Orienteering Australia

Official results for Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Park O - Foot - BCC- Kedron
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 10 March 2019

Moderate Long

4 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark NemethToohey Forest Orienteers34:437:32
2Chris JacksonNo club39:59+5:168:41
3Daniel Del DotEnoggeroos43:41+8:589:29
4Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos48:46+14:0310:36
5Ann WhitehouseUgly Gully Orienteers58:12+23:2912:39
6Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers1:07:17+32:3414:37
7Esther TownsendEnoggeroos1:23:42+48:5918:11
8Bryce MuirNo club2:13:12+1:38:2928:57
9Gaye MuirNo club2:13:31+1:38:4829:01
10Collia FarleyNo club2:13:32+1:38:4929:01
Vicky CockroftNo clubdid not finish

Moderate Short

2 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris NemethToohey Forest Orienteers16:527:20
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos17:01+0:097:23
3Juliana de NooyUgly Gully Orienteers19:27+2:358:27
4Tony GarrNo club membership24:17+7:2510:33
5James ShulmeisterUgly Gully Orienteers24:47+7:5510:46
6Jeffrey RowlandNo club28:05+11:1312:12
7Tony BryantEnoggeroos28:45+11:5312:30
8Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos29:23+12:3112:46
9Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers29:51+12:5912:58
10Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers30:52+14:0013:25
11Johanna Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers33:06+16:1414:23
12Angela LissettNo club34:06+17:1414:49
13David FlemingNo club36:47+19:5515:59
14Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos37:56+21:0416:29
15Miles BryantEnoggeroos38:14+21:2216:37
16Alison BryantEnoggeroos38:26+21:3416:42
17Tony Tavner-CornerToohey Forest Orienteers38:55+22:0316:55
18Martina CarrollNo club42:42+25:5018:33
19David FlemingNo club42:43+25:5118:34
20John CooperUgly Gully Orienteers44:03+27:1119:09
21John ClarkNo club47:10+30:1820:30

Easy

1 700 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos13:528:09
2Grace KellyNo club16:06+2:149:28
3Ben KellyNo club16:11+2:199:31
4Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos21:34+7:4212:41
5Andrew Mac NeillNo club28:32+14:4016:47
6Louise HarrisNo club31:38+17:4618:36
7Alex HoldcroftNo club33:35+19:4319:45
8Max HoldcroftNo club33:41+19:4919:48
8Max HoldcroftNo club33:41+19:4919:48
10Cate NemethToohey Forest Orienteers38:48+24:5622:49
11Luke TrevethanMTQ54:08+40:1631:50
12Nerrida ScottMTQ54:30+40:3832:03

Very Easy

1 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martina CarrollNo club9:327:20
2Grace KellyNo club13:11+3:3910:08
3Ben KellyNo club15:31+5:5911:56
4Maddie KellyNo club15:33+6:0111:57
5Lachlan KellyNo club16:51+7:1912:57
6Tommy HenryNo club19:17+9:4514:50
7May HenryNo club19:24+9:5214:55
8Jude HenryNo club19:36+10:0415:04
9Angela HenryNo club19:38+10:0615:06
10Callum BryantEnoggeroos19:41+10:0915:08
11Xavier FitzgeraldNo club19:57+10:2515:20
12Alister FitzeraldNo club20:22+10:5015:40
13Charlotte FitzgeraldNo club20:23+10:5115:40
14Robert FitzgeraldNo club20:26+10:5415:43
15Oliver McDowellNo club21:26+11:5416:29
16Grace McDowellNo club21:32+12:0016:33
17Genevieve WillsNo club22:37+13:0517:23
18Lucy PaigeNo club22:42+13:1017:27
19James PaigeNo club22:57+13:2517:39
20Angus PaiceNo club25:59+16:2719:59
21Alex CaristoEnoggeroos27:02+17:3020:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.