253:25
9Bruce PatersonM50 (25)1:35:13+11:043:10
10Steven LawM50 (25)1:37:14+13:053:14
11Carolyn CusworthW60 (13)1:52:30+37:506:15
13Prue DobbinW60 (13)2:06:35+51:557:01
14Scott GavensM21 (14)2:21:45+47:463:56
16Bill VandendoolM60 (27)1:26:04+16:313:44
17Tim HatleyM60 (27)1:27:06+17:333:47
25Ian MackM60 (27)1:58:38+49:055:09
27John GavensM60 (27)2:20:05+1:10:326:05
Brad SaundersM50 (25)mispunched

CH V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ed SteenbergenM50 (25)1:31:03+6:543:02
14Stephen HanlonM50 (25)1:42:32+18:233:25

EU V

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick CooperM12 (1)1:46:537:07
2Gary BuchanRec-4 (3)1:37:09+12:085:23
3Dale Ann GordonW70 (3)2:17:05+41:559:08
5Monica DicksonW50 (8)1:31:16+22:505:04
6Karen SimmonsW40 (6)2:23:21+1:05:416:13
13Jack AllisonM21 (14)2:17:00+43:013:48
Ken DowlingM70 (14)did not start

MF V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Dion KeechM40 (6)1:30:02+7:083:00
7Jayne SalesW21 (8)2:17:54+49:114:35

NE V

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter HillM70 (14)1:22:213:34
6John AllisonM60 (27)1:17:13+7:403:21
8Helen EdmondsW60 (13)1:39:37+24:575:32
24Robert EdmondsM60 (27)1:49:29+39:564:45

VIC

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Alex RandallM21 (14)1:42:19+8:202:50
6Thorlene EgertonW21 (8)2:12:10+43:274:24
12John TrevivianM70 (14)2:07:23+45:025:32
20Jonathan SutcliffeM50 (25)2:05:34+41:254:11

YV V

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ralph KochM70 (14)1:35:40+13:194:09
18Cormac McCarthyM50 (25)2:00:25+36:164:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.