Orienteering Australia

Official results for Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12, stage 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Spring Beach Youth Camp, Orford - Two Stage, Southern Local #12
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 11 November 2018

Stage 1Stage 2Stage 2 (overall)

Long

1 900 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christoph PrunscheAustralopers13:217:01
2Louis Elson14:21+1:007:33
3Jeff DunnAustralopers15:40+2:198:14
4Jemery DayAustralopers15:43+2:228:16
4Bernard WalkerWellington Ranges15:43+2:228:16
6Mikayla CooperAustralopers16:33+3:128:42
7Will WhittingtonWellington Ranges16:49+3:288:51
8Anthony StonerAustralopers17:00+3:398:56
9Cathy McCombAUSTRALOPERS18:28+5:079:43
10Zali McCombAustralopers18:29+5:089:43
11Jett McCombAustralopers18:49+5:289:54
12Robert CarmichaelAustralopers20:53+7:3210:59
13Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers21:25+8:0411:16
14Niko StonerAustralopers22:06+8:4511:37
15Matthew CohenAUSTRALOPERS22:44+9:2311:57
16Mick CooperAustralopers22:49+9:2812:00
17Martin BicevskisAustralopers26:05+12:4413:43
18Sally WayteAustralopers26:57+13:3614:11
19Paul EnkelaarAUSTRALOPERS27:21+14:0014:23
20Brett SpauldingWellington Ranges27:23+14:0214:24
21Mike CalderAUSTRALOPERS35:48+22:2718:50
22Jane CalderAustralopers39:12+25:5120:37
23Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers41:21+28:0021:45
24Helena GriggsAustralopers45:32+32:1123:57

Medium

1 450 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sue HancockWellington Ranges15:0910:26
2Eddie StonerAustralopers16:15+1:0611:12
3Peter ShawAustralopers18:56+3:4713:03 Download route in GPX format
4Miriam WhittingtonWellington Ranges20:20+5:1114:01
5Ian RathboneWellington Ranges22:22+7:1315:25
6Robyn ChapmanAustralopers22:24+7:1515:26
7James LaverAustralopers22:27+7:1815:28
8Will EnkelaarAustralopers23:21+8:1216:06
9Rosie RutledgeAustralopers24:33+9:2416:55
10Hilary CaneAustralopers25:14+10:0517:24
11Michael DowlingWellington Ranges30:54+15:4521:18
12Barbara TassellAustralopers31:05+15:5621:26
13Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers32:47+17:3822:36
14Wayne GriggsAUSTRALOPERS37:47+22:3826:03
15Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers39:26+24:1727:11
Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERSmispunched
Robyn Dunlopmispunched

Short

950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will EnkelaarAustralopers9:5210:23
2Kim EnkelaarAustralopers15:13+5:2116:01
3Bruce Palmer23:40+13:4824:54
4Elsie Elson27:42+17:5029:09

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.