Orienteering Australia

Official results for Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western Zone

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Victorian Primary Schools Championships Western Zone
Organiser: Orienteering Victoria
Date: Friday 16 November 2018

Boys 3 A

1 675 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew LaytonWHPS Watsonia Heights PS20:0511:59
2Archie BostockWHPS Watsonia Heights PS20:25+0:2012:11
3Willem Dorhout MeesMac Macedon PS25:20+5:1515:07
4Oscar JeanesMac Macedon PS26:54+6:4916:03
5Henry BobeticMac Macedon PS29:13+9:0817:26
6Jasper RansonMac Macedon PS29:38+9:3317:41
7Will MoncriefMac Macedon PS29:57+9:5217:52
8Louie AndersonMac Macedon PS31:23+11:1818:44
9Max SherwoodMac Macedon PS32:43+12:3819:31
Ethan McDonaldWHPS Watsonia Heights PSmispunched

Girls 3 A

1 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Amelia CrellinMac Macedon PS28:5717:17
2Sarah WilliamsMac Macedon PS35:49+6:5221:22
3Mali RoyalMac Macedon PS36:44+7:4721:55
Isabel GreenhalghWHPS Watsonia Heights PSdid not start

Boys 3 Pairs

1 675 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caleb Dowling Sam MancusoAIT Aitken College11:547:06
2Joe Kneebone George DunkleyWAR Warrandyte PS13:31+1:378:04
3Charlie Cooper Rafael Belofastov-GeeAIT Aitken College13:38+1:448:08
4Stefan Riva-Byer Izaak LodgeWAR Warrandyte PS15:29+3:359:14
5Pasidhu Gamage James DavieAIT Aitken College18:35+6:4111:05
6Josh Devereux Mitchell WellesleyWAR Warrandyte PS18:42+6:4811:09
7Hayden Edwards Samuel JohnMac Macedon PS22:26+10:3213:23
8Taj Fung Remi ThunderWAR Warrandyte PS25:02+13:0814:56
9Logan Steyn + AIDEWAR Warrandyte PS26:11+14:1715:37
10Reuben Bohan Oscar PorterMac Macedon PS29:17+17:2317:28
11Cohen Bush Levi EngeMac Macedon PS34:57+23:0320:51
12Heath Hansford Wyatt KimeMac Macedon PS41:49+29:5524:57
13Vance Kane Heath MoaitMac Macedon PS47:09+35:1528:08
14Charlie Hall Archie HehirMac Macedon PS1:08:57+57:0341:09

Girls 3 Pairs

1 675 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Freya Harbinson Marley TobinWAR Warrandyte PS17:1210:16
2Paige O'Toole Maddie AttrillWAR Warrandyte PS22:51+5:3913:38
3Gemma Rodos Evie PriceWAR Warrandyte PS24:37+7:2514:41
4Charlotte Dibb Sienna ParkerWAR Warrandyte PS29:39+12:2717:42
5Kaori Curtis Ava MartinWAR Warrandyte PS36:52+19:4022:00
6Mya Loper Jess BlomfieldMac Macedon PS36:59+19:4722:04
7Zoe Wilmann Annabel EshuysMac Macedon PS40:59+23:4724:28
8Ciara Reeves Belle McGregorMac Macedon PS41:01+23:4924:29
9Tayah Camm Isabella PignataroWAR Warrandyte PS41:10+23:5824:34
10Bella Shah Sienna ShahMac Macedon PS48:40+31:2829:03

Mix 3 Pairs

1 675 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry Pierce Darcie HarleyMac Macedon PS21:5213:03
2Ben Rollinson Amelia HopwoodMac Macedon PS29:14+7:2217:27
3May Durham-Ashdo Hudson PinderMac Macedon PS31:58+10:0619:05
4Akira Hardy Kody StoneMac Macedon PS54:17+32:2532:24
Stella Morley Noah RocardMac Macedon PSmispunched
Matilda Graco Oscar PorterMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 4 A

