Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Turner

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Turner
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 14 January 2019

BK-V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Stephen DunbarB: Men (7)45:20

BK-V

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Margaret DunbarPowerWalk: Women (4)958:10

BS-A

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Kerrie CowanPowerWalk: Teams (8)12-11:01:45
2Ivy ProsserC: Women (5)48:05
5Chris AndersenB: Men (7)49:05
5David JenkinsC: Men (13)41:30
5Elizabeth AndersenD: Women (6)56:45
5Jo AndersenD: Teams (10)1:05:50
5Peter AndersenD: Teams (10)1:05:50
8Peter AntcliffA: Men (10)58:45
9Jonathan MillerA: Men (10)59:30

GS-A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Matthew PurcellC: Men (13)36:00
11Angus DavieC: Men (13)59:05
12Alex CresswellC: Men (13)1:01:11

No club membership

55 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ged KeaneA: Men (10)42:00
1Keira DohertyA: Women (2)54:20
1Roberto GaspariA: Teams (7)57:55
1Rowena WoodsA: Teams (7)57:55
1Jess BoltonB: Teams (2)48:25
1Isabella ComfortB: Teams (2)48:25
1Steve FlickC: Men (13)34:10
1Natalie ShadwellC: Teams (8)35:45
1Alistair SmithC: Teams (8)35:45
1Shona PrinceD: Teams (10)37:15
1Ed TownerD: Teams (10)37:15
1Eloise FisherPowerWalk: Women (4)1359:25
1Sue McDonaldPowerWalk: Teams (8)12-11:01:45
2Amelia WaltonA: Women (2)55:50
2James HillA: Teams (7)58:15
2Greg HoskinA: Teams (7)58:15
2Florian BenzB: Men (7)41:45
2Andrew MaloneC: Men (13)35:15
2Brett GrahamC: Teams (8)56:20
2Seb GrahamC: Teams (8)56:20
2Ale FisherD: Women (6)51:15
2Bron SparkesD: Teams (10)46:00
2Dom SparkesD: Teams (10)46:00
2Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (4)131:00:05
2Glenn MuscatPowerWalk: Teams (8)1057:50
2Laura MuscatPowerWalk: Teams (8)1057:50
3Siqi WuA: Men (10)45:30
3Jen BrightA: Teams (7)59:50
3Isaac MuscatA: Teams (7)59:50
3Wil MuscatA: Teams (7)59:50
3Tracey WhiteC: Women (5)52:25
3Alice CoddingtonC: Teams (8)57:20
3Daniel LeddayC: Teams (8)57:20
3Peter PalmerD: Men (4)50:25
3Chris BowlerD: Teams (10)55:00
3Grace BowlerD: Teams (10)55:00
3Kerrilee ShenarPowerWalk: Teams (8)955:55
3Mick ShenarPowerWalk: Teams (8)955:55
4James SwannA: Men (10)47:30
4Alexander MatthewsB: Men (7)45:30
4Amanda EdmundsC: Teams (8)58:05
4David RossC: Teams (8)58:05
4Paul ArcherD: Men (4)54:45
4Kamini ReddyD: Women (6)55:05
4Eefayo ChongD: Teams (10)58:30
4Michael MaD: Teams (10)58:30
4Sonya LovePowerWalk: Women (4)855:25
4Armaiti CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (8)51:00:20
4Michael CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (8)51:00:20
6Josh CockerillB: Men (7)1:06:15
6David BaussmannC: Men (13)43:30
6Mary BullockD: Women (6)57:45
7Rower PilkingtonC: Men (13)45:00
10Jim WhiteC: Men (13)48:55
6Susan ArcherC: Women (5)did not finish

PO-A

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Ann IngwersenD: Women (6)47:20
4Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (5)57:10
5Colleen MockC: Women (5)1:03:20
6Jon GlanvilleA: Men (10)54:35
7Jonathan RicksA: Men (10)58:00
9Geoff WoodC: Men (13)48:40

RR-A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca MintyC: Women (5)44:45
1Alan ThompsonD: Men (4)35:25
1Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (3)1559:55
2Graham FifieldA: Men (10)42:15
2Garry FryD: Men (4)40:30
2Michel BurtPowerWalk: Men (3)1459:55
3Louise RoseD: Women (6)55:00
4Hugh JorgensenC: Men (13)39:35
5Tate NeedhamA: Men (10)53:30
7Eric WainwrightB: Men (7)1:08:15
10Zac ZahariasA: Men (10)1:02:10

SN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Michael DunbarB: Men (7)38:45

WE-A

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
3Hermann WehnerPowerWalk: Men (3)757:20
8Andrew CheffersC: Men (13)45:40
13John SuominenC: Men (13)1:03:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.