Orienteering Australia

Official results for Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & Healthy

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Grange Forest Park - BCC Active & Healthy
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Sunday 12 May 2019

Moderate Long

4 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillWestern and Hills Orienteers33:316:50
2Dylan BryantEnoggeroos47:17+13:469:38
3Rudi BartelsNo club1:12:29+38:5814:47
4Hugh BartelsNo club1:26:33+53:0217:39
5Mark LinNo club1:26:36+53:0517:40

Moderate Short

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Juliana De NooyUgly Gully Orienteers37:0811:58
2Fiona CaristoEnoggeroos37:43+0:3512:10
3Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers45:45+8:3714:45
4Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers45:50+8:4214:47
5David ClarkNo club48:00+10:5215:29
6Miles BryantEnoggeroos53:45+16:3717:20
7Alison BryantEnoggeroos54:06+16:5817:27
8Jim BowlingEnoggeroos58:34+21:2618:53
9Rhonda BowlingEnoggeroos1:08:18+31:1022:01
10John ClarkNo club1:13:07+35:5923:35
11Roy KalecinskiToohey Forest Orienteers1:49:42+1:12:3435:23

Easy

2 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos19:058:17
2Anna WadeNo club45:12+26:0719:39
3Adalmiina WadeNo club45:13+26:0819:39
4Indigo NewnesEnoggeroos52:59+33:5423:02
5Akseli WadeNo club56:14+37:0924:26
6Glen WadeNo club56:15+37:1024:27
7Emmalinia WadeNo club56:25+37:2024:31
8Patrick HarrisNo club59:27+40:2225:50
9Mack HarrisNo club59:46+40:4125:59
10Marcus HettelingNo club59:50+40:4526:00
11Sylvie HarrisNo club1:00:47+41:4226:25
12Alix HettelingNo club1:00:48+41:4326:26
13Oscar HettelingNo club1:02:03+42:5826:58
14Zara GravenerNo club1:16:37+57:3233:18
15Carly McIntyreNo club1:16:51+57:4633:24
16Amy GravenerNo club1:16:57+57:5233:27
17Madden McIntyreNo club1:17:05+58:0033:30
18Mali GravenerNo club1:17:19+58:1433:36
19Flynn GravenerNo club1:17:33+58:2833:43
20Ava McIntyreNo club1:17:39+58:3433:45
Matt GravenerNo clubmispunched

Very Easy

1 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos12:446:42
2Callum BryantEnoggeroos19:27+6:4310:14
3May HenryNo club29:27+16:4315:30
4Anna HenryNo club29:52+17:0815:43
5Jude HenryNo club32:30+19:4617:06
6Tommy HenryNo club32:39+19:5517:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.