Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Duffy

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Duffy
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 25 February 2019

BS-A

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingB: Women (2)45:10
1Jonathan MillerC: Men (11)29:33
1Kerrie CowanPowerWalk: Teams (11)1456:38
2Jesse PiiroinenB: Men (12)35:36
2David JenkinsC: Men (11)36:44
5Tenzing JohsonB: Men (12)35:56
6Jane BarnettC: Women (8)52:10
12Peter AntcliffA: Men (13)59:19

GS-A

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
4Matthew PurcellA: Men (13)43:21

No club membership

73 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Jack BrandA: Men (13)36:22
1Keira DohertyA: Women (4)43:45
1Michael ReedA: Teams (4)44:12
1Matt ShadwellA: Teams (4)44:12
1Jess SchmittB: Teams (6)44:24
1Amelia WaltonB: Teams (6)44:24
1Tracey WhiteC: Women (8)40:25
1Morilla CavenaghC: Teams (14)40:42
1Rob CavenaghC: Teams (14)40:42
1Linda HallidayD: Teams (7)36:32
1Jane TedeschiD: Teams (7)36:32
1Sue McDonaldPowerWalk: Teams (11)1456:38
2Greg HoskingA: Men (13)39:23
2Susie SpragueA: Women (4)46:51
2Jen BrightA: Teams (4)58:18
2Isaac MuscatA: Teams (4)58:18
2Amanda DysonB: Women (2)1:04:00
2Andre AndreB: Teams (6)54:05
2Zuzana ZuzanaB: Teams (6)54:05
2Kendall CrockerC: Teams (14)43:13
2Kim WillcoxC: Teams (14)43:13
2Amelia BrownD: Teams (7)41:28
2Elizabeth PalmerD: Teams (7)41:28
2Craig GeorgePowerWalk: Men (6)1659:11
2Daniel BrightPowerWalk: Teams (11)958:45
2Richard FPowerWalk: Teams (11)958:45
2L MuscatPowerWalk: Teams (11)958:45
3Natalie ShadwellA: Women (4)48:18
3Richard SmythB: Men (12)35:43
3Bryte HaganB: Teams (6)54:29
3Freya WilsonB: Teams (6)54:29
3Dwayne CurrieC: Men (11)37:38
3Mary BullockC: Women (8)46:29
3Eleonora Bidcad-BrennnC: Teams (14)51:01
3Elvie Bidcad-BrennnC: Teams (14)51:01
3Jed Bidcad-BrennnC: Teams (14)51:01
3Leon Bidcad-BrennnC: Teams (14)51:01
3Fergus SmythD: Teams (7)45:00
3Kylie SmythD: Teams (7)45:00
3Minnie SmythD: Teams (7)45:00
3Monika ShortPowerWalk: Women (5)1256:12
3Armaiti CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (11)853:58
3Michael CarnahanPowerWalk: Teams (11)853:58
4Rowena WoodsA: Women (4)53:15
4Caleb HodgsonB: Men (12)35:56
4Parissa PoulisC: Women (8)50:29
4Melissa FrostC: Teams (14)53:53
4Christine PalmerC: Teams (14)53:53
4Peter PalmerD: Men (4)33:22
4Geoff BarkerPowerWalk: Men (6)1256:24
4Jack PalmerPowerWalk: Teams (11)856:53
4Jane ReynoldsPowerWalk: Teams (11)856:53
5Jamie DroneyC: Teams (14)56:04
5Samson DroneyC: Teams (14)56:04
5Carol MastersPowerWalk: Women (5)947:09
5Alaia Ramiez-RosePowerWalk: Teams (11)247:34
6Broderick MatthewsA: Men (13)46:21
6James SwannB: Men (12)41:41
6Jim WhiteC: Men (11)43:36
6Gabby BrownC: Teams (14)56:48
6Thomas PalmerC: Teams (14)56:48
7Noname NonameA: Men (13)49:07
7David BaussmannB: Men (12)42:03
7Lawrence DohertyC: Men (11)46:41
7Susan ArcherC: Women (8)53:39
8James HillA: Men (13)49:29
8Andrew ChapmanB: Men (12)42:29
8Kamini ReddyC: Women (8)53:46
10Jeremy SmithA: Men (13)53:27
10Paul ArcherB: Men (12)49:24
11Josh CockerillB: Men (12)54:18
11Florian BenzC: Men (11)53:32
13Vosta ZverinaA: Men (13)1:04:00

PO-A

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Phil WalkerB: Men (12)34:39
1Michelle CochranePowerWalk: Women (5)1457:36
2Elizabeth DunbarC: Women (8)46:21
2Pat MiethkePowerWalk: Women (5)1255:50
3Tim CochraneA: Men (13)42:40
4Geoff WoodC: Men (11)42:55
5John HardingPowerWalk: Men (6)1158:04
8Bryant AllenC: Men (11)47:53
9Greg LaneB: Men (12)44:06
11Tony SlatyerA: Men (13)54:12

RR-A

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldPowerWalk: Men (6)1658:34
2Michael TedeschiD: Men (4)27:06
3Alan ThompsonD: Men (4)30:30
3Michael BurtPowerWalk: Men (6)1557:17
4Tamara NeedhamPowerWalk: Women (5)1256:31
5Tate NeedhamA: Men (13)45:47
5Garry FryC: Men (11)43:03
5Louise RosePowerWalk: Teams (11)247:34
9Jonathan RicksA: Men (13)49:29
9Alex RicksC: Men (11)48:00
12Eric WainwrightB: Men (12)59:33

WE-A

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassScorePenaltyTime
1Roger EdwardD: Men (4)20:50
5Rosemarie EdwardsC: Women (8)51:59
6Hermann WehnerPowerWalk: Men (6)955:33
10John SuominenC: Men (11)50:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.