Orienteering Australia

Official results for Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 11 November 2018

Stage 1Stage 2Stage 2 (overall)

Long

3 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christoph PrunscheAustralopers19:076:10
2Anthony StonerAustralopers20:37+1:306:39
3Niko StonerAustralopers20:45+1:386:41
4Jeff DunnAustralopers21:59+2:527:05
5Jemery DayAustralopers22:03+2:567:06
6Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges22:33+3:267:16
7Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges23:11+4:047:28
8Mikayla CooperAustralopers25:11+6:048:07
9Louis Elson25:25+6:188:11
10Jett McCombAustralopers25:33+6:268:14
11Zali McCombAustralopers29:40+10:339:34
12Robert CarmichaelAustralopers30:07+11:009:42
13Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers31:40+12:3310:12 Download route in GPX format
14Mick CooperAustralopers33:04+13:5710:40
15Matthew CohenAUSTRALOPERS34:04+14:5710:59
16Sally WayteAustralopers34:40+15:3311:10
17Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges38:28+19:2112:24
18Paul EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERS40:04+20:5712:55
19Martin BicevskisAustralopers41:27+22:2013:22
20Helena GriggsAustralopers44:11+25:0414:15
21Mike CalderAUSTRALOPERS51:34+32:2716:38
22Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers54:51+35:4417:41
23Jane CalderAustralopers57:07+38:0018:25
Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

2 475 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges21:008:29
2Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges23:14+2:149:23
3Peter ShawAustralopers23:37+2:379:32 Download route in GPX format
4Ian RathboneWellington Ranges25:02+4:0210:06
5Meisha AustinAustralopers27:20+6:2011:02
6James LaverAustralopers27:36+6:3611:09
7Robyn ChapmanAustralopers27:39+6:3911:10
8Barbara TassellAustralopers27:47+6:4711:13
9Eddie StonerAustralopers28:35+7:3511:32
10Rosie RutledgeAustralopers29:33+8:3311:56
11Jan HardyAustralopers30:29+9:2912:18
12Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers34:03+13:0313:45
13Michael DowlingWellington Ranges36:00+15:0014:32
14Robyn Dunlop44:38+23:3818:02
Wayne GriggsAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

1 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Esta BirdahicAustralopers21:0513:23
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers23:49+2:4415:07
3Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers31:41+10:3620:06
4Bruce Palmer37:21+16:1623:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.