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew RollinsonMac Macedon PS22:5010:52
2Rupert PorterMac Macedon PS24:55+2:0511:51
3Samuel GrahamMac Macedon PS26:23+3:3312:33
4Harley MilesMac Macedon PS58:45+35:5527:58
5Louis WilkieMac Macedon PS1:00:37+37:4728:51
6Doron PittMac Macedon PS1:01:18+38:2829:11

Girls 4 A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ivy WillsMac Macedon PS19:589:30
2Zara VealWAR Warrandyte PS44:17+24:1921:05
Maeve JackmanMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 4 Pairs

2 100 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob Habel Henry RichardsWAR Warrandyte PS17:108:10
2Ronan Yow Yeh Cash EddyMac Macedon PS19:37+2:279:20
3Finn McGinty Stanley JefferiesMac Macedon PS21:32+4:2210:15
4Quinn D'Ambrosio Jesse RosserWAR Warrandyte PS26:53+9:4312:48
5Archie Maher Oscar WallissMac Macedon PS27:03+9:5312:52
6Darcy Czernotowy Joel LiAIT Aitken College34:17+17:0716:19
7Connor Wyatt Max WyattMac Macedon PS39:52+22:4218:59
8Evan Charbonneau Myles ElamWAR Warrandyte PS45:25+28:1521:37
9Harrison Pope Clem HayWAR Warrandyte PS46:28+29:1822:07
10Thomas Andrew James TollMac Macedon PS49:48+32:3823:42
11Andy freeman Daniel GreenhillWAR Warrandyte PS55:14+38:0426:18
12Jess Wadkins Ben Devereux + AIDEWAR Warrandyte PS55:37+38:2726:29
13Lewis Jefferies Jethro MewsMac Macedon PS1:09:45+52:3533:12
14Minh Nguyen Tom FlenleyMac Macedon PS1:24:13+1:07:0340:06
Owen Spence Luca ConstantinouWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Will Duff Solomon LodgeWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Cade Robertson Rhys D'AmbrosioWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Jesse Grenfel Gabe KovacsWAR Warrandyte PSdid not start

Girls 4 Pairs

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chelsey Buckingh Hayley GrahamAIT Aitken College30:3814:35
2Scarlet Legousso Mia MelvenWAR Warrandyte PS32:08+1:3015:18
3Victoria Phelan Liana KlaricAIT Aitken College33:51+3:1316:07
4Lily Bell Tessa LeeWAR Warrandyte PS35:21+4:4316:50
5Grace Curnow Eliza RoweWAR Warrandyte PS36:11+5:3317:13
6Liz Noble Ava Scholes-RobertsonWAR Warrandyte PS37:51+7:1318:01
7Lucy Bowd Holly BrimelowWAR Warrandyte PS40:38+10:0019:20
8Lily Booth Leo LivingstoneMac Macedon PS41:14+10:3619:38
9Carys Hughes Amari LarrataWAR Warrandyte PS43:54+13:1620:54
10Lily Byrne Rianna DeanMac Macedon PS1:07:17+36:3932:02
11Nell Spychala Raphy HayesWAR Warrandyte PS1:17:13+46:3536:46
Maddie Payne Phoenix SteynWAR Warrandyte PSmispunched
Lily Booth Lily SkehanMac Macedon PSdid not start
Darcy Welsh Tabitha OrlandoWAR Warrandyte PSdid not start

Mix 4 Pairs

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tabitha Orlando Harry LimWAR Warrandyte PS23:3111:11
2Maddie James Jet LoperMac Macedon PS56:34+33:0326:56
3Angus Dunn Emma KellyMac Macedon PS57:21+33:5027:18
Thomas Andrew Chloe SmittenMac Macedon PSdid not start

