Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Kambah East

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Kambah East
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 10 December 2018

BS-A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonB: Men (8)40:05
1Ellen JohnsonC: Women (6)40:18
2Susanne HarryssonC: Women (6)43:50
3Jane BarnettD: Women (3)57:04
6Peter AntcliffB: Men (8)59:57
7Tenzing JohnsonA: Men (14)51:45
9Jonathan MillerA: Men (14)53:10
12Zac ZahariasA: Men (14)58:30

GS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Matthew PurcellA: Men (14)45:34

No club membership

45 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Rowena WoodsA: Women (1)51:30
1Neil MartinA: Teams (5)52:50
1Michael ReadA: Teams (5)52:50
1Candice StrallA: Teams (5)52:50
1Jen BrightB: Teams (3)1:01:10
1Isaac MuscatB: Teams (3)1:01:10
1William MuscatB: Teams (3)1:01:10
1Ed TownerD: Men (3)40:35
1Karla CirantD: Women (3)44:30
1Richard HillD: Teams (6)51:56
1Christina SanyerD: Teams (6)51:56
1Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (2)13-11:02:49
1Daniel BrightPowerWalk: Teams (11)1158:05
1Richard FrostPowerWalk: Teams (11)1158:05
1Laura MuscatPowerWalk: Teams (11)1158:05
2Geoff StaceyA: Men (14)44:50
2Daniel GreenA: Teams (5)1:01:30
2Amelia WaltonA: Teams (5)1:01:30
2Florian BenzD: Men (3)42:15
2Kamini ReddyD: Women (3)46:10
2Brad PalmerD: Teams (6)59:20
2Chris PalmerD: Teams (6)59:20
2Elizabeth PalmerD: Teams (6)59:20
2Tom PalmerD: Teams (6)59:20
2Caroyn BallardPowerWalk: Teams (11)101:00:55
2Kerrie LowanPowerWalk: Teams (11)101:00:55
2Sue McDonaldPowerWalk: Teams (11)101:00:55
3Peter PalmerD: Men (3)54:50
3Alex JolleyPowerWalk: Teams (11)852:36
3Greg JolleyPowerWalk: Teams (11)852:36
3Elena WilliamsPowerWalk: Teams (11)852:36
4Ged KeaneA: Men (14)47:17
4Broderick MatthewsB: Men (8)46:25
4Mary BullockC: Women (6)54:40
4Jack PalmerPowerWalk: Teams (11)550:35
4Jane ReynoldsPowerWalk: Teams (11)550:35
5James SwannA: Men (14)47:30
5Ewen ThompsonB: Men (8)58:15
5Amanda DysonC: Women (6)57:28
6David QuayleA: Men (14)49:20
6Parissa PoulisC: Women (6)1:03:27
8Jim WhiteB: Men (8)1:08:05
10David AlderA: Men (14)55:59
11David ClarkeA: Men (14)56:20
14Vosta ZverinaA: Men (14)1:00:55

PO-A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff WoodC: Men (4)38:54
1Martin EtheringtonBike: All (1)42:53
2Phil WalkerB: Men (8)43:28
2John HardingPowerWalk: Men (3)858:10
2Pat MiethkePowerWalk: Women (2)111:00:50
3Bryant AllenC: Men (4)54:15
3Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (6)54:15
13Jon GlanvilleA: Men (14)59:17

RR-A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentA: Men (14)33:42
1Hind NeedhamC: Teams (2)52:17
1Tamara NeedhamC: Teams (2)52:17
1Michael BurtPowerWalk: Men (3)141:00:28
2Alex RicksC: Men (4)48:07
3Tate NeedhamB: Men (8)43:40
7Zac NeedhamB: Men (8)1:03:46
8Jonathan RicksA: Men (14)52:23
9Maurice PattenB: Men (8)did not finish

WE-A

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Hermann WehnerPowerWalk: Men (3)657:28
4John SuominenC: Men (4)1:01:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.