Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West Deakin

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Sprint Distance Championships: ACT League #1, West Deakin
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 16 March 2019

M21A

2 700 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frédéric TranchandAO A13:435:04
2Matt DoyleAO A14:03+0:205:12
3Martin DentRR A14:36+0:535:24
4Matthew CraneAO A14:44+1:015:27
5Aidan DawsonGO N15:03+1:205:34
6Oliver PolandACT16:05+2:225:57
7Mark BourneAO A16:17+2:346:01
8Paul de JonghBS A16:25+2:426:04
9Tomas KrajcaRR A16:34+2:516:08
10Mark GregsonRR A16:59+3:166:17
11Stephen MelhuishPO A17:53+4:106:37
12Andrew SlatteryRR A20:34+6:517:37
Jesse PiiroinenBS Adid not finish
Andrew BarnettBS Adid not start
Jarrah DayNo club membershipdid not start

M10

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hayden DentRR A8:287:03
2Connor DentRR A9:45+1:178:07

M12A

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elye DentRR A8:515:54
2Rory TullyRR A11:09+2:187:26
3Peter AndersenBS A25:24+16:3316:56
4Ewan GregsonRR A31:20+22:2920:53

M14A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A13:257:27
2Bodie TerrillRR A14:23+0:587:59
3Makhaya HoggPO A14:55+1:308:17
4Thomas FisherPO A26:16+12:5114:35
5Aidan GuinnessPO A28:40+15:1515:55

M16A

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A14:145:55
2Toby LangBS A14:37+0:236:05
3Roy ProsserBS A15:30+1:166:27
4Joseph WilsonBS A19:02+4:487:55
5Patrick Shelton AgarAO A20:23+6:098:29
6Jordi CanadellBS A21:14+7:008:50
7Alex RicksRR A23:36+9:229:50
8Nicholas BrennanGS A23:53+9:399:57

M20A

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A15:125:37
2Duncan CurrieGO N15:20+0:085:40
3Ryan StocksBS A16:24+1:126:04
4Tristan MillerBS A17:03+1:516:18
5Tenzing JohnsonBS A20:41+5:297:39
6Jack ReadRR A23:24+8:128:40
7Brendan WilsonBS A24:25+9:139:02

M35A

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trent SeamanWR N25:0010:25

M40A

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonathan RicksRR A18:357:44
2Fedor IskhakovRR A18:44+0:097:48
3Jose ZapataRR A20:57+2:228:43

M45A

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A17:507:25
2Nathan GuinnessPO A17:57+0:077:28
3Andrew JohnsonBS A17:59+0:097:29
4Davin FifieldRR A19:40+1:508:11
5Peter MillerBS A21:19+3:298:52
6Matthew StocksBS A21:22+3:328:54
7Greg WilsonBS A22:40+4:509:26
8Michael RadajewskiPO A23:14+5:249:40
9Robert FisherPO A23:20+5:309:43
Peter AntcliffBS Amispunched

M50A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Graham AtkinsPO A17:338:21
2Michael BurtRR A20:02+2:299:32
3John SpoonerNo club membership24:57+7:2411:52

M55A

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A15:127:14
2Graeme DawsonGO N15:20+0:087:18
3Martin WehnerWE A15:39+0:277:27
4Nick MelhuishPO A16:41+1:297:56
5Chris AndersenBS A16:57+1:458:04
6Greg TerrillRR A19:03+3:519:04
7Maurice PattenRR A21:48+6:3610:22
8Ken YoungBS A23:53+8:4111:22
Jon GlanvillePO Adid not start

M60A

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eoin RotheryRR A14:497:03
2David PolandBS A16:26+1:377:49
3Phil WalkerPO A16:47+1:587:59
4Tony GarrPO A18:05+3:168:36
5David JenkinsBS A18:45+3:568:55
6Andrew Cumming ThomPO A20:10+5:219:36

M65A

1 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nick DentCC N13:417:36
2Bruce BowenPO A13:52+0:117:42
3Gordon WilsonBN N14:23+0:427:59
4Colin PriceCC N14:28+0:478:02
5John ScownAO A15:21+1:408:31
6Bill JonesRR A17:30+3:499:43
7Geoff WoodPO A19:55+6:1411:03
8Robert SprySH N20:02+6:2111:07
John HardingPO Amispunched

M70A

1 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Wayne GregsonRR A14:227:58
2Eric WainwrightRR A16:42+2:209:16
3Robert AllisonRR A18:00+3:3810:00
4Keith FifieldRR A20:07+5:4511:10
5Bill MonaghanPO A23:25+9:0313:00
6Dave LottyUR N25:39+11:1714:15