Boys 5 A

2 325 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Luca MarinoMac Macedon PS14:156:07
2Kogan LockMac Macedon PS16:24+2:097:03
3Hugh ArmstrongMac Macedon PS19:57+5:428:34
4Lachlan NguyenQoP Queen of Peace PS23:18+9:0310:01
5Xavier TeQoP Queen of Peace PS24:39+10:2410:36
6Juan-Felipe Forero GuzmanQoP Queen of Peace PS26:00+11:4511:10
7Benjamin RosenbergTRIN Trinity Grammar26:22+12:0711:20
8Jack WilliamsMac Macedon PS26:53+12:3811:33
9Thomas GantoumisQoP Queen of Peace PS28:18+14:0312:10
10Patrick KeenanTRIN Trinity Grammar33:46+19:3114:31
11Cameron HansonQoP Queen of Peace PS33:55+19:4014:35
12Will EshuysMac Macedon PS35:26+21:1115:14
13Sam SahwTRIN Trinity Grammar40:26+26:1117:23
14Liam ChuenTRIN Trinity Grammar48:31+34:1620:52
15Austin WellsTRIN Trinity Grammar50:39+36:2421:47
16Ken HuaQoP Queen of Peace PS54:52+40:3723:35
17Joshua FalzonQoP Queen of Peace PS55:58+41:4324:04
18Bryce CliffeQoP Queen of Peace PS1:03:00+48:4527:05
19Sebastian LunnBra Braemar College1:24:29+1:10:1436:20
Thor RoyalMac Macedon PSmispunched
Lachlan GreeningTRIN Trinity Grammardid not finish
Nicholas RooneyTRIN Trinity Grammardid not finish
Blake Zahra-CasleyQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not finish
Isaac HoranTRIN Trinity Grammardid not start
Julian Simon LadegourdieQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Steven NguyenTRIN Trinity Grammardid not start

Girls 5 A

2 325 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lily JamesBra Braemar College15:346:41
2Sammy LoveWNPS Wandin North PS18:05+2:317:46
3Natalie PostillQoP Queen of Peace PS25:26+9:5210:56
4Tiana HobbsBra Braemar College26:39+11:0511:27
5Lauren PriceQoP Queen of Peace PS27:47+12:1311:56
6Sienna O'BrienMac Macedon PS39:28+23:5416:58
7Madison Morgan-SmithMac Macedon PS39:48+24:1417:07
8Tylah McCleishQoP Queen of Peace PS42:13+26:3918:09
9Kiara ZimsenQoP Queen of Peace PS44:16+28:4219:02
10Eve MoaitMac Macedon PS48:02+32:2820:39
Makayla BacaniQoP Queen of Peace PSmispunched
Jessie JohnsonQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start

