Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Wanniassa

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Wanniassa
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 12 November 2018

A: Men

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brad ValletteNo club membership39:05
2Ged KeaneNo club membership39:54
3James SwannNo club membership42:10
4Matthew PurcellGS-A42:44
5Jerry MarkovicNo club membership45:28
6Jonathan RicksRR-A46:49
7Florian BenzNo club membership51:41
8Jonathan MillerBS-A52:17
9Jonathan GlanvillePO-A53:29
10Peter AntcliffBS-A55:16
11Andrew WardenBS-Adid not finish

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shannon JonesAO-A38:30
2Rowena WoodsNo club membership46:20

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Phil WalkerPO-A39:00
2Ewen ThompsonNo club membership50:05
3Sandeep ChandraNo club membership53:55
4Eric WainwrightRR-A56:20

B: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Josh EtheringtonNo club membership47:38
1Martin EtheringtonPO-A47:38
2Isaac MuscatNo club membership47:40
2William MuscatNo club membership47:40

C: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff WoodPO-A39:12
2Alex RicksRR-A42:16
3Toby WilsonGS-A42:50
4Danny HaipolaBS-A43:32
5Bryant AllenPO-A47:56
6Garry FryRR-A49:04

C: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth DunbarPO-A44:19

C: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Brett GrahamNo club membership29:59
1Sebastien GrahamNo club membership29:59
2Natalie ShadwellNo club membership41:02
2Alistair SmithNo club membership41:02
3Alice FarquharsonNo club membership45:08
3Oscar WoodPO-A45:08
4Carla Allmich-CiaraNo club membership47:10
4Gary CiaraNo club membership47:10
5Evan LeesonNo club membership52:25
5Oscar LeesonNo club membership52:25
5Natalia TaffsNo club membership52:25

D: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angus SynnottNo club membership23:21
1Ash SynnottNo club membership23:21
1Leo SynnottNo club membership23:21
2Shona PrinceNo club membership32:00
2Ed TownerNo club membership32:00
3Christine PalmerNo club membership46:03
3Tom PalmerNo club membership46:03

PowerWalk: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A161:00:32
2Michael BurtRR-A1559:20
3Naveen GuntakaNo club membership1257:59
4Geoff BarkerNo club membership121:01:14
5John HardingPO-A101:00:00

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochraneNo club membership141:00:53
2Pat MiehtkePO-A1359:59
3Catherine McCanonNo club membership1256:00
4Monika ShortNo club membership121:01:14

PowerWalk: Teams

27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Caroline BallardNo club membership1356:40
1Kerrie CowanBS-A1356:40
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership1356:40
2Holly AdamsonNo club membership1256:48
2Karl AdamsonNo club membership1256:48
3Craig StokesNo club membership1257:02
3Marion StokesNo club membership1257:02
4Richard HillNo club membership1054:50
4Christina SanchezNo club membership1054:50
5Daniel BrightNo club membership1059:45
5Jen BrightNo club membership1059:45
5Laura BrightNo club membership1059:45
6Chris ButlerNo club membership850:25
6Isabel ButlerNo club membership850:25
6Lachlan ButlerNo club membership850:25
6Lucas ButlerNo club membership850:25
7Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership853:05
7Michael CarnahanNo club membership853:05
8Erin ArmstrongNo club membership649:15
8Dingo PatrolNo club membership649:15
9Ryan BowmanNo club membership548:23
9Hawk WallabyNo club membership548:23
10Laura PoundNo club membership459:05
10Trudy VolleberginNo club membership459:05
11Alexanda JolleyNo club membership328:21
11Greg JolleyNo club membership328:21
11Elena WilliamsNo club membership328:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.