Orienteering Australia

Official results for Downey Park, Newmarket

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Downey Park, Newmarket
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 27 September 2018

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Alanna JeffersonShort (8)56:5822:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Penny TeakleShort (8)56:5822:47

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesMedium (9)23:326:11

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lucy PeljoMedium (9)27:32+4:007:14

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Matt DickMedium (9)59:50+4:3415:44

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Daniel BakkerMedium (9)59:5015:44

- -

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6William WhiteheadMedium (9)59:5015:44

ENQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardLong (5)31:226:16

MTQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Miriam StewartShort (8)56:58+15:2622:47

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Oliver Judge-MearsMedium (9)35:15+7:439:16

no club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sybil Judge-MearsMedium (9)55:16+6:4914:32

SOQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sue ClarkeLong (5)42:02+10:408:24

SOQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Walter KelemenLong (5)45:08+1:549:01

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Pam CoxShort (8)36:47+9:4314:42

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Roy KalecinskiShort (8)41:32+3:3816:36

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Alan CoxMedium (9)1:02:53+3:0316:33

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Stephen MorrisLong (5)53:23+8:1510:40

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Clive PopeShort (8)27:0410:49

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3John CooperShort (8)37:54+1:0715:09

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Erin AppletonShort (8)56:5822:47

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Neville CobboldMedium (9)48:27+13:1212:45

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ann WhitehouseLong (5)43:14+1:128:38

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.