Boys 5 Pairs

2 325 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack Dixon John HargroveTRIN Trinity Grammar17:437:37
2Zac Van den Berg Leonardo LamontTRIN Trinity Grammar21:59+4:169:27
3Ben Silva Emmett GattTRIN Trinity Grammar23:02+5:199:54
4Mason Gordhandas Peter SherriTRIN Trinity Grammar23:05+5:229:55
5Leo Cantale Andreas WiggettTRIN Trinity Grammar23:14+5:319:59
6Alex Marmura Kaylin AcarAIT Aitken College23:24+5:4110:03
7Thomas Sandhu Noah CarrickTRIN Trinity Grammar26:32+8:4911:24
8Uwaez Aguss Oliver RixTRIN Trinity Grammar26:40+8:5711:28
9Antonio Mollica Rohan MenonAIT Aitken College26:54+9:1111:34
10Alex Dobel Henry JonesTRIN Trinity Grammar26:57+9:1411:35
11Aaron Lam Peter GirdlestoneTRIN Trinity Grammar27:51+10:0811:58
12James Thomas Isacc HoranTRIN Trinity Grammar28:36+10:5312:18
13Jai Gamble Luke MenziesAIT Aitken College28:51+11:0812:24
14Willliam Bobetic Zane CookBra Braemar College29:18+11:3512:36
15Jaiden Garipoli Tony ChuongQoP Queen of Peace PS30:31+12:4813:07
16Nikki Du Toit Ben WallTRIN Trinity Grammar30:56+13:1313:18
17Zachariah Raffou William CarlassareQoP Queen of Peace PS32:21+14:3813:54
18Kirk Close Henry CrossMac Macedon PS32:48+15:0514:06
19Fletcher Kohne Hayden WeirBra Braemar College35:41+17:5815:20
20Jay Zhao Aadi SarodeTRIN Trinity Grammar36:07+18:2415:32
21Noah Blade Lachlan HyattMac Macedon PS36:12+18:2915:34
22Matthew Mosele Jesmond BehQoP Queen of Peace PS36:14+18:3115:35
23Lachlan Williams Ben ReynoldsTRIN Trinity Grammar36:44+19:0115:47
24Julian Simon Lad Martin BijuQoP Queen of Peace PS36:52+19:0915:51
25Jimmy Webb Lachlan HallMac Macedon PS38:01+20:1816:21
26Connor Strobl Toby RickmanTRIN Trinity Grammar39:50+22:0717:07
27Samuel Cassidy Anagha BhanTRIN Trinity Grammar40:05+22:2217:14
28Colin Lodge Minh DoQoP Queen of Peace PS42:53+25:1018:26
29Ted Hawke River PascoeTRIN Trinity Grammar42:55+25:1218:27
30Hugo Nelson Jack BryanTRIN Trinity Grammar43:01+25:1818:30
31Ben Dela Salvador PereiraQoP Queen of Peace PS45:49+28:0619:42
32Dhruva Poranki Tristan LloydQoP Queen of Peace PS47:10+29:2720:17
33Thomas Goostry Jeshua GabrielQoP Queen of Peace PS47:54+30:1120:36
34Martin Wellingto Alandrew BolQoP Queen of Peace PS47:56+30:1320:36
35Levi Manning Jericho EngeMac Macedon PS54:42+36:5923:31
36Owen Tuite Zayn PighinQoP Queen of Peace PS55:25+37:4223:50
37Blake Cox Harrison GurrBra Braemar College1:02:02+44:1926:40
38Joseph Ambrose Tom PettersonQoP Queen of Peace PS1:08:53+51:1029:37
39Christopher Hoga Nahom AlemayehuQoP Queen of Peace PS1:15:28+57:4532:27
40Harrison Bancrof Jensen McNamara - MoyleBra Braemar College1:26:46+1:09:0337:19
Oliver Michail Mackie MartinTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Manaan Buch Jacob ChelvaratnamAIT Aitken Collegemispunched
Mathew Rigby Lachie CraikTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Will Bond Jack de StefanisTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Ryley Parry Alex DennisionMac Macedon PSdid not start
Alexander Smith Colin LodgeQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Allex Aquilina Jesse CutajarQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start