M75A

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Darryl ErbacherPO A13:569:17
2Dick OgilvieUR N17:51+3:5511:54
3David HoggPO A18:21+4:2512:14
4Bryant AllenPO A19:36+5:4013:04
5Frank IngwersenPO A25:04+11:0816:42
6John SuominenWE A26:04+12:0817:22

M80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pauli PiiroinenBS A27:4618:30

M85A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eino MeuronenBS A24:0221:50

M90A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin PaineBS A56:3551:26

W21A

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saara NorrgrannRR A14:426:07
2Jo AllisonRR A16:32+1:506:53
3Briohny SeamanWR N16:58+2:167:04
4Grace CraneAO A17:00+2:187:05
5Allison JonesRR A18:12+3:307:35
6Heather McDonaldACT18:59+4:177:54
Kathie DentRR Amispunched

W10

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ariadna IskhakovaRR A8:427:15
Mira WalterRR Adid not start

W12A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla GoshtiPO A14:559:56

W14A

1 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emily ScottRR A16:279:08
2Aoife RotheryRR A19:23+2:5610:46
3Ingrid Shelton AgarAO A21:26+4:5911:54
Elizabeth AndersenBS Adid not start

W16A

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Natalie MillerBS A15:287:21
2Zoe TerrillRR A17:43+2:158:26
3Ellen JohnsonBS A18:15+2:478:41
4Annabel ScottRR A20:26+4:589:43

W20A

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara MelhuishPO A14:346:04
2Zoe MelhuishPO A15:59+1:256:39
3Ella CuthbertPO A16:03+1:296:41
4Caitlin YoungBS A16:26+1:526:50
5Ivy ProsserBS A20:02+5:288:20
6Miho YamazakiPO A25:11+10:3710:29

W35A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Phoebe DentRR A19:289:16

W40A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy HoggPO A16:488:00

W45A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Silke SpeierRR A19:009:02
2Melanie ChristieUR N21:15+2:1510:07
3Shannan ForrestPO A32:29+13:2915:28
Josephine AndersenBS Adid not start

W50A

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A16:037:38
2Tara SutherlandPO A17:46+1:438:27
2Alison InglisBS A17:46+1:438:27
4Kelly YoungBS A21:40+5:3710:19
5Edith GrayAO A22:15+6:1210:35
6Kirsten WehnerWE A22:22+6:1910:39
7Nic Plunkett-ColeBS A22:37+6:3410:46
8Chris StocksBS A25:01+8:5811:54

W55A

1 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toni BrownBS A13:047:15
2Ana HercegPO A13:21+0:177:25
3Carol HardingBS A16:11+3:078:59
4Sue GarrPO A17:26+4:229:41
5Jane BarnettBS A18:07+5:0310:03
Monika BinderNo club membershipdid not start

W60A

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilary WoodCC N15:428:43
2Mary McDonaldAO A16:33+0:519:11
3Elizabeth DunbarPO A21:14+5:3211:47
4Liz AbbottPO A21:20+5:3811:51

W65A

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BarkerBS A14:529:54
2Judy AllisonRR A15:20+0:2810:13
3Robyn PallasCC N15:39+0:4710:26
4Barbara MartinPO A17:59+3:0711:59
5Kerryne JonesRR A18:37+3:4512:24
6Coral DowBS A28:13+13:2118:48

W70A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pat MiethkePO A18:1712:11

W75A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ann IngwersenPO A17:5511:56

W85A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUR N25:3823:18

M/WOpenVeryEasy

1 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Veronika IskhakovaRR A16:1513:32
2Layla DentRR A16:17+0:0213:34
3Logan SeamanWR N18:26+2:1115:21
4Ryder SeamanWR N18:28+2:1315:23

M95A

1 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hermann WehnerWE A27:4625:14

EOD Hard

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce BarnettBS A15:587:36
2Andrew HobsonBS A18:57+2:599:01
3Colin CurrieGO N20:15+4:179:38
4Peter OrrNC N23:49+7:5111:20
5Michelle CochranePO A26:30+10:3212:37
6Justine HobsonBS A28:37+12:3913:37

EOD Moderate

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mary BullockBS A20:2711:21
2Christopher WardAO A22:51+2:2412:41

EOD Easy

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth DenneyNo club membership13:429:08

EOD Very Easy

1 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marea CameronNo club membership30:5925:49

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.