Orienteering Australia

Official results for Giant Grid O - BCC

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Giant Grid O - BCC
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Tuesday 9 April 2019

Black

300 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMTQ3:2211:13
2Alex HoldcroftENQ3:32+0:1011:46
3Alex HoldcroftENQ4:01+0:3913:23
4Louise HarrisENQ4:02+0:4013:26
5Louise HarrisENQ4:41+1:1915:36
6Callum BryantENQ4:50+1:2816:06
7Alison BryantENQ5:08+1:4617:06
8Beulah GordonNo club5:25+2:0318:03
9Seth GoodmanNo club5:36+2:1418:40
10Jazzy CathewNo club6:14+2:5220:46
11Ricky CarthewNo club6:49+3:2722:43
12Oliver GordonNo club6:53+3:3122:56
13Zachary OryanNo club10:03+6:4133:30
Ashton BryantNo clubmispunched
Isaac GoodmanNo clubmispunched
Isaac GoodmanNo clubmispunched
Isaac GoodmanNo clubmispunched
Isaac GoodmanNo clubmispunched

Blue

300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zachary OryanNo club4:5016:06
1Joel YoungMTQ2:006:40
2Jazzy CarthewNo club2:20+0:207:46
2Maddie KellyNo club5:11+0:2117:16
3Nicki GoodmanNo club3:24+1:2411:20
4Jazzy CathewNo club4:12+2:1214:00
5Gwynedd GordonNo club4:39+2:3915:30
Beulah GordonNo clubmispunched
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched
Ricky CarthewNo clubmispunched

Brown

200 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantENQ2:3813:10
1Zachary OryanNo club7:5639:40
2Grace KellyNo club2:41+0:0313:25
2Neil TriuNo club9:17+1:2146:25
2Joel YoungMTQ2:41+0:0313:25
4Isaac GoodmanNo club3:01+0:2315:05
5Alison BryantENQ3:07+0:2915:35
6Ricky CarthewNo club3:11+0:3315:55
7Seth GoodmanNo club3:32+0:5417:40
Michelle KellyNo clubmispunched
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched
Maddie KellyNo clubmispunched
Isabella RoweNo clubmispunched
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched
Michelle KellyNo clubmispunched

Gold

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace KellyNo club2:01
2Isaac GoodmanNo club2:04+0:03
3Beulah GordonNo club2:14+0:13
4Zachary OryanNo club2:30+0:29
5Isaac GoodmanNo club2:32+0:31
6Maddie KellyNo club3:01+1:00
7Gwynedd GordonNo club3:30+1:29
8Jazzy CathewNo club3:41+1:40
9Beulah GordonNo club3:57+1:56
10Gwynedd GordonNo club4:05+2:04
11Isabella RoweNo club4:41+2:40
Gwynedd GordonNo clubmispunched
Oliver GordonNo clubmispunched

Green

200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maddie KellyNo club6:5734:45
1Max HoldcroftENQ2:5814:50
2Isaac GoodmanNo club7:16+0:1936:20
2Alex HoldcroftENQ3:14+0:1616:10
3Max HoldcroftENQ3:18+0:2016:30
4Callum BryantENQ3:32+0:3417:40
5Louise HarrisENQ3:55+0:5719:35
6Michelle KellyNo club4:16+1:1821:20
Max HoldcroftENQmispunched

Lime

200 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Grace KellyNo club1:448:40
1Ashton BryantNo club2:3613:00
2Ricky CarthewNo club3:27+0:5117:15
2Zachary OryanNo club1:52+0:089:20
3Michelle KellyNo club3:51+1:1519:15
3Seth GoodmanNo club2:04+0:2010:20
4Seth GoodmanNo club2:05+0:2110:25
5Ricky CarthewNo club2:10+0:2610:50
6Isaac GoodmanNo club2:17+0:3311:25
7Joel YoungMTQ2:36+0:5213:00
8Gwynedd GordonNo club3:59+2:1519:55
8Jazzy CathewNo club3:59+2:1519:55
10Isabella RoweNo club4:05+2:2120:25
Oliver GordonNo clubmispunched
Ashton BryantNo clubmispunched
Oliver GordonNo clubmispunched
Gwynedd GordonNo clubmispunched

Maroon

200 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantENQ0:594:55
1Zachary OryanNo club3:0615:30
2Ricky CarthewNo club3:48+0:4219:00
2Isaac GoodmanNo club1:01+0:025:05
3Callum BryantENQ5:48+2:4229:00
3Max HoldcroftENQ1:04+0:055:20
4Callum BryantENQ1:25+0:267:05
5Maddie KellyNo club1:35+0:367:55
6Maddie KellyNo club2:01+1:0210:05
7Isaac GoodmanNo club2:21+1:2211:45
8Maddie KellyNo club3:37+2:3818:05

Pink

200 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ashton BryantNo club1:599:55
2Grace KellyNo club2:18+0:1911:30
2Zachary OryanNo club2:18+0:1911:30
4Alex HoldcroftENQ2:26+0:2712:10
5Ricky CarthewNo club2:32+0:3312:40
6Oliver GordonNo club2:35+0:3612:55
7Isaac GoodmanNo club2:37+0:3813:05
8Ricky CarthewNo club2:38+0:3913:10
8Louise HarrisENQ2:38+0:3913:10
10Maddie KellyNo club3:54+1:5519:30
Isabella RoweNo clubmispunched
Seth GoodmanNo clubmispunched
Callum BryantENQmispunched
Max HoldcroftENQmispunched

Red

200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMTQ2:4313:35
2Neil TriuNo club4:55+2:1224:35
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched

Teal

200 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zachary OryanNo club3:2917:25
2Jazzy CathewNo club4:02+0:3320:10
3Seth GoodmanNo club4:08+0:3920:40
4Maddie KellyNo club4:28+0:5922:20
5Gwynedd GordonNo club6:16+2:4731:20
6Beulah GordonNo club6:54+3:2534:30
Isaac GoodmanNo clubmispunched
Michelle KellyNo clubmispunched

White

10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miles BryantENQ1:42
2Grace KellyNo club2:01+0:19
3Michelle KellyNo club2:07+0:25
4Callum BryantENQ2:16+0:34
5Zachary OryanNo club2:18+0:36
6Ashton BryantNo club2:21+0:39
7Maddie KellyNo club2:44+1:02
8Oliver GordonNo club3:11+1:29
9Gwynedd GordonNo club3:24+1:42
10Neil TriuNo club4:22+2:40

30A

400 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joel YoungMTQ5:1112:57
2Ashton BryantNo club8:14+3:0320:35
3Alison BryantENQ8:34+3:2321:25
4Callum BryantENQ9:43+4:3224:17
5Neil TriuNo club12:51+7:4032:07
6Gwynedd GordonNo club13:59+8:4834:57
6Jazzy CathewNo club13:59+8:4834:57
8Isaac GoodmanNo club14:33+9:2236:22
Miles BryantENQmispunched
Neil TriuNo clubmispunched
Beulah GordonNo clubmispunched
Ricky CarthewNo clubmispunched
Oliver GordonNo clubmispunched
Zachary OryanNo clubmispunched
Seth GoodmanNo clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.