Girls 5 Pairs

2 325 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucinda Frantti Bonnie McGregorMac Macedon PS30:5113:16
2Sophie Penman Genevieve GeorgakakisQoP Queen of Peace PS34:36+3:4514:52
3Alice Quinlivan Amelie YoungBra Braemar College35:44+4:5315:22
4Tasha Triffitt Imogen UttingBra Braemar College37:31+6:4016:08
5Ruby Haberman Lily Rose HeartMac Macedon PS37:47+6:5616:15
6Stella Lynch Emma McLoughlinMac Macedon PS39:02+8:1116:47
7Grace Bacani Isella SabilalaQoP Queen of Peace PS39:35+8:4417:01
8Gigi Mackenzie Charlotte RyanMac Macedon PS39:56+9:0517:10
9Chantal Vella Izabella MolnarQoP Queen of Peace PS41:28+10:3717:50
10April Gehman Celeste MielimakaBra Braemar College42:32+11:4118:17
11Marianne Fontive Lucy NieuwesteegQoP Queen of Peace PS45:59+15:0819:46
12Alyssa Sofia Heidi BarlasQoP Queen of Peace PS49:02+18:1121:05
13Katia Arguello F Isabella MagroQoP Queen of Peace PS49:24+18:3321:14
14Willow Moutere Anastasia PapadopoulosQoP Queen of Peace PS51:48+20:5722:16
15Lucy Keighran Emily MathesonBra Braemar College53:26+22:3522:58
16Ashleigh Baber Daniela BaldacchinoQoP Queen of Peace PS59:53+29:0225:45
17Hoai Huynh Cindy NguyenQoP Queen of Peace PS1:03:28+32:3727:17
18Maxime Bohan Lilah KielyMac Macedon PS1:10:44+39:5330:25
19Alessia Sortino Mia FalzonQoP Queen of Peace PS1:21:31+50:4035:03
Keeley Hobson Marianne FontiverosQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start
Olivia Vassallo Natalia ChetcutiQoP Queen of Peace PSdid not start

Mix 5 Pairs

2 325 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen Williams Lilah Yow YehMac Macedon PS25:2010:53
2Lachlan Martin Charlotte BakerMac Macedon PS33:30+8:1014:24
3Jayde Kane Lachlan GobboMac Macedon PS47:05+21:4520:15
4Ryley Parry Alice EdwardsMac Macedon PS53:46+28:2623:07

Boys 6 A

2 825 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Samuel MazzeiTRIN Trinity Grammar20:427:19
2Tarkyn BishopMac Macedon PS27:41+6:599:47
3James WilliamsMac Macedon PS27:45+7:039:49
4Lachlan Morgan- SmithMac Macedon PS28:25+7:4310:03
5Aiden BrundellMac Macedon PS33:24+12:4211:49
6Tristan DavisonTRIN Trinity Grammar35:26+14:4412:32
7Kye ClarkeTRIN Trinity Grammar36:31+15:4912:55
8Noah CookBra Braemar College38:51+18:0913:45
9Edward Patterson - LadeBra Braemar College39:24+18:4213:56
10Zac OlssonTRIN Trinity Grammar40:37+19:5514:22
11Tyler MildenhallWNPS Wandin North PS40:39+19:5714:23
12Jimmy HiltonTRIN Trinity Grammar41:10+20:2814:34
13Henry MatthewsMac Macedon PS41:59+21:1714:51
14Joseph CurtisTRIN Trinity Grammar51:08+30:2618:06
15Hugo OsmondTRIN Trinity Grammar54:51+34:0919:24
16Charles WhiteTRIN Trinity Grammar58:29+37:4720:42
Riley Corry-ThomasMac Macedon PSmispunched
Hamish BrownTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Oliver BrownTRIN Trinity Grammardid not start
Jackson ComrieTRIN Trinity Grammardid not start
Oliver HarperBEPS Brunswick East PSdid not start
August StelmaBra Braemar Collegedid not start

Girls 6 A

2 825 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie ArthurWestg Westgarth PS16:135:44
2Louise BriertyBra Braemar College23:13+7:008:13
3Laura WilliamsonMac Macedon PS28:48+12:3510:11
4Emily MilesBra Braemar College29:35+13:2210:28
5Tahlia SherwoodMac Macedon PS30:27+14:1410:46
6Eliza Patterson LadeBra Braemar College31:22+15:0911:06
7Sunday LivingstoneMac Macedon PS32:42+16:2911:34
8Stella AdamMac Macedon PS39:58+23:4514:08
9Isabel PlunkettBra Braemar College44:15+28:0215:39
10Geordie WithersBra Braemar College46:53+30:4016:35
Millie JeffriesMac Macedon PSmispunched

