Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Ainslie

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Ainslie
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 18 February 2019

A: Men

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Martin DentRR-A31:00
2Matt BerringtonNo club membership36:35
3Jackson BrandNo club membership39:00
4Graham FifieldRR-A40:09
5Reece McKenzieNo club membership40:20
6Stephen BrindelNo club membership42:50
7David OsmondNo club membership43:20
8Tenzing JohnsonBS-A43:37
9Matthew PurcellGS-A43:37
10Broderick MatthewsNo club membership44:48
11David AlderNo club membership45:30
12Tate NeedhamRR-A45:55
13Jonathan RicksRR-A47:35
14Chris AndersenBS-A48:30
15Jonathan MillerBS-A52:00
16Jon GlanvillePO-A54:40
17Tony SlatyerPO-A55:45
18Ken YoungBS-A56:53
19Peter AntcliffBS-A58:00
20Sandeep ChandraNo club membership1:01:50

A: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Elizabeth HumphriesNo club membership43:06
2Isabella ComfortNo club membership51:10

A: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Damien MazurNo club membership46:45
1Charlie MenshallNo club membership46:45
2Ali CronmanNo club membership59:20
2Colin WatsonNo club membership59:20

B: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew JohnsonBS-A38:32
2Greg LanePO-A41:30
3Roger PilkingtonNo club membership42:10
4David BaussmannNo club membership49:40
5Florian BenzNo club membership52:50
6Scott McTaggartNo club membership53:50
7Eric WainwrightRR-A59:59

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingBS-A45:14

B: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jen BrightNo club membership46:10
1Bron SparkesNo club membership46:10
2Jess SchmittNo club membership50:30
2Amelia WaltonNo club membership50:30

C: Men

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jackson JollyNo club membership27:20
2Geoff WoodPO-A39:56
3Andrew HobsonBS-A42:30
4Bryant AllenPO-A50:00
5John SuominenWE-A59:50
6Paul ArcherNo club membership1:03:35
7Jim WhiteNo club membership1:03:40

C: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Susanne HarryssonBS-A38:25
2Susan ArcherNo club membership51:00
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A52:40
4Colleen MockPO-A1:02:40

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Adam ZebuloNo club membership41:46
1Bayar ZebuloNo club membership41:46

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter PalmerNo club membership40:25
2Archie Landon-SmithNo club membershipdid not finish

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Mary BullockNo club membership27:07
2Hind NeedhamRR-A43:00

D: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Chris BowlerNo club membership27:06
1Grace BowlerNo club membership27:06
2Christine PalmerNo club membership27:38
2Thomas PalmerNo club membership27:38
3Fergus SmythNo club membership49:45
3Jasmine SmythNo club membership49:45
3Richard SmythNo club membership49:45
4Jared HenryNo club membership57:20
4Tamra HenryNo club membership57:20
5Jackson Landon-SmithNo club membershipdid not finish
5Alina McMasterNo club membershipdid not finish

PowerWalk: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig GeorgeNo club membership1658:10
2Keith FifieldRR-A1659:40
3Michael BurtRR-A131:00:40
4John HardingPO-A1259:08
5Geoff BarkerNo club membership11-11:02:30
6Summer CookNo club membership752:10

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Michelle CochranePO-A16-21:04:39
2Pat MiethkePO-A1257:48
3Rosemarie EdwardsWE-A1158:30
4Monika ShortNo club membership11-11:02:35

PowerWalk: Teams

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Craig NewsonNo club membership131:00:30
1Clair OliverNo club membership131:00:30
1Sue OliverNo club membership131:00:30
2Kerrie CowanBS-A131:03:50
2Sue McDonaldNo club membership131:03:50
3Amelie BouchardNo club membership752:10
3David BouchardNo club membership752:10
3Elsie CharmanNo club membership752:10
3Lilah CharmanNo club membership752:10
5Jack PalmerNo club membership649:10
5Jane ReynoldsNo club membership649:10

Bike: All

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1David PolandBS-A26:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.