Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Turner

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Turner
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 14 January 2019

A: Men

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ged KeaneNo club membership42:00
2Graham FifieldRR-A42:15
3Siqi WuNo club membership45:30
4James SwannNo club membership47:30
5Tate NeedhamRR-A53:30
6Jon GlanvillePO-A54:35
7Jonathan RicksRR-A58:00
8Peter AntcliffBS-A58:45
9Jonathan MillerBS-A59:30
10Zac ZahariasRR-A1:02:10

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keira DohertyNo club membership54:20
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership55:50

A: Teams

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Roberto GaspariNo club membership57:55
1Rowena WoodsNo club membership57:55
2James HillNo club membership58:15
2Greg HoskinNo club membership58:15
3Jen BrightNo club membership59:50
3Isaac MuscatNo club membership59:50
3Wil MuscatNo club membership59:50

B: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michael DunbarSN38:45
2Florian BenzNo club membership41:45
3Stephen DunbarBK-V45:20
4Alexander MatthewsNo club membership45:30
5Chris AndersenBS-A49:05
6Josh CockerillNo club membership1:06:15
7Eric WainwrightRR-A1:08:15

B: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jess BoltonNo club membership48:25
1Isabella ComfortNo club membership48:25

C: Men

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve FlickNo club membership34:10
2Andrew MaloneNo club membership35:15
3Matthew PurcellGS-A36:00
4Hugh JorgensenRR-A39:35
5David JenkinsBS-A41:30
6David BaussmannNo club membership43:30
7Rower PilkingtonNo club membership45:00
8Andrew CheffersWE-A45:40
9Geoff WoodPO-A48:40
10Jim WhiteNo club membership48:55
11Angus DavieGS-A59:05
12Alex CresswellGS-A1:01:11
13John SuominenWE-A1:03:50

C: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca MintyRR-A44:45
2Ivy ProsserBS-A48:05
3Tracey WhiteNo club membership52:25
4Elizabeth DunbarPO-A57:10
5Colleen MockPO-A1:03:20
6Susan ArcherNo club membershipdid not finish

C: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Natalie ShadwellNo club membership35:45
1Alistair SmithNo club membership35:45
2Brett GrahamNo club membership56:20
2Seb GrahamNo club membership56:20
3Alice CoddingtonNo club membership57:20
3Daniel LeddayNo club membership57:20
4Amanda EdmundsNo club membership58:05
4David RossNo club membership58:05

D: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alan ThompsonRR-A35:25
2Garry FryRR-A40:30
3Peter PalmerNo club membership50:25
4Paul ArcherNo club membership54:45

D: Women

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ann IngwersenPO-A47:20
2Ale FisherNo club membership51:15
3Louise RoseRR-A55:00
4Kamini ReddyNo club membership55:05
5Elizabeth AndersenBS-A56:45
6Mary BullockNo club membership57:45

D: Teams

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shona PrinceNo club membership37:15
1Ed TownerNo club membership37:15
2Bron SparkesNo club membership46:00
2Dom SparkesNo club membership46:00
3Chris BowlerNo club membership55:00
3Grace BowlerNo club membership55:00
4Eefayo ChongNo club membership58:30
4Michael MaNo club membership58:30
5Jo AndersenBS-A1:05:50
5Peter AndersenBS-A1:05:50

PowerWalk: Men

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldRR-A1559:55
2Michel BurtRR-A1459:55
3Hermann WehnerWE-A757:20

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eloise FisherNo club membership1359:25
2Michelle CochraneNo club membership131:00:05
3Margaret DunbarBK-V958:10
4Sonya LoveNo club membership855:25

PowerWalk: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanBS-A12-11:01:45
1Sue McDonaldNo club membership12-11:01:45
2Glenn MuscatNo club membership1057:50
2Laura MuscatNo club membership1057:50
3Kerrilee ShenarNo club membership955:55
3Mick ShenarNo club membership955:55
4Armaiti CarnahanNo club membership51:00:20
4Michael CarnahanNo club membership51:00:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.