Boys 6 Pairs

2 825 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Harry May Augut StelmaBra Braemar College22:207:54
2Noah Ryan Dakota CaputaBra Braemar College26:12+3:529:16
3Dash Fenwick Maximus PrendergastBra Braemar College29:39+7:1910:29
4Jaden Berti Alex LuznikTRIN Trinity Grammar31:36+9:1611:11
5Tom McMillan Ren-Hao ChanTRIN Trinity Grammar32:31+10:1111:30
6Alex Crouch Kashi CooperTRIN Trinity Grammar33:45+11:2511:56
7Eddy Peng Campbell BaddonTRIN Trinity Grammar34:09+11:4912:05
8Jensen Fernandez Mason CecconiTRIN Trinity Grammar35:09+12:4912:26
9Tom Ruljancich Ross DoufasTRIN Trinity Grammar35:43+13:2312:38
10Will Ball Austin WyattTRIN Trinity Grammar36:20+14:0012:51
11Benjamin Hinton Max SargentBra Braemar College37:12+14:5213:10
12Charlie Reeves Jackson HehirMac Macedon PS39:08+16:4813:51
13Will Eagling Henry MasonBra Braemar College39:26+17:0613:57
14Noah Puglia Daniel CooperTRIN Trinity Grammar46:15+23:5516:22
15Ben Joyce Hugh TonTRIN Trinity Grammar46:49+24:2916:34
16Charlie Sammarti Will SprattTRIN Trinity Grammar48:51+26:3117:17
17Gaurang Dhir Louis ConlonTRIN Trinity Grammar49:36+27:1617:33
18Sam Geldard Patrick GillianTRIN Trinity Grammar51:40+29:2018:17
19Vansh Modi Brandon BudeskiMern Mernda PS51:58+29:3818:23
20Angus Foley Lachlan ThomsonTRIN Trinity Grammar53:34+31:1418:57
21Louis Russell Lachlan GutteridgeTRIN Trinity Grammar54:27+32:0719:16
22James Allegos Charlie ListerTRIN Trinity Grammar55:25+33:0519:36
23Noah Kontossis Kohen MaclaughlinMac Macedon PS56:40+34:2020:03
24Max Angove Jordan CusinatoTRIN Trinity Grammar1:06:38+44:1823:35
25Matthew O'Shea Dominic LingTRIN Trinity Grammar1:08:09+45:4924:07
26Ezekiel Taupau Hudson ParkerMern Mernda PS1:28:51+1:06:3131:27
James Alleva Charlie ComorTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Alexi Vardoulaki Allan LiangTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Tom Smith Nicholas KumTRIN Trinity Grammarmispunched
Jordan Greenwood Carter McCallMern Mernda PSmispunched
Ethan Chiang-Cru Eddy PengTRIN Trinity Grammardid not start

Girls 6 Pairs

2 825 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sarah Clough Lauren BarakeBra Braemar College30:0810:40
2Jesse Dao Mackenzie ShawMac Macedon PS31:30+1:2211:09
3Jessica Dahl Claudia HiiMern Mernda PS36:10+6:0212:48
4Ebony Keating Lydia WeiMern Mernda PS38:14+8:0613:32
5Chloe Harley Umme NomanMac Macedon PS39:38+9:3014:01
6Rose Teed Alana CalvertBra Braemar College42:04+11:5614:53
7Fenella Stamp Pippa WillenBra Braemar College48:37+18:2917:12
8Tanaya Heckenber Oakley TrevenenMern Mernda PS51:01+20:5318:03
9Leanna Kochummen Kelly ChangMern Mernda PS1:06:59+36:5123:42
Amy O'Kelly Zoe McBrideBra Braemar Collegemispunched
Liana Nikolov Anna PuriMern Mernda PSdid not finish
Laura Wilkinson Jesse DaoMac Macedon PSdid not start
Hafsa Moosani Tianah TeoMern Mernda PSdid not start

Mix 6 Pairs

2 825 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Corey Blade Ruby McGillMac Macedon PS32:1